Womens 14 Yrs/Over 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners with 14/15yrs and 16/ov
finals)
14/15 Yrs Age Group Top 10 to final
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Freya Colbert | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:52.11 | | | 758 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:52.11 |
2. | Yasmine Sheffield | 15 | Leic Sharks | | 5:09.17 | | | 639 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:09.17 |
3. | Emma Erskine | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:15.00 | | | 604 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:15.00 |
4. | Tia Keightley | 15 | Co Leicester | | 5:15.01 | | | 604 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:15.01 |
5. | Kate Morris | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:16.38 | | | 596 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:16.38 |
6. | Megan Speirs | 15 | Lincoln Vulc | | 5:21.61 | | | 568 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:21.61 |
7. | Poppy Mead | 14 | Derventio | | 5:22.67 | | | 562 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:22.67 |
8. | Jessica Owen | 14 | Co Leicester | | 5:23.07 | | | 560 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:23.07 |
9. | Ellisha Cookson | 15 | South Lincs | | 5:23.87 | | | 556 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:23.87 |
10. | Mya Watt | 15 | Derventio | | 5:24.06 | | | 555 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:24.06 |
11. | Bobbi Harper | 14 | Northampton | | 5:24.18 | | | 554 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:24.18 |
12. | Esther Grigore | 15 | Northampton | | 5:24.30 | | | 554 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:24.30 |
13. | Sophie Baker | 15 | Chesterfield | | 5:26.09 | | | 544 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:26.09 |
14. | Lily Jackson-Oates | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:27.51 | | | 537 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:27.51 |
15. | Molly Denton | 14 | Leic Sharks | | 5:27.98 | | | 535 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:27.98 |
16. | Emily Morris | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:28.82 | | | 531 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:28.82 |
17. | Poppy Hogg | 14 | Northampton | | 5:30.23 | | | 524 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:30.23 |
18. | Sophie Wicks | 14 | Northampton | | 5:31.01 | | | 521 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:31.01 |
19. | Lucy Russell | 15 | Co Leicester | | 5:32.93 | | | 512 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:32.93 |
20. | Katie Rundle | 15 | Grantham | | 5:32.96 | | | 511 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:32.96 |
21. | Chloe Hopkinson | 14 | Grantham | | 5:35.47 | | | 500 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:35.47 |
22. | Emily Ford | 15 | Leic Peng | | 5:35.53 | | | 500 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:35.53 |
23. | Sophie Ballard | 15 | Grantham | | 5:35.60 | | | 499 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:35.60 |
24. | Tegan Harrison | 14 | Boston | | 5:36.07 | | | 497 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:36.07 |
25. | Ellethea Hawley | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:40.09 | | | 480 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:40.09 |
26. | Isabelle Lester | 14 | Matlock | | 5:41.71 | | | 473 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:41.71 |
27. | Megan Crompton | 14 | Derventio | | 5:43.54 | | | 466 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:43.54 |
28. | Trinity McCleary | 14 | Daventry | | 5:44.93 | | | 460 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:44.93 |
| Keeva Stopforth | 14 | Leic Peng | | DNC | | | | |
| Mia Ellis | 14 | Grantham | | DNC | | | | |
| Ziyenne Shanker | 14 | Co Derby | | DNC | | | | |
| Leah Burgin-Rawson | 14 | Derventio | | DNC | | | | |
| Bethan Thomas | 15 | Daventry | | DNC | | | | |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Top 10 to final
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Mollie Wright | 21 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:01.22 | | | 691 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:01.22 |
2. | Betsy Wizard | 16 | Northampton | | 5:02.32 | | | 683 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:02.32 |
3. | Ailsa McDonald | 18 | Northampton | | 5:03.59 | | | 675 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:03.59 |
4. | Candice Hall | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 5:04.57 | | | 668 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:04.57 |
5. | Carys O'Reilly | 16 | Co Leicester | | 5:05.94 | | | 659 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:05.94 |
6. | Isobel Hume | 17 | Northampton | | 5:08.42 | | | 644 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:08.42 |
7. | Rebecca Flisher | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:08.56 | | | 643 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:08.56 |
8. | Taylor O'Rourke | 16 | Northampton | | 5:09.20 | | | 639 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:09.20 |
9. | Eleanor Hatton | 20 | Loughborough | | 5:12.74 | | | 617 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:12.74 |
10. | Freya Stevens | 18 | Northampton | | 5:15.67 | | | 600 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:15.67 |
11. | Olivia Tatton | 19 | Northampton | | 5:15.81 | | | 599 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:15.81 |
12. | Georgina Walker | 19 | Co Derby | | 5:18.29 | | | 586 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:18.29 |
13. | Kieva Clegg | 18 | Boston | | 5:23.46 | | | 558 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:23.46 |
14. | Kate Durno | 17 | Northampton | | 5:30.34 | | | 524 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:30.34 |
15. | Kyra Macdonald | 17 | Arnold | | 5:30.62 | | | 522 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:30.62 |
16. | Chloe Mercer | 16 | Northampton | | 5:31.63 | | | 518 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:31.63 |
17. | Ella Beard | 16 | Bramcote | | 5:34.94 | | | 502 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:34.94 |
18. | Mia Alexander | 17 | Braunstone | | 5:37.96 | | | 489 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:37.96 |
19. | Abbie Ruddle | 16 | Loughborough | | 5:38.49 | | | 487 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:38.49 |
20. | Molly Blazye | 16 | Hinckley | | 5:40.13 | | | 480 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:40.13 |
21. | Emily Wheatley | 16 | Braunstone | | 5:44.56 | | | 461 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:44.56 |
22. | Imogen Lindsey | 16 | Melton M'bry | | 5:45.83 | | | 456 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:45.83 |
| Emily Hannaford | 16 | Radford | | DNC | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results Age Group Awards
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Kate Morris | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:16.38 | | | 596 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:16.38 |
2. | Poppy Mead | 14 | Derventio | | 5:22.67 | | | 562 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:22.67 |
3. | Jessica Owen | 14 | Co Leicester | | 5:23.07 | | | 560 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:23.07 |
4. | Bobbi Harper | 14 | Northampton | | 5:24.18 | | | 554 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:24.18 |
5. | Lily Jackson-Oates | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:27.51 | | | 537 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:27.51 |
6. | Molly Denton | 14 | Leic Sharks | | 5:27.98 | | | 535 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:27.98 |
7. | Emily Morris | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:28.82 | | | 531 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:28.82 |
8. | Poppy Hogg | 14 | Northampton | | 5:30.23 | | | 524 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:30.23 |
9. | Sophie Wicks | 14 | Northampton | | 5:31.01 | | | 521 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:31.01 |
10. | Chloe Hopkinson | 14 | Grantham | | 5:35.47 | | | 500 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:35.47 |
11. | Tegan Harrison | 14 | Boston | | 5:36.07 | | | 497 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:36.07 |
12. | Isabelle Lester | 14 | Matlock | | 5:41.71 | | | 473 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:41.71 |
13. | Megan Crompton | 14 | Derventio | | 5:43.54 | | | 466 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:43.54 |
14. | Trinity McCleary | 14 | Daventry | | 5:44.93 | | | 460 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:44.93 |
| Keeva Stopforth | 14 | Leic Peng | | DNC | | | | |
| Mia Ellis | 14 | Grantham | | DNC | | | | |
| Ziyenne Shanker | 14 | Co Derby | | DNC | | | | |
| Leah Burgin-Rawson | 14 | Derventio | | DNC | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Freya Colbert | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:52.11 | | | 758 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:52.11 |
2. | Yasmine Sheffield | 15 | Leic Sharks | | 5:09.17 | | | 639 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:09.17 |
3. | Emma Erskine | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:15.00 | | | 604 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:15.00 |
4. | Tia Keightley | 15 | Co Leicester | | 5:15.01 | | | 604 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:15.01 |
5. | Megan Speirs | 15 | Lincoln Vulc | | 5:21.61 | | | 568 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:21.61 |
6. | Ellisha Cookson | 15 | South Lincs | | 5:23.87 | | | 556 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:23.87 |
7. | Mya Watt | 15 | Derventio | | 5:24.06 | | | 555 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:24.06 |
8. | Esther Grigore | 15 | Northampton | | 5:24.30 | | | 554 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:24.30 |
9. | Sophie Baker | 15 | Chesterfield | | 5:26.09 | | | 544 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:26.09 |
10. | Lucy Russell | 15 | Co Leicester | | 5:32.93 | | | 512 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:32.93 |
11. | Katie Rundle | 15 | Grantham | | 5:32.96 | | | 511 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:32.96 |
12. | Emily Ford | 15 | Leic Peng | | 5:35.53 | | | 500 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:35.53 |
13. | Sophie Ballard | 15 | Grantham | | 5:35.60 | | | 499 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:35.60 |
14. | Ellethea Hawley | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:40.09 | | | 480 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:40.09 |
| Bethan Thomas | 15 | Daventry | | DNC | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Betsy Wizard | 16 | Northampton | | 5:02.32 | | | 683 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:02.32 |
2. | Carys O'Reilly | 16 | Co Leicester | | 5:05.94 | | | 659 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:05.94 |
3. | Taylor O'Rourke | 16 | Northampton | | 5:09.20 | | | 639 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:09.20 |
4. | Chloe Mercer | 16 | Northampton | | 5:31.63 | | | 518 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:31.63 |
5. | Ella Beard | 16 | Bramcote | | 5:34.94 | | | 502 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:34.94 |
6. | Abbie Ruddle | 16 | Loughborough | | 5:38.49 | | | 487 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:38.49 |
7. | Molly Blazye | 16 | Hinckley | | 5:40.13 | | | 480 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:40.13 |
8. | Emily Wheatley | 16 | Braunstone | | 5:44.56 | | | 461 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:44.56 |
9. | Imogen Lindsey | 16 | Melton M'bry | | 5:45.83 | | | 456 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:45.83 |
| Emily Hannaford | 16 | Radford | | DNC | | | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Mollie Wright | 21 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:01.22 | | | 691 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:01.22 |
2. | Ailsa McDonald | 18 | Northampton | | 5:03.59 | | | 675 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:03.59 |
3. | Candice Hall | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 5:04.57 | | | 668 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:04.57 |
4. | Isobel Hume | 17 | Northampton | | 5:08.42 | | | 644 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:08.42 |
5. | Rebecca Flisher | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:08.56 | | | 643 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:08.56 |
6. | Eleanor Hatton | 20 | Loughborough | | 5:12.74 | | | 617 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:12.74 |
7. | Freya Stevens | 18 | Northampton | | 5:15.67 | | | 600 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:15.67 |
8. | Olivia Tatton | 19 | Northampton | | 5:15.81 | | | 599 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:15.81 |
9. | Georgina Walker | 19 | Co Derby | | 5:18.29 | | | 586 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:18.29 |
10. | Kieva Clegg | 18 | Boston | | 5:23.46 | | | 558 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:23.46 |
11. | Kate Durno | 17 | Northampton | | 5:30.34 | | | 524 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:30.34 |
12. | Kyra Macdonald | 17 | Arnold | | 5:30.62 | | | 522 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:30.62 |
13. | Mia Alexander | 17 | Braunstone | | 5:37.96 | | | 489 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:37.96 |