Mens 14 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners with 14/15yrs
and 16yrs/over finals))
14/15 Yrs Age Group - top 10 to final
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jacob Whittle | 15 | Derventio | | 4:11.15 | | | 672 | |
| 50m 30.11 | 100m 1:03.14 | 150m 1:35.80 | 200m 2:07.33 | 250m 2:36.58 | 300m 3:07.47 | 350m 3:39.04 | 400m 4:11.15 |
2. | Daniel Kennedy | 15 | Co Leicester | | 4:16.93 | | | 628 | |
| 50m 29.38 | 100m 1:01.78 | 150m 1:34.97 | 200m - | 250m 2:41.03 | 300m 3:13.45 | 350m 3:45.67 | 400m 4:16.93 |
3. | Liam Dawson | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:19.96 | | | 606 | |
| 50m 30.16 | 100m 1:03.75 | 150m 1:37.79 | 200m 2:11.54 | 250m 2:42.77 | 300m 3:15.04 | 350m 3:47.95 | 400m 4:19.96 |
4. | Harvey Freeman | 15 | Northampton | | 4:21.87 | | | 593 | |
| 50m 29.89 | 100m 1:02.32 | 150m 1:35.48 | 200m 2:09.14 | 250m 2:42.48 | 300m 3:16.29 | 350m 3:50.14 | 400m 4:21.87 |
5. | Thomas Currie | 15 | Northampton | | 4:22.89 | | | 586 | |
| 50m 29.25 | 100m 1:01.76 | 150m 1:35.20 | 200m 2:09.34 | 250m 2:43.35 | 300m 3:17.16 | 350m 3:51.14 | 400m 4:22.89 |
6. | Tom Trueman | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:23.62 | | | 581 | |
| 50m 29.24 | 100m 1:01.73 | 150m 1:35.31 | 200m 2:08.97 | 250m 2:43.48 | 300m 3:16.86 | 350m 3:50.58 | 400m 4:23.62 |
7. | Cillian McGuinness | 14 | Bassetlaw SS | | 4:25.25 | | | 571 | |
| 50m 29.62 | 100m 1:02.19 | 150m 1:35.46 | 200m 2:09.61 | 250m 2:43.66 | 300m 3:18.82 | 350m 3:52.41 | 400m 4:25.25 |
8. | Alex Keeble | 15 | Leic Sharks | | 4:26.54 | | | 562 | |
| 50m 30.77 | 100m 1:04.13 | 150m 1:38.00 | 200m 2:11.58 | 250m 2:45.47 | 300m 3:19.48 | 350m 3:53.77 | 400m 4:26.54 |
9. | Connor Thorpe | 14 | Derventio | | 4:27.00 | | | 559 | |
| 50m 30.15 | 100m 1:02.85 | 150m 1:36.60 | 200m 2:10.96 | 250m 2:45.34 | 300m 3:20.17 | 350m 3:54.58 | 400m 4:27.00 |
10. | Ashley Lucas | 14 | Northampton | | 4:27.50 | | | 556 | |
| 50m 30.76 | 100m 1:04.70 | 150m 1:39.28 | 200m 2:13.77 | 250m 2:47.64 | 300m 3:20.70 | 350m 3:55.10 | 400m 4:27.50 |
11. | Rico Bringeman | 14 | Boston | | 4:27.82 | | | 554 | |
| 50m 29.89 | 100m 1:02.65 | 150m 1:36.65 | 200m 2:10.92 | 250m 2:45.53 | 300m 3:20.05 | 350m 3:54.74 | 400m 4:27.82 |
12. | Sean McCann | 14 | Co Leicester | | 4:28.74 | | | 549 | |
| 50m 30.88 | 100m 1:04.74 | 150m 1:39.27 | 200m 2:13.98 | 250m 2:48.17 | 300m 3:22.57 | 350m 3:56.31 | 400m 4:28.74 |
13. | Samual Nicholls | 15 | Chesterfield | | 4:30.77 | | | 536 | |
| 50m 30.88 | 100m 1:04.04 | 150m 1:38.30 | 200m 2:12.38 | 250m 2:47.07 | 300m 3:21.94 | 350m 3:57.13 | 400m 4:30.77 |
14. | Razvan Grumazescu | 15 | Northampton | | 4:35.38 | | | 510 | |
| 50m 29.87 | 100m 1:03.07 | 150m 1:36.97 | 200m 2:12.33 | 250m 2:47.68 | 300m 3:23.99 | 350m 3:59.96 | 400m 4:35.38 |
15. | Charlie Miller | 14 | Skegness | | 4:35.82 | | | 507 | |
| 50m 31.89 | 100m 1:07.17 | 150m 1:42.78 | 200m 2:18.26 | 250m 2:53.03 | 300m 3:27.92 | 350m 4:02.53 | 400m 4:35.82 |
16. | Elliot Sibley | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:36.86 | | | 502 | |
| 50m 30.87 | 100m 1:05.17 | 150m 1:39.86 | 200m 2:15.29 | 250m 2:50.46 | 300m 3:26.45 | 350m 4:01.96 | 400m 4:36.86 |
17. | Joseph Vickers | 14 | Boston | | 4:37.27 | | | 500 | |
| 50m 31.85 | 100m 1:06.37 | 150m 1:41.71 | 200m 2:16.99 | 250m 2:52.81 | 300m 3:28.27 | 350m 4:03.53 | 400m 4:37.27 |
18. | Samuel Smith | 14 | Northampton | | 4:37.46 | | | 498 | |
| 50m 30.79 | 100m 1:04.64 | 150m 1:40.20 | 200m 2:16.02 | 250m 2:51.70 | 300m 3:27.43 | 350m 4:03.55 | 400m 4:37.46 |
19. | William Poyser | 14 | Leic Sharks | | 4:37.83 | | | 496 | |
| 50m 30.92 | 100m 1:05.96 | 150m 1:42.33 | 200m 2:19.13 | 250m 2:53.96 | 300m 3:29.90 | 350m 4:04.57 | 400m 4:37.83 |
20. | Callum Kettlewell | 15 | Bassetlaw SS | | 4:38.71 | | | 492 | |
| 50m 31.00 | 100m 1:04.83 | 150m 1:39.09 | 200m 2:14.27 | 250m 2:50.17 | 300m 3:26.49 | 350m 4:02.66 | 400m 4:38.71 |
21. | Max Davies | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:39.89 | | | 486 | |
| 50m 30.97 | 100m 1:05.88 | 150m 1:40.86 | 200m 2:16.91 | 250m 2:52.84 | 300m 3:29.18 | 350m 4:04.58 | 400m 4:39.89 |
22. | James Dobney | 15 | Grantham | | 4:41.48 | | | 477 | |
| 50m 31.70 | 100m 1:07.32 | 150m 1:43.58 | 200m 2:20.25 | 250m 2:56.59 | 300m 3:32.63 | 350m 4:07.79 | 400m 4:41.48 |
23. | Sammy Rahimzadeh | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:45.92 | | | 455 | |
| 50m 31.69 | 100m 1:06.62 | 150m 1:43.01 | 200m 2:19.35 | 250m 2:55.90 | 300m 3:32.43 | 350m 4:09.82 | 400m 4:45.92 |
24. | Connor Byron | 14 | NottmLeander | | 4:46.08 | | | 455 | |
| 50m 31.58 | 100m 1:06.83 | 150m 1:42.56 | 200m 2:20.29 | 250m 2:55.31 | 300m 3:32.56 | 350m 4:09.39 | 400m 4:46.08 |
25. | Alexander Harrand | 14 | Long Eaton | | 4:46.22 | | | 454 | |
| 50m 31.55 | 100m 1:07.41 | 150m 1:43.63 | 200m 2:20.70 | 250m 2:57.55 | 300m 3:34.77 | 350m 4:11.09 | 400m 4:46.22 |
26. | Matthew Jackson | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:49.69 | | | 438 | |
| 50m 32.44 | 100m 1:07.80 | 150m 1:44.44 | 200m 2:21.12 | 250m 2:58.58 | 300m 3:35.72 | 350m 4:13.37 | 400m 4:49.69 |
27. | Lewis Meade | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:54.89 | | | 415 | |
| 50m 33.50 | 100m 1:10.87 | 150m 1:49.08 | 200m 2:26.94 | 250m 3:04.86 | 300m 3:41.98 | 350m 4:19.75 | 400m 4:54.89 |
28. | Adam Read | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:55.00 | | | 415 | |
| 50m 32.96 | 100m 1:10.36 | 150m 1:48.03 | 200m 2:26.13 | 250m 3:04.14 | 300m 3:42.48 | 350m 4:20.15 | 400m 4:55.00 |
28. | Robert Taylor | 14 | Corby | | 4:55.00 | | | 415 | |
| 50m 33.15 | 100m 1:10.05 | 150m 1:47.59 | 200m 2:25.41 | 250m 3:03.13 | 300m 3:41.23 | 350m 4:18.72 | 400m 4:55.00 |
30. | William Whitehead | 14 | Derventio | 8 | 7:32.29 | | | 115 | |
| 50m 44.93 | 100m 1:40.70 | 150m - | 200m 3:38.03 | 250m 4:37.82 | 300m 5:39.63 | 350m 6:38.36 | 400m 7:32.29 |
| Henry Crust | 14 | Co Lincoln P | | DNC | | | | |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - top 10 to final
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | William Bell | 17 | Co Leicester | | 4:02.91 | | | 743 | |
| 50m 27.97 | 100m 58.42 | 150m 1:29.19 | 200m 2:00.45 | 250m 2:31.30 | 300m 3:02.02 | 350m 3:32.55 | 400m 4:02.91 |
2. | Edward Mildred | 16 | Northampton | | 4:03.87 | | | 734 | |
| 50m 28.40 | 100m 58.81 | 150m 1:30.16 | 200m 2:01.60 | 250m 2:31.42 | 300m 3:02.07 | 350m 3:33.19 | 400m 4:03.87 |
3. | Charlie Poole | 18 | Co Leicester | | 4:04.17 | | | 732 | |
| 50m 28.17 | 100m 58.74 | 150m 1:29.74 | 200m 2:00.91 | 250m 2:32.19 | 300m 3:03.19 | 350m 3:34.48 | 400m 4:04.17 |
4. | Ryan Reader | 21 | Derventio | | 4:04.54 | | | 728 | |
| 50m 27.75 | 100m 58.27 | 150m 1:29.30 | 200m 2:01.04 | 250m 2:32.01 | 300m 3:02.79 | 350m 3:34.00 | 400m 4:04.54 |
5. | Max Murphy | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 4:05.80 | | | 717 | |
| 50m 27.62 | 100m 57.60 | 150m 1:28.38 | 200m 2:00.02 | 250m 2:31.68 | 300m 3:03.65 | 350m 3:35.00 | 400m 4:05.80 |
6. | Liam Snook | 21 | Northampton | | 4:07.01 | | | 707 | |
| 50m 28.24 | 100m 59.28 | 150m 1:30.82 | 200m 2:02.34 | 250m 2:33.41 | 300m 3:04.94 | 350m 3:36.44 | 400m 4:07.01 |
7. | Jackson O'Rourke | 17 | Northampton | | 4:07.53 | | | 702 | |
| 50m 29.02 | 100m 1:00.09 | 150m 1:31.96 | 200m 2:03.07 | 250m 2:34.08 | 300m 3:05.89 | 350m 3:37.64 | 400m 4:07.53 |
8. | Jack Buswell | 18 | Northampton | | 4:07.65 | | | 701 | |
| 50m 28.55 | 100m 59.36 | 150m 1:30.93 | 200m 2:02.34 | 250m 2:33.68 | 300m 3:05.86 | 350m 3:38.07 | 400m 4:07.65 |
9. | Joseph Sadler | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:08.50 | | | 694 | |
| 50m 28.01 | 100m 59.18 | 150m 1:31.24 | 200m 2:03.64 | 250m 2:35.24 | 300m 3:06.97 | 350m 3:38.62 | 400m 4:08.50 |
10. | Archie Plowman | 18 | Northampton | | 4:08.70 | | | 692 | |
| 50m 28.33 | 100m 59.35 | 150m 1:30.96 | 200m 2:02.87 | 250m 2:34.74 | 300m 3:06.42 | 350m 3:38.36 | 400m 4:08.70 |
11. | Joshua Skinner | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:11.28 | | | 671 | |
| 50m 28.74 | 100m 1:00.45 | 150m 1:32.23 | 200m 2:04.46 | 250m 2:36.52 | 300m 3:08.61 | 350m 3:40.52 | 400m 4:11.28 |
12. | Samuel Blackett | 21 | Northampton | | 4:12.16 | | | 664 | |
| 50m 28.67 | 100m 1:00.49 | 150m 1:32.45 | 200m 2:04.66 | 250m 2:36.31 | 300m 3:08.52 | 350m 3:40.40 | 400m 4:12.16 |
13. | Ryan Huddart | 18 | Derventio | | 4:13.10 | | | 657 | |
| 50m 28.42 | 100m 59.96 | 150m 1:31.69 | 200m 2:04.50 | 250m 2:36.20 | 300m 3:08.69 | 350m 3:41.44 | 400m 4:13.10 |
14. | Joey Tippin | 16 | Co Leicester | | 4:13.11 | | | 657 | |
| 50m 29.01 | 100m 1:00.90 | 150m 1:32.87 | 200m 2:05.04 | 250m 2:37.14 | 300m 3:09.70 | 350m 3:42.34 | 400m 4:13.11 |
15. | Joseph Kingsland | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:13.22 | | | 656 | |
| 50m 29.14 | 100m 1:00.81 | 150m 1:32.80 | 200m 2:04.65 | 250m 2:36.56 | 300m 3:08.77 | 350m 3:41.43 | 400m 4:13.22 |
16. | Joshua Vance | 16 | Northampton | | 4:14.75 | | | 644 | |
| 50m 29.04 | 100m 1:01.02 | 150m 1:33.25 | 200m 2:06.02 | 250m 2:38.44 | 300m 3:11.06 | 350m 3:43.19 | 400m 4:14.75 |
17. | Samuel Littler | 16 | Derventio | | 4:15.77 | | | 636 | |
| 50m 30.24 | 100m 1:01.80 | 150m 1:34.21 | 200m 2:06.82 | 250m 2:39.42 | 300m 3:12.47 | 350m 3:45.07 | 400m 4:15.77 |
18. | Jack Gartside | 16 | Northampton | | 4:16.20 | | | 633 | |
| 50m 29.25 | 100m 1:01.24 | 150m 1:33.41 | 200m 2:06.29 | 250m 2:38.91 | 300m 3:11.88 | 350m 3:44.59 | 400m 4:16.20 |
19. | Aron Preece | 20 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:16.33 | | | 632 | |
| 50m 29.04 | 100m 1:00.62 | 150m 1:32.73 | 200m 2:05.59 | 250m 2:38.43 | 300m 3:11.52 | 350m 3:44.51 | 400m 4:16.33 |
20. | Jevon Penny | 16 | Northampton | | 4:16.44 | | | 632 | |
| 50m 29.12 | 100m 1:00.80 | 150m 1:32.46 | 200m 2:05.02 | 250m 2:36.96 | 300m 3:10.35 | 350m 3:43.73 | 400m 4:16.44 |
21. | Isaac Von Fintel | 18 | Co Derby | | 4:17.37 | | | 625 | |
| 50m 28.71 | 100m 1:00.28 | 150m 1:32.93 | 200m 2:05.90 | 250m 2:38.31 | 300m 3:11.68 | 350m 3:44.72 | 400m 4:17.37 |
22. | Matthew Smith | 17 | Northampton | | 4:18.38 | | | 617 | |
| 50m 28.90 | 100m 1:00.49 | 150m 1:32.87 | 200m 2:05.94 | 250m 2:39.24 | 300m 3:12.98 | 350m 3:46.19 | 400m 4:18.38 |
23. | Jack Price | 17 | Chesterfield | | 4:18.88 | | | 614 | |
| 50m 28.45 | 100m 1:00.23 | 150m 1:32.76 | 200m 2:06.09 | 250m 2:39.33 | 300m 3:13.16 | 350m 3:46.34 | 400m 4:18.88 |
24. | Alexander Bregazzi | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 4:19.27 | | | 611 | |
| 50m 28.82 | 100m 1:00.30 | 150m 1:32.55 | 200m 2:05.34 | 250m 2:38.73 | 300m 3:12.66 | 350m 3:46.48 | 400m 4:19.27 |
25. | Kieran Flint | 21 | Leic Sharks | | 4:20.19 | | | 605 | |
| 50m 29.17 | 100m 1:01.15 | 150m 1:34.34 | 200m 2:07.93 | 250m 2:40.99 | 300m 3:14.58 | 350m 3:47.55 | 400m 4:20.19 |
26. | Luke Jeal | 16 | Leic Sharks | | 4:21.12 | | | 598 | |
| 50m 29.80 | 100m 1:02.23 | 150m 1:35.14 | 200m 2:08.60 | 250m 2:41.64 | 300m 3:15.72 | 350m 3:49.52 | 400m 4:21.12 |
27. | Andrew Hall | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:22.64 | | | 588 | |
| 50m 29.14 | 100m 1:01.17 | 150m 1:33.59 | 200m 2:06.83 | 250m 2:40.54 | 300m 3:14.38 | 350m 3:48.75 | 400m 4:22.64 |
28. | Patrick Mahney | 16 | Northampton | | 4:23.48 | | | 582 | |
| 50m 30.67 | 100m 1:03.57 | 150m 1:37.94 | 200m 2:11.31 | 250m 2:44.46 | 300m 3:17.78 | 350m 3:50.96 | 400m 4:23.48 |
29. | Finlay Chapman | 18 | Braunstone | | 4:24.62 | | | 575 | |
| 50m 29.80 | 100m 1:03.22 | 150m 1:36.76 | 200m 2:11.32 | 250m 2:45.05 | 300m 3:19.09 | 350m 3:52.53 | 400m 4:24.62 |
30. | Adam Banks | 16 | Derventio | | 4:25.54 | | | 569 | |
| 50m 29.55 | 100m 1:02.69 | 150m 1:36.71 | 200m 2:10.76 | 250m 2:44.51 | 300m 3:18.67 | 350m 3:52.32 | 400m 4:25.54 |
31. | Thomas Stevens | 19 | Daventry | | 4:25.58 | | | 568 | |
| 50m 29.40 | 100m 1:01.85 | 150m 1:34.95 | 200m 2:08.64 | 250m 2:43.36 | 300m 3:17.65 | 350m 3:51.94 | 400m 4:25.58 |
32. | George Lowe | 16 | Co Leicester | | 4:25.93 | | | 566 | |
| 50m 29.61 | 100m - | 150m 1:36.03 | 200m 2:09.80 | 250m 2:44.11 | 300m 3:18.14 | 350m 3:52.87 | 400m 4:25.93 |
33. | Rhys James | 19 | Daventry | | 4:28.32 | | | 551 | |
| 50m 29.37 | 100m 1:01.59 | 150m 1:34.99 | 200m 2:09.02 | 250m 2:43.50 | 300m 3:18.47 | 350m 3:53.74 | 400m 4:28.32 |
34. | Luke Blanchard | 18 | South Lincs | | 4:30.34 | | | 539 | |
| 50m 29.73 | 100m 1:02.47 | 150m 1:36.62 | 200m 2:11.80 | 250m 2:47.11 | 300m 3:22.37 | 350m 3:56.25 | 400m 4:30.34 |
35. | Atticus Strickland | 16 | South Lincs | | 4:31.43 | | | 532 | |
| 50m 31.50 | 100m 1:04.91 | 150m 1:39.23 | 200m 2:13.98 | 250m 2:47.83 | 300m 3:22.38 | 350m 3:56.83 | 400m 4:31.43 |
36. | William Beasley | 16 | Co Leicester | | 4:32.69 | | | 525 | |
| 50m 30.09 | 100m 1:03.08 | 150m 1:37.67 | 200m 2:12.07 | 250m 2:47.23 | 300m 3:22.47 | 350m 3:58.43 | 400m 4:32.69 |
37. | Sandy Jarvis | 17 | Loughborough | | 4:33.79 | | | 519 | |
| 50m 29.70 | 100m 1:02.91 | 150m 1:36.93 | 200m 2:11.92 | 250m 2:46.84 | 300m 3:22.11 | 350m 3:57.53 | 400m 4:33.79 |
38. | Toma Tokiwa-Smith | 16 | Co Derby | | 4:34.14 | | | 517 | |
| 50m 29.32 | 100m 1:01.69 | 150m 1:35.67 | 200m 2:10.80 | 250m 2:47.32 | 300m 3:23.75 | 350m 3:58.88 | 400m 4:34.14 |
39. | Connor Boyfield | 21 | Boston | 9 | 6:02.25 | | | 224 | |
| 50m 36.71 | 100m 1:18.53 | 150m 2:03.48 | 200m - | 250m 3:38.48 | 300m - | 350m 5:15.36 | 400m 6:02.25 |
40. | Kian Saville | 19 | Daventry | 10 | 7:09.29 | | | 134 | |
| 50m 40.17 | 100m 1:32.76 | 150m 2:30.31 | 200m 3:28.24 | 250m 4:27.56 | 300m 5:25.60 | 350m 6:24.71 | 400m 7:09.29 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results age group awards
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Liam Dawson | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:19.96 | | | 606 | |
| 50m 30.16 | 100m 1:03.75 | 150m 1:37.79 | 200m 2:11.54 | 250m 2:42.77 | 300m 3:15.04 | 350m 3:47.95 | 400m 4:19.96 |
2. | Cillian McGuinness | 14 | Bassetlaw SS | | 4:25.25 | | | 571 | |
| 50m 29.62 | 100m 1:02.19 | 150m 1:35.46 | 200m 2:09.61 | 250m 2:43.66 | 300m 3:18.82 | 350m 3:52.41 | 400m 4:25.25 |
3. | Connor Thorpe | 14 | Derventio | | 4:27.00 | | | 559 | |
| 50m 30.15 | 100m 1:02.85 | 150m 1:36.60 | 200m 2:10.96 | 250m 2:45.34 | 300m 3:20.17 | 350m 3:54.58 | 400m 4:27.00 |
4. | Ashley Lucas | 14 | Northampton | | 4:27.50 | | | 556 | |
| 50m 30.76 | 100m 1:04.70 | 150m 1:39.28 | 200m 2:13.77 | 250m 2:47.64 | 300m 3:20.70 | 350m 3:55.10 | 400m 4:27.50 |
5. | Rico Bringeman | 14 | Boston | | 4:27.82 | | | 554 | |
| 50m 29.89 | 100m 1:02.65 | 150m 1:36.65 | 200m 2:10.92 | 250m 2:45.53 | 300m 3:20.05 | 350m 3:54.74 | 400m 4:27.82 |
6. | Sean McCann | 14 | Co Leicester | | 4:28.74 | | | 549 | |
| 50m 30.88 | 100m 1:04.74 | 150m 1:39.27 | 200m 2:13.98 | 250m 2:48.17 | 300m 3:22.57 | 350m 3:56.31 | 400m 4:28.74 |
7. | Charlie Miller | 14 | Skegness | | 4:35.82 | | | 507 | |
| 50m 31.89 | 100m 1:07.17 | 150m 1:42.78 | 200m 2:18.26 | 250m 2:53.03 | 300m 3:27.92 | 350m 4:02.53 | 400m 4:35.82 |
8. | Elliot Sibley | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:36.86 | | | 502 | |
| 50m 30.87 | 100m 1:05.17 | 150m 1:39.86 | 200m 2:15.29 | 250m 2:50.46 | 300m 3:26.45 | 350m 4:01.96 | 400m 4:36.86 |
9. | Joseph Vickers | 14 | Boston | | 4:37.27 | | | 500 | |
| 50m 31.85 | 100m 1:06.37 | 150m 1:41.71 | 200m 2:16.99 | 250m 2:52.81 | 300m 3:28.27 | 350m 4:03.53 | 400m 4:37.27 |
10. | Samuel Smith | 14 | Northampton | | 4:37.46 | | | 498 | |
| 50m 30.79 | 100m 1:04.64 | 150m 1:40.20 | 200m 2:16.02 | 250m 2:51.70 | 300m 3:27.43 | 350m 4:03.55 | 400m 4:37.46 |
11. | William Poyser | 14 | Leic Sharks | | 4:37.83 | | | 496 | |
| 50m 30.92 | 100m 1:05.96 | 150m 1:42.33 | 200m 2:19.13 | 250m 2:53.96 | 300m 3:29.90 | 350m 4:04.57 | 400m 4:37.83 |
12. | Max Davies | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:39.89 | | | 486 | |
| 50m 30.97 | 100m 1:05.88 | 150m 1:40.86 | 200m 2:16.91 | 250m 2:52.84 | 300m 3:29.18 | 350m 4:04.58 | 400m 4:39.89 |
13. | Sammy Rahimzadeh | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:45.92 | | | 455 | |
| 50m 31.69 | 100m 1:06.62 | 150m 1:43.01 | 200m 2:19.35 | 250m 2:55.90 | 300m 3:32.43 | 350m 4:09.82 | 400m 4:45.92 |
14. | Connor Byron | 14 | NottmLeander | | 4:46.08 | | | 455 | |
| 50m 31.58 | 100m 1:06.83 | 150m 1:42.56 | 200m 2:20.29 | 250m 2:55.31 | 300m 3:32.56 | 350m 4:09.39 | 400m 4:46.08 |
15. | Alexander Harrand | 14 | Long Eaton | | 4:46.22 | | | 454 | |
| 50m 31.55 | 100m 1:07.41 | 150m 1:43.63 | 200m 2:20.70 | 250m 2:57.55 | 300m 3:34.77 | 350m 4:11.09 | 400m 4:46.22 |
16. | Matthew Jackson | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:49.69 | | | 438 | |
| 50m 32.44 | 100m 1:07.80 | 150m 1:44.44 | 200m 2:21.12 | 250m 2:58.58 | 300m 3:35.72 | 350m 4:13.37 | 400m 4:49.69 |
17. | Lewis Meade | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:54.89 | | | 415 | |
| 50m 33.50 | 100m 1:10.87 | 150m 1:49.08 | 200m 2:26.94 | 250m 3:04.86 | 300m 3:41.98 | 350m 4:19.75 | 400m 4:54.89 |
18. | Adam Read | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:55.00 | | | 415 | |
| 50m 32.96 | 100m 1:10.36 | 150m 1:48.03 | 200m 2:26.13 | 250m 3:04.14 | 300m 3:42.48 | 350m 4:20.15 | 400m 4:55.00 |
18. | Robert Taylor | 14 | Corby | | 4:55.00 | | | 415 | |
| 50m 33.15 | 100m 1:10.05 | 150m 1:47.59 | 200m 2:25.41 | 250m 3:03.13 | 300m 3:41.23 | 350m 4:18.72 | 400m 4:55.00 |
20. | William Whitehead | 14 | Derventio | 8 | 7:32.29 | | | 115 | |
| 50m 44.93 | 100m 1:40.70 | 150m - | 200m 3:38.03 | 250m 4:37.82 | 300m 5:39.63 | 350m 6:38.36 | 400m 7:32.29 |
| Henry Crust | 14 | Co Lincoln P | | DNC | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jacob Whittle | 15 | Derventio | | 4:11.15 | | | 672 | |
| 50m 30.11 | 100m 1:03.14 | 150m 1:35.80 | 200m 2:07.33 | 250m 2:36.58 | 300m 3:07.47 | 350m 3:39.04 | 400m 4:11.15 |
2. | Daniel Kennedy | 15 | Co Leicester | | 4:16.93 | | | 628 | |
| 50m 29.38 | 100m 1:01.78 | 150m 1:34.97 | 200m - | 250m 2:41.03 | 300m 3:13.45 | 350m 3:45.67 | 400m 4:16.93 |
3. | Harvey Freeman | 15 | Northampton | | 4:21.87 | | | 593 | |
| 50m 29.89 | 100m 1:02.32 | 150m 1:35.48 | 200m 2:09.14 | 250m 2:42.48 | 300m 3:16.29 | 350m 3:50.14 | 400m 4:21.87 |
4. | Thomas Currie | 15 | Northampton | | 4:22.89 | | | 586 | |
| 50m 29.25 | 100m 1:01.76 | 150m 1:35.20 | 200m 2:09.34 | 250m 2:43.35 | 300m 3:17.16 | 350m 3:51.14 | 400m 4:22.89 |
5. | Tom Trueman | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:23.62 | | | 581 | |
| 50m 29.24 | 100m 1:01.73 | 150m 1:35.31 | 200m 2:08.97 | 250m 2:43.48 | 300m 3:16.86 | 350m 3:50.58 | 400m 4:23.62 |
6. | Alex Keeble | 15 | Leic Sharks | | 4:26.54 | | | 562 | |
| 50m 30.77 | 100m 1:04.13 | 150m 1:38.00 | 200m 2:11.58 | 250m 2:45.47 | 300m 3:19.48 | 350m 3:53.77 | 400m 4:26.54 |
7. | Samual Nicholls | 15 | Chesterfield | | 4:30.77 | | | 536 | |
| 50m 30.88 | 100m 1:04.04 | 150m 1:38.30 | 200m 2:12.38 | 250m 2:47.07 | 300m 3:21.94 | 350m 3:57.13 | 400m 4:30.77 |
8. | Razvan Grumazescu | 15 | Northampton | | 4:35.38 | | | 510 | |
| 50m 29.87 | 100m 1:03.07 | 150m 1:36.97 | 200m 2:12.33 | 250m 2:47.68 | 300m 3:23.99 | 350m 3:59.96 | 400m 4:35.38 |
9. | Callum Kettlewell | 15 | Bassetlaw SS | | 4:38.71 | | | 492 | |
| 50m 31.00 | 100m 1:04.83 | 150m 1:39.09 | 200m 2:14.27 | 250m 2:50.17 | 300m 3:26.49 | 350m 4:02.66 | 400m 4:38.71 |
10. | James Dobney | 15 | Grantham | | 4:41.48 | | | 477 | |
| 50m 31.70 | 100m 1:07.32 | 150m 1:43.58 | 200m 2:20.25 | 250m 2:56.59 | 300m 3:32.63 | 350m 4:07.79 | 400m 4:41.48 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Edward Mildred | 16 | Northampton | | 4:03.87 | | | 734 | |
| 50m 28.40 | 100m 58.81 | 150m 1:30.16 | 200m 2:01.60 | 250m 2:31.42 | 300m 3:02.07 | 350m 3:33.19 | 400m 4:03.87 |
2. | Joseph Sadler | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:08.50 | | | 694 | |
| 50m 28.01 | 100m 59.18 | 150m 1:31.24 | 200m 2:03.64 | 250m 2:35.24 | 300m 3:06.97 | 350m 3:38.62 | 400m 4:08.50 |
3. | Joshua Skinner | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:11.28 | | | 671 | |
| 50m 28.74 | 100m 1:00.45 | 150m 1:32.23 | 200m 2:04.46 | 250m 2:36.52 | 300m 3:08.61 | 350m 3:40.52 | 400m 4:11.28 |
4. | Joey Tippin | 16 | Co Leicester | | 4:13.11 | | | 657 | |
| 50m 29.01 | 100m 1:00.90 | 150m 1:32.87 | 200m 2:05.04 | 250m 2:37.14 | 300m 3:09.70 | 350m 3:42.34 | 400m 4:13.11 |
5. | Joseph Kingsland | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:13.22 | | | 656 | |
| 50m 29.14 | 100m 1:00.81 | 150m 1:32.80 | 200m 2:04.65 | 250m 2:36.56 | 300m 3:08.77 | 350m 3:41.43 | 400m 4:13.22 |
6. | Joshua Vance | 16 | Northampton | | 4:14.75 | | | 644 | |
| 50m 29.04 | 100m 1:01.02 | 150m 1:33.25 | 200m 2:06.02 | 250m 2:38.44 | 300m 3:11.06 | 350m 3:43.19 | 400m 4:14.75 |
7. | Samuel Littler | 16 | Derventio | | 4:15.77 | | | 636 | |
| 50m 30.24 | 100m 1:01.80 | 150m 1:34.21 | 200m 2:06.82 | 250m 2:39.42 | 300m 3:12.47 | 350m 3:45.07 | 400m 4:15.77 |
8. | Jack Gartside | 16 | Northampton | | 4:16.20 | | | 633 | |
| 50m 29.25 | 100m 1:01.24 | 150m 1:33.41 | 200m 2:06.29 | 250m 2:38.91 | 300m 3:11.88 | 350m 3:44.59 | 400m 4:16.20 |
9. | Jevon Penny | 16 | Northampton | | 4:16.44 | | | 632 | |
| 50m 29.12 | 100m 1:00.80 | 150m 1:32.46 | 200m 2:05.02 | 250m 2:36.96 | 300m 3:10.35 | 350m 3:43.73 | 400m 4:16.44 |
10. | Luke Jeal | 16 | Leic Sharks | | 4:21.12 | | | 598 | |
| 50m 29.80 | 100m 1:02.23 | 150m 1:35.14 | 200m 2:08.60 | 250m 2:41.64 | 300m 3:15.72 | 350m 3:49.52 | 400m 4:21.12 |
11. | Andrew Hall | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:22.64 | | | 588 | |
| 50m 29.14 | 100m 1:01.17 | 150m 1:33.59 | 200m 2:06.83 | 250m 2:40.54 | 300m 3:14.38 | 350m 3:48.75 | 400m 4:22.64 |
12. | Patrick Mahney | 16 | Northampton | | 4:23.48 | | | 582 | |
| 50m 30.67 | 100m 1:03.57 | 150m 1:37.94 | 200m 2:11.31 | 250m 2:44.46 | 300m 3:17.78 | 350m 3:50.96 | 400m 4:23.48 |
13. | Adam Banks | 16 | Derventio | | 4:25.54 | | | 569 | |
| 50m 29.55 | 100m 1:02.69 | 150m 1:36.71 | 200m 2:10.76 | 250m 2:44.51 | 300m 3:18.67 | 350m 3:52.32 | 400m 4:25.54 |
14. | George Lowe | 16 | Co Leicester | | 4:25.93 | | | 566 | |
| 50m 29.61 | 100m - | 150m 1:36.03 | 200m 2:09.80 | 250m 2:44.11 | 300m 3:18.14 | 350m 3:52.87 | 400m 4:25.93 |
15. | Atticus Strickland | 16 | South Lincs | | 4:31.43 | | | 532 | |
| 50m 31.50 | 100m 1:04.91 | 150m 1:39.23 | 200m 2:13.98 | 250m 2:47.83 | 300m 3:22.38 | 350m 3:56.83 | 400m 4:31.43 |
16. | William Beasley | 16 | Co Leicester | | 4:32.69 | | | 525 | |
| 50m 30.09 | 100m 1:03.08 | 150m 1:37.67 | 200m 2:12.07 | 250m 2:47.23 | 300m 3:22.47 | 350m 3:58.43 | 400m 4:32.69 |
17. | Toma Tokiwa-Smith | 16 | Co Derby | | 4:34.14 | | | 517 | |
| 50m 29.32 | 100m 1:01.69 | 150m 1:35.67 | 200m 2:10.80 | 250m 2:47.32 | 300m 3:23.75 | 350m 3:58.88 | 400m 4:34.14 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | William Bell | 17 | Co Leicester | | 4:02.91 | | | 743 | |
| 50m 27.97 | 100m 58.42 | 150m 1:29.19 | 200m 2:00.45 | 250m 2:31.30 | 300m 3:02.02 | 350m 3:32.55 | 400m 4:02.91 |
2. | Charlie Poole | 18 | Co Leicester | | 4:04.17 | | | 732 | |
| 50m 28.17 | 100m 58.74 | 150m 1:29.74 | 200m 2:00.91 | 250m 2:32.19 | 300m 3:03.19 | 350m 3:34.48 | 400m 4:04.17 |
3. | Ryan Reader | 21 | Derventio | | 4:04.54 | | | 728 | |
| 50m 27.75 | 100m 58.27 | 150m 1:29.30 | 200m 2:01.04 | 250m 2:32.01 | 300m 3:02.79 | 350m 3:34.00 | 400m 4:04.54 |
4. | Max Murphy | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 4:05.80 | | | 717 | |
| 50m 27.62 | 100m 57.60 | 150m 1:28.38 | 200m 2:00.02 | 250m 2:31.68 | 300m 3:03.65 | 350m 3:35.00 | 400m 4:05.80 |
5. | Liam Snook | 21 | Northampton | | 4:07.01 | | | 707 | |
| 50m 28.24 | 100m 59.28 | 150m 1:30.82 | 200m 2:02.34 | 250m 2:33.41 | 300m 3:04.94 | 350m 3:36.44 | 400m 4:07.01 |
6. | Jackson O'Rourke | 17 | Northampton | | 4:07.53 | | | 702 | |
| 50m 29.02 | 100m 1:00.09 | 150m 1:31.96 | 200m 2:03.07 | 250m 2:34.08 | 300m 3:05.89 | 350m 3:37.64 | 400m 4:07.53 |
7. | Jack Buswell | 18 | Northampton | | 4:07.65 | | | 701 | |
| 50m 28.55 | 100m 59.36 | 150m 1:30.93 | 200m 2:02.34 | 250m 2:33.68 | 300m 3:05.86 | 350m 3:38.07 | 400m 4:07.65 |
8. | Archie Plowman | 18 | Northampton | | 4:08.70 | | | 692 | |
| 50m 28.33 | 100m 59.35 | 150m 1:30.96 | 200m 2:02.87 | 250m 2:34.74 | 300m 3:06.42 | 350m 3:38.36 | 400m 4:08.70 |
9. | Samuel Blackett | 21 | Northampton | | 4:12.16 | | | 664 | |
| 50m 28.67 | 100m 1:00.49 | 150m 1:32.45 | 200m 2:04.66 | 250m 2:36.31 | 300m 3:08.52 | 350m 3:40.40 | 400m 4:12.16 |
10. | Ryan Huddart | 18 | Derventio | | 4:13.10 | | | 657 | |
| 50m 28.42 | 100m 59.96 | 150m 1:31.69 | 200m 2:04.50 | 250m 2:36.20 | 300m 3:08.69 | 350m 3:41.44 | 400m 4:13.10 |
11. | Aron Preece | 20 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:16.33 | | | 632 | |
| 50m 29.04 | 100m 1:00.62 | 150m 1:32.73 | 200m 2:05.59 | 250m 2:38.43 | 300m 3:11.52 | 350m 3:44.51 | 400m 4:16.33 |
12. | Isaac Von Fintel | 18 | Co Derby | | 4:17.37 | | | 625 | |
| 50m 28.71 | 100m 1:00.28 | 150m 1:32.93 | 200m 2:05.90 | 250m 2:38.31 | 300m 3:11.68 | 350m 3:44.72 | 400m 4:17.37 |
13. | Matthew Smith | 17 | Northampton | | 4:18.38 | | | 617 | |
| 50m 28.90 | 100m 1:00.49 | 150m 1:32.87 | 200m 2:05.94 | 250m 2:39.24 | 300m 3:12.98 | 350m 3:46.19 | 400m 4:18.38 |
14. | Jack Price | 17 | Chesterfield | | 4:18.88 | | | 614 | |
| 50m 28.45 | 100m 1:00.23 | 150m 1:32.76 | 200m 2:06.09 | 250m 2:39.33 | 300m 3:13.16 | 350m 3:46.34 | 400m 4:18.88 |
15. | Alexander Bregazzi | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 4:19.27 | | | 611 | |
| 50m 28.82 | 100m 1:00.30 | 150m 1:32.55 | 200m 2:05.34 | 250m 2:38.73 | 300m 3:12.66 | 350m 3:46.48 | 400m 4:19.27 |
16. | Kieran Flint | 21 | Leic Sharks | | 4:20.19 | | | 605 | |
| 50m 29.17 | 100m 1:01.15 | 150m 1:34.34 | 200m 2:07.93 | 250m 2:40.99 | 300m 3:14.58 | 350m 3:47.55 | 400m 4:20.19 |
17. | Finlay Chapman | 18 | Braunstone | | 4:24.62 | | | 575 | |
| 50m 29.80 | 100m 1:03.22 | 150m 1:36.76 | 200m 2:11.32 | 250m 2:45.05 | 300m 3:19.09 | 350m 3:52.53 | 400m 4:24.62 |
18. | Thomas Stevens | 19 | Daventry | | 4:25.58 | | | 568 | |
| 50m 29.40 | 100m 1:01.85 | 150m 1:34.95 | 200m 2:08.64 | 250m 2:43.36 | 300m 3:17.65 | 350m 3:51.94 | 400m 4:25.58 |
19. | Rhys James | 19 | Daventry | | 4:28.32 | | | 551 | |
| 50m 29.37 | 100m 1:01.59 | 150m 1:34.99 | 200m 2:09.02 | 250m 2:43.50 | 300m 3:18.47 | 350m 3:53.74 | 400m 4:28.32 |
20. | Luke Blanchard | 18 | South Lincs | | 4:30.34 | | | 539 | |
| 50m 29.73 | 100m 1:02.47 | 150m 1:36.62 | 200m 2:11.80 | 250m 2:47.11 | 300m 3:22.37 | 350m 3:56.25 | 400m 4:30.34 |
21. | Sandy Jarvis | 17 | Loughborough | | 4:33.79 | | | 519 | |
| 50m 29.70 | 100m 1:02.91 | 150m 1:36.93 | 200m 2:11.92 | 250m 2:46.84 | 300m 3:22.11 | 350m 3:57.53 | 400m 4:33.79 |
22. | Connor Boyfield | 21 | Boston | 9 | 6:02.25 | | | 224 | |
| 50m 36.71 | 100m 1:18.53 | 150m 2:03.48 | 200m - | 250m 3:38.48 | 300m - | 350m 5:15.36 | 400m 6:02.25 |
23. | Kian Saville | 19 | Daventry | 10 | 7:09.29 | | | 134 | |
| 50m 40.17 | 100m 1:32.76 | 150m 2:30.31 | 200m 3:28.24 | 250m 4:27.56 | 300m 5:25.60 | 350m 6:24.71 | 400m 7:09.29 |
Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Connor Boyfield | 21 | Boston | 9 | 6:02.25 | | | 328 | |
| 50m 36.71 | 100m 1:18.53 | 150m 2:03.48 | 200m - | 250m 3:38.48 | 300m - | 350m 5:15.36 | 400m 6:02.25 |
2. | William Whitehead | 14 | Derventio | 8 | 7:32.29 | | | 189 | |
| 50m 44.93 | 100m 1:40.70 | 150m - | 200m 3:38.03 | 250m 4:37.82 | 300m 5:39.63 | 350m 6:38.36 | 400m 7:32.29 |
3. | Kian Saville | 19 | Daventry | 10 | 7:09.29 | | | 169 | |
| 50m 40.17 | 100m 1:32.76 | 150m 2:30.31 | 200m 3:28.24 | 250m 4:27.56 | 300m 5:25.60 | 350m 6:24.71 | 400m 7:09.29 |