Mens 14 Yrs/Over 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners with 14/15yrs and 16/over
finals)
14/15 Yrs Age Group - top 10 to final
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Harvey Freeman | 15 | Northampton | | 4:43.30 | | | 637 | |
| 50m 29.84 | 100m 1:04.05 | 150m 1:40.69 | 200m 2:17.57 | 250m 2:56.64 | 300m 3:36.84 | 350m 4:10.52 | 400m 4:43.30 |
2. | Jacob Whittle | 15 | Derventio | | 4:45.41 | | | 623 | |
| 50m 29.45 | 100m 1:03.85 | 150m 1:40.82 | 200m 2:15.39 | 250m 2:57.74 | 300m 3:41.37 | 350m 4:13.98 | 400m 4:45.41 |
3. | Daniel Kennedy | 15 | Co Leicester | | 4:47.16 | | | 612 | |
| 50m 30.71 | 100m 1:06.58 | 150m 1:42.32 | 200m 2:19.06 | 250m 3:01.48 | 300m 3:44.15 | 350m 4:15.78 | 400m 4:47.16 |
4. | Liam Dawson | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:50.42 | | | 591 | |
| 50m 30.76 | 100m 1:06.70 | 150m 1:44.12 | 200m 2:20.72 | 250m 3:02.72 | 300m 3:45.66 | 350m 4:18.73 | 400m 4:50.42 |
5. | Samuel Smith | 14 | Northampton | | 4:59.05 | | | 542 | |
| 50m 31.83 | 100m 1:07.97 | 150m 1:47.30 | 200m 2:25.93 | 250m 3:07.47 | 300m 3:49.11 | 350m 4:25.10 | 400m 4:59.05 |
6. | Ashley Lucas | 14 | Northampton | | 5:01.66 | | | 528 | |
| 50m 30.33 | 100m 1:07.14 | 150m 1:43.82 | 200m 2:21.04 | 250m 3:07.18 | 300m 3:53.36 | 350m 4:27.61 | 400m 5:01.66 |
7. | Connor Thorpe | 14 | Derventio | | 5:01.99 | | | 526 | |
| 50m 30.81 | 100m 1:06.51 | 150m 1:45.69 | 200m 2:23.63 | 250m 3:07.81 | 300m 3:53.21 | 350m 4:28.73 | 400m 5:01.99 |
8. | Elliot Sibley | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:03.08 | | | 520 | |
| 50m 31.64 | 100m 1:08.86 | 150m 1:51.67 | 200m 2:33.05 | 250m 3:13.59 | 300m 3:54.76 | 350m 4:29.11 | 400m 5:03.08 |
9. | Thomas Currie | 15 | Northampton | | 5:03.80 | | | 517 | |
| 50m 30.16 | 100m 1:05.24 | 150m 1:45.80 | 200m 2:24.17 | 250m 3:10.90 | 300m 3:57.04 | 350m 4:31.97 | 400m 5:03.80 |
10. | Alex Keeble | 15 | Leic Sharks | | 5:03.90 | | | 516 | |
| 50m 31.53 | 100m 1:08.24 | 150m 1:46.36 | 200m 2:23.62 | 250m 3:07.70 | 300m 3:53.73 | 350m 4:29.81 | 400m 5:03.90 |
11. | Samual Nicholls | 15 | Chesterfield | | 5:04.54 | | | 513 | |
| 50m 32.53 | 100m 1:09.63 | 150m 1:51.31 | 200m 2:31.77 | 250m 3:13.57 | 300m 3:56.09 | 350m 4:31.49 | 400m 5:04.54 |
12. | Rico Bringeman | 14 | Boston | | 5:04.71 | | | 512 | |
| 50m 31.47 | 100m 1:08.87 | 150m 1:47.95 | 200m 2:26.23 | 250m 3:11.86 | 300m 3:56.39 | 350m 4:31.35 | 400m 5:04.71 |
13. | James Dobney | 15 | Grantham | | 5:09.46 | | | 489 | |
| 50m 32.37 | 100m 1:09.39 | 150m 1:49.91 | 200m 2:29.75 | 250m 3:15.27 | 300m 3:59.22 | 350m 4:35.35 | 400m 5:09.46 |
14. | Thomas Dixon | 14 | Co Leicester | | 5:11.18 | | | 481 | |
| 50m 32.79 | 100m 1:09.74 | 150m 1:51.87 | 200m 2:32.73 | 250m 3:18.46 | 300m 4:03.16 | 350m 4:38.06 | 400m 5:11.18 |
15. | Henry Crust | 14 | Co Lincoln P | | 5:11.80 | | | 478 | |
| 50m 34.53 | 100m 1:15.69 | 150m 1:55.49 | 200m 2:35.78 | 250m 3:18.45 | 300m 4:02.83 | 350m 4:37.93 | 400m 5:11.80 |
16. | Joseph Vickers | 14 | Boston | | 5:12.23 | | | 476 | |
| 50m 32.60 | 100m 1:10.75 | 150m 1:49.61 | 200m 2:27.84 | 250m 3:14.74 | 300m 4:01.14 | 350m 4:37.42 | 400m 5:12.23 |
17. | Jack Coleman | 15 | Coalville | | 5:14.67 | | | 465 | |
| 50m 31.12 | 100m 1:07.09 | 150m 1:51.06 | 200m 2:32.67 | 250m 3:16.47 | 300m 4:01.42 | 350m 4:39.23 | 400m 5:14.67 |
18. | Razvan Grumazescu | 15 | Northampton | | 5:15.40 | | | 462 | |
| 50m 31.75 | 100m 1:09.14 | 150m 1:49.10 | 200m 2:29.43 | 250m 3:15.88 | 300m 4:03.87 | 350m 4:39.83 | 400m 5:15.40 |
19. | Billy Reed | 14 | Grantham | | 5:15.65 | | | 460 | |
| 50m 32.99 | 100m 1:11.60 | 150m 1:52.55 | 200m 2:33.96 | 250m 3:18.73 | 300m 4:05.23 | 350m 4:41.58 | 400m 5:15.65 |
20. | James Cox | 15 | Calv Bing | | 5:16.14 | | | 458 | |
| 50m 32.05 | 100m 1:10.82 | 150m 1:51.96 | 200m 2:31.42 | 250m 3:17.56 | 300m 4:04.32 | 350m 4:41.28 | 400m 5:16.14 |
21. | Max Davies | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:17.71 | | | 452 | |
| 50m 34.77 | 100m 1:15.75 | 150m 1:53.74 | 200m 2:30.48 | 250m 3:18.93 | 300m 4:07.14 | 350m 4:43.43 | 400m 5:17.71 |
22. | Joseph Lund | 15 | South Lincs | | 5:18.43 | | | 449 | |
| 50m 32.94 | 100m 1:11.72 | 150m 1:54.36 | 200m 2:35.70 | 250m 3:20.81 | 300m 4:05.79 | 350m 4:42.72 | 400m 5:18.43 |
23. | Connor Byron | 14 | NottmLeander | | 5:18.94 | | | 446 | |
| 50m 34.00 | 100m 1:11.37 | 150m 1:53.34 | 200m 2:34.31 | 250m 3:21.12 | 300m 4:07.26 | 350m 4:44.04 | 400m 5:18.94 |
24. | Jack Stretton | 15 | Co Leicester | | 5:20.21 | | | 441 | |
| 50m 32.12 | 100m 1:09.62 | 150m 1:52.05 | 200m 2:33.90 | 250m 3:18.36 | 300m 4:04.89 | 350m 4:42.01 | 400m 5:20.21 |
25. | Henry Knight | 14 | Rushden | | 5:20.33 | | | 441 | |
| 50m 32.49 | 100m 1:13.94 | 150m 1:53.60 | 200m 2:32.92 | 250m 3:19.50 | 300m 4:05.83 | 350m 4:43.28 | 400m 5:20.33 |
26. | Sammy Rahimzadeh | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:20.46 | | | 440 | |
| 50m 33.32 | 100m 1:12.66 | 150m 1:54.54 | 200m 2:34.95 | 250m 3:21.32 | 300m 4:08.21 | 350m 4:44.93 | 400m 5:20.46 |
27. | McKenzie Matthews | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:22.57 | | | 431 | |
| 50m 33.20 | 100m 1:16.16 | 150m 1:56.16 | 200m 2:36.56 | 250m 3:21.82 | 300m 4:08.34 | 350m 4:46.93 | 400m 5:22.57 |
28. | Declan Breedon | 15 | Calv Bing | | 5:24.42 | | | 424 | |
| 50m 32.84 | 100m 1:11.42 | 150m 1:53.88 | 200m 2:35.29 | 250m 3:23.27 | 300m 4:11.00 | 350m 4:47.80 | 400m 5:24.42 |
29. | Tristan Dixon-Teasdale | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:24.64 | | | 423 | |
| 50m 34.15 | 100m 1:14.35 | 150m 1:53.95 | 200m 2:32.26 | 250m 3:22.28 | 300m 4:10.90 | 350m 4:48.60 | 400m 5:24.64 |
30. | Charlie Canavan | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:30.36 | | | 402 | |
| 50m 34.06 | 100m 1:15.80 | 150m 2:00.25 | 200m 2:43.64 | 250m 3:27.85 | 300m 4:13.95 | 350m 4:53.24 | 400m 5:30.36 |
31. | Aidan Joubert | 14 | Co Derby | | 5:31.61 | | | 397 | |
| 50m 34.77 | 100m 1:17.25 | 150m 1:58.15 | 200m 2:39.97 | 250m 3:26.90 | 300m 4:13.91 | 350m 4:52.97 | 400m 5:31.61 |
32. | Michael Senior | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:32.00 | | | 396 | |
| 50m 36.20 | 100m 1:18.27 | 150m 2:02.78 | 200m 2:45.62 | 250m 3:29.44 | 300m 4:14.99 | 350m 4:54.71 | 400m 5:32.00 |
33. | Kyle Merryweather | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:32.43 | | | 394 | |
| 50m 31.49 | 100m 1:09.51 | 150m 1:53.97 | 200m 2:37.78 | 250m 3:27.87 | 300m 4:18.55 | 350m 4:55.93 | 400m 5:32.43 |
34. | Lewis Brown | 14 | Derventio | | 5:32.78 | | | 393 | |
| 50m 35.43 | 100m 1:15.87 | 150m 1:58.84 | 200m 2:40.78 | 250m 3:29.32 | 300m 4:16.68 | 350m 4:55.27 | 400m 5:32.78 |
35. | Robert Taylor | 14 | Corby | | 5:42.63 | | | 360 | |
| 50m 36.09 | 100m 1:18.14 | 150m 2:03.48 | 200m 2:46.83 | 250m 3:37.30 | 300m 4:24.48 | 350m 5:04.44 | 400m 5:42.63 |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - top 10 to final
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | William Bell | 17 | Co Leicester | | 4:30.46 | | | 732 | |
| 50m 28.38 | 100m 1:01.36 | 150m 1:37.56 | 200m 2:13.19 | 250m 2:50.00 | 300m 3:27.73 | 350m 3:58.92 | 400m 4:30.46 |
2. | Samuel Blackett | 21 | Northampton | | 4:33.53 | | | 708 | |
| 50m 29.33 | 100m 1:02.33 | 150m 1:37.49 | 200m 2:12.18 | 250m 2:51.46 | 300m 3:30.95 | 350m 4:02.76 | 400m 4:33.53 |
3. | Max Murphy | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 4:37.07 | | | 681 | |
| 50m 29.34 | 100m 1:03.12 | 150m 1:40.06 | 200m 2:17.67 | 250m 2:56.00 | 300m 3:37.32 | 350m 4:07.62 | 400m 4:37.07 |
4. | Archie Plowman | 18 | Northampton | | 4:37.42 | | | 679 | |
| 50m 28.46 | 100m 1:02.62 | 150m 1:38.29 | 200m 2:14.18 | 250m 2:54.14 | 300m 3:34.42 | 350m 4:06.90 | 400m 4:37.42 |
5. | Jack Buswell | 18 | Northampton | | 4:38.12 | | | 673 | |
| 50m 29.75 | 100m 1:03.36 | 150m 1:39.75 | 200m 2:15.71 | 250m 2:55.39 | 300m 3:34.88 | 350m 4:07.59 | 400m 4:38.12 |
6. | Jackson O'Rourke | 17 | Northampton | | 4:38.16 | | | 673 | |
| 50m 29.18 | 100m 1:02.41 | 150m 1:38.65 | 200m 2:14.83 | 250m 2:52.95 | 300m 3:32.64 | 350m 4:06.25 | 400m 4:38.16 |
7. | Michael Rees | 19 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:39.90 | | | 661 | |
| 50m 29.99 | 100m 1:04.74 | 150m 1:40.62 | 200m 2:15.87 | 250m 2:55.20 | 300m 3:36.50 | 350m 4:08.50 | 400m 4:39.90 |
8. | Daniel Wilson | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 4:43.39 | | | 637 | |
| 50m 28.35 | 100m 1:01.57 | 150m 1:38.14 | 200m 2:14.85 | 250m 2:54.77 | 300m 3:36.29 | 350m 4:10.23 | 400m 4:43.39 |
9. | Joshua Vance | 16 | Northampton | | 4:43.78 | | | 634 | |
| 50m 29.85 | 100m 1:03.78 | 150m 1:40.04 | 200m 2:15.62 | 250m 2:57.40 | 300m 3:40.41 | 350m 4:12.63 | 400m 4:43.78 |
10. | Aron Preece | 20 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:49.07 | | | 600 | |
| 50m 29.65 | 100m 1:03.84 | 150m 1:42.60 | 200m 2:20.26 | 250m 3:02.15 | 300m 3:43.99 | 350m 4:17.55 | 400m 4:49.07 |
11. | Liam Snook | 21 | Northampton | | 4:49.30 | | | 598 | |
| 50m 28.29 | 100m 1:01.88 | 150m 1:38.88 | 200m 2:15.30 | 250m 3:01.49 | 300m 3:47.90 | 350m 4:18.93 | 400m 4:49.30 |
12. | Jevon Penny | 16 | Northampton | | 4:49.69 | | | 596 | |
| 50m 30.65 | 100m 1:05.36 | 150m 1:43.55 | 200m 2:20.41 | 250m 3:02.17 | 300m 3:45.01 | 350m 4:18.28 | 400m 4:49.69 |
13. | Patrick Mahney | 16 | Northampton | | 4:51.25 | | | 586 | |
| 50m 29.63 | 100m 1:04.29 | 150m 1:42.12 | 200m 2:18.74 | 250m 3:01.68 | 300m 3:45.30 | 350m 4:18.77 | 400m 4:51.25 |
14. | Thomas White | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:51.84 | | | 583 | |
| 50m 30.10 | 100m 1:05.74 | 150m 1:45.52 | 200m 2:23.92 | 250m 3:03.06 | 300m 3:43.67 | 350m 4:18.27 | 400m 4:51.84 |
15. | Ryan Huddart | 18 | Derventio | | 4:52.84 | | | 577 | |
| 50m 29.42 | 100m 1:04.09 | 150m 1:41.61 | 200m 2:18.52 | 250m 3:02.01 | 300m 3:46.20 | 350m 4:20.40 | 400m 4:52.84 |
16. | Luke Jeal | 16 | Leic Sharks | | 4:55.12 | | | 564 | |
| 50m 30.62 | 100m 1:05.63 | 150m 1:43.97 | 200m 2:22.60 | 250m 3:03.71 | 300m 3:47.73 | 350m 4:22.32 | 400m 4:55.12 |
17. | Adam Banks | 16 | Derventio | | 4:57.68 | | | 549 | |
| 50m 30.60 | 100m 1:06.65 | 150m 1:46.94 | 200m 2:25.22 | 250m 3:07.77 | 300m 3:51.08 | 350m 4:25.38 | 400m 4:57.68 |
18. | Xeimon Parker-Cox | 17 | Leic Sharks | | 4:58.80 | | | 543 | |
| 50m 31.34 | 100m 1:07.05 | 150m 1:47.04 | 200m 2:27.01 | 250m 3:09.65 | 300m 3:52.08 | 350m 4:26.52 | 400m 4:58.80 |
19. | Ethan Grace Riches | 16 | Co Lincoln P | | 4:58.84 | | | 543 | |
| 50m 30.38 | 100m 1:07.64 | 150m 1:46.15 | 200m 2:23.59 | 250m 3:05.48 | 300m 3:49.16 | 350m 4:24.36 | 400m 4:58.84 |
20. | Ryan Wilcox | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:59.44 | | | 539 | |
| 50m 30.80 | 100m 1:07.30 | 150m 1:48.20 | 200m 2:27.37 | 250m 3:08.45 | 300m 3:51.31 | 350m 4:26.58 | 400m 4:59.44 |
21. | Finlay Chapman | 18 | Braunstone | | 5:00.48 | | | 534 | |
| 50m 29.47 | 100m 1:03.20 | 150m 1:41.96 | 200m 2:19.83 | 250m 3:05.18 | 300m 3:50.78 | 350m 4:27.13 | 400m 5:00.48 |
22. | Christopher Snow | 17 | Leic Sharks | | 5:02.63 | | | 523 | |
| 50m 30.35 | 100m 1:06.84 | 150m 1:47.18 | 200m 2:26.21 | 250m 3:08.51 | 300m 3:51.76 | 350m 4:28.28 | 400m 5:02.63 |
23. | Luke Blanchard | 18 | South Lincs | | 5:02.76 | | | 522 | |
| 50m 29.26 | 100m 1:05.14 | 150m 1:46.57 | 200m 2:27.78 | 250m 3:11.36 | 300m 3:56.05 | 350m 4:30.26 | 400m 5:02.76 |
24. | Atticus Strickland | 16 | South Lincs | | 5:05.86 | | | 506 | |
| 50m 31.60 | 100m 1:09.06 | 150m 1:48.59 | 200m 2:26.70 | 250m 3:11.41 | 300m 3:57.10 | 350m 4:31.55 | 400m 5:05.86 |
25. | Joseph Fletcher | 17 | Leic Sharks | | 5:07.09 | | | 500 | |
| 50m 31.60 | 100m 1:09.37 | 150m 1:50.49 | 200m 2:30.46 | 250m 3:11.62 | 300m 3:54.35 | 350m 4:30.83 | 400m 5:07.09 |
26. | George Berwick | 16 | Grantham | | 5:10.23 | | | 485 | |
| 50m 33.09 | 100m 1:11.60 | 150m 1:53.83 | 200m 2:34.70 | 250m 3:16.22 | 300m 3:58.59 | 350m 4:35.64 | 400m 5:10.23 |
27. | James Newman | 17 | Market Har | | 5:11.91 | | | 477 | |
| 50m 30.19 | 100m 1:06.93 | 150m 1:48.45 | 200m 2:29.72 | 250m 3:12.59 | 300m 3:57.24 | 350m 4:35.22 | 400m 5:11.91 |
28. | Gabriel Oyaide-Nicholl | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:24.37 | | | 424 | |
| 50m 32.53 | 100m 1:10.84 | 150m 1:53.27 | 200m 2:36.13 | 250m 3:21.47 | 300m 4:08.84 | 350m 4:47.27 | 400m 5:24.37 |
| Joseph Kingsland | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | DQ 6 5 | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Result age group awards
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Liam Dawson | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:50.42 | | | 591 | |
| 50m 30.76 | 100m 1:06.70 | 150m 1:44.12 | 200m 2:20.72 | 250m 3:02.72 | 300m 3:45.66 | 350m 4:18.73 | 400m 4:50.42 |
2. | Samuel Smith | 14 | Northampton | | 4:59.05 | | | 542 | |
| 50m 31.83 | 100m 1:07.97 | 150m 1:47.30 | 200m 2:25.93 | 250m 3:07.47 | 300m 3:49.11 | 350m 4:25.10 | 400m 4:59.05 |
3. | Ashley Lucas | 14 | Northampton | | 5:01.66 | | | 528 | |
| 50m 30.33 | 100m 1:07.14 | 150m 1:43.82 | 200m 2:21.04 | 250m 3:07.18 | 300m 3:53.36 | 350m 4:27.61 | 400m 5:01.66 |
4. | Connor Thorpe | 14 | Derventio | | 5:01.99 | | | 526 | |
| 50m 30.81 | 100m 1:06.51 | 150m 1:45.69 | 200m 2:23.63 | 250m 3:07.81 | 300m 3:53.21 | 350m 4:28.73 | 400m 5:01.99 |
5. | Elliot Sibley | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:03.08 | | | 520 | |
| 50m 31.64 | 100m 1:08.86 | 150m 1:51.67 | 200m 2:33.05 | 250m 3:13.59 | 300m 3:54.76 | 350m 4:29.11 | 400m 5:03.08 |
6. | Rico Bringeman | 14 | Boston | | 5:04.71 | | | 512 | |
| 50m 31.47 | 100m 1:08.87 | 150m 1:47.95 | 200m 2:26.23 | 250m 3:11.86 | 300m 3:56.39 | 350m 4:31.35 | 400m 5:04.71 |
7. | Thomas Dixon | 14 | Co Leicester | | 5:11.18 | | | 481 | |
| 50m 32.79 | 100m 1:09.74 | 150m 1:51.87 | 200m 2:32.73 | 250m 3:18.46 | 300m 4:03.16 | 350m 4:38.06 | 400m 5:11.18 |
8. | Henry Crust | 14 | Co Lincoln P | | 5:11.80 | | | 478 | |
| 50m 34.53 | 100m 1:15.69 | 150m 1:55.49 | 200m 2:35.78 | 250m 3:18.45 | 300m 4:02.83 | 350m 4:37.93 | 400m 5:11.80 |
9. | Joseph Vickers | 14 | Boston | | 5:12.23 | | | 476 | |
| 50m 32.60 | 100m 1:10.75 | 150m 1:49.61 | 200m 2:27.84 | 250m 3:14.74 | 300m 4:01.14 | 350m 4:37.42 | 400m 5:12.23 |
10. | Billy Reed | 14 | Grantham | | 5:15.65 | | | 460 | |
| 50m 32.99 | 100m 1:11.60 | 150m 1:52.55 | 200m 2:33.96 | 250m 3:18.73 | 300m 4:05.23 | 350m 4:41.58 | 400m 5:15.65 |
11. | Max Davies | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:17.71 | | | 452 | |
| 50m 34.77 | 100m 1:15.75 | 150m 1:53.74 | 200m 2:30.48 | 250m 3:18.93 | 300m 4:07.14 | 350m 4:43.43 | 400m 5:17.71 |
12. | Connor Byron | 14 | NottmLeander | | 5:18.94 | | | 446 | |
| 50m 34.00 | 100m 1:11.37 | 150m 1:53.34 | 200m 2:34.31 | 250m 3:21.12 | 300m 4:07.26 | 350m 4:44.04 | 400m 5:18.94 |
13. | Henry Knight | 14 | Rushden | | 5:20.33 | | | 441 | |
| 50m 32.49 | 100m 1:13.94 | 150m 1:53.60 | 200m 2:32.92 | 250m 3:19.50 | 300m 4:05.83 | 350m 4:43.28 | 400m 5:20.33 |
14. | Sammy Rahimzadeh | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:20.46 | | | 440 | |
| 50m 33.32 | 100m 1:12.66 | 150m 1:54.54 | 200m 2:34.95 | 250m 3:21.32 | 300m 4:08.21 | 350m 4:44.93 | 400m 5:20.46 |
15. | McKenzie Matthews | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:22.57 | | | 431 | |
| 50m 33.20 | 100m 1:16.16 | 150m 1:56.16 | 200m 2:36.56 | 250m 3:21.82 | 300m 4:08.34 | 350m 4:46.93 | 400m 5:22.57 |
16. | Tristan Dixon-Teasdale | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:24.64 | | | 423 | |
| 50m 34.15 | 100m 1:14.35 | 150m 1:53.95 | 200m 2:32.26 | 250m 3:22.28 | 300m 4:10.90 | 350m 4:48.60 | 400m 5:24.64 |
17. | Charlie Canavan | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:30.36 | | | 402 | |
| 50m 34.06 | 100m 1:15.80 | 150m 2:00.25 | 200m 2:43.64 | 250m 3:27.85 | 300m 4:13.95 | 350m 4:53.24 | 400m 5:30.36 |
18. | Aidan Joubert | 14 | Co Derby | | 5:31.61 | | | 397 | |
| 50m 34.77 | 100m 1:17.25 | 150m 1:58.15 | 200m 2:39.97 | 250m 3:26.90 | 300m 4:13.91 | 350m 4:52.97 | 400m 5:31.61 |
19. | Michael Senior | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:32.00 | | | 396 | |
| 50m 36.20 | 100m 1:18.27 | 150m 2:02.78 | 200m 2:45.62 | 250m 3:29.44 | 300m 4:14.99 | 350m 4:54.71 | 400m 5:32.00 |
20. | Lewis Brown | 14 | Derventio | | 5:32.78 | | | 393 | |
| 50m 35.43 | 100m 1:15.87 | 150m 1:58.84 | 200m 2:40.78 | 250m 3:29.32 | 300m 4:16.68 | 350m 4:55.27 | 400m 5:32.78 |
21. | Robert Taylor | 14 | Corby | | 5:42.63 | | | 360 | |
| 50m 36.09 | 100m 1:18.14 | 150m 2:03.48 | 200m 2:46.83 | 250m 3:37.30 | 300m 4:24.48 | 350m 5:04.44 | 400m 5:42.63 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Harvey Freeman | 15 | Northampton | | 4:43.30 | | | 637 | |
| 50m 29.84 | 100m 1:04.05 | 150m 1:40.69 | 200m 2:17.57 | 250m 2:56.64 | 300m 3:36.84 | 350m 4:10.52 | 400m 4:43.30 |
2. | Jacob Whittle | 15 | Derventio | | 4:45.41 | | | 623 | |
| 50m 29.45 | 100m 1:03.85 | 150m 1:40.82 | 200m 2:15.39 | 250m 2:57.74 | 300m 3:41.37 | 350m 4:13.98 | 400m 4:45.41 |
3. | Daniel Kennedy | 15 | Co Leicester | | 4:47.16 | | | 612 | |
| 50m 30.71 | 100m 1:06.58 | 150m 1:42.32 | 200m 2:19.06 | 250m 3:01.48 | 300m 3:44.15 | 350m 4:15.78 | 400m 4:47.16 |
4. | Thomas Currie | 15 | Northampton | | 5:03.80 | | | 517 | |
| 50m 30.16 | 100m 1:05.24 | 150m 1:45.80 | 200m 2:24.17 | 250m 3:10.90 | 300m 3:57.04 | 350m 4:31.97 | 400m 5:03.80 |
5. | Alex Keeble | 15 | Leic Sharks | | 5:03.90 | | | 516 | |
| 50m 31.53 | 100m 1:08.24 | 150m 1:46.36 | 200m 2:23.62 | 250m 3:07.70 | 300m 3:53.73 | 350m 4:29.81 | 400m 5:03.90 |
6. | Samual Nicholls | 15 | Chesterfield | | 5:04.54 | | | 513 | |
| 50m 32.53 | 100m 1:09.63 | 150m 1:51.31 | 200m 2:31.77 | 250m 3:13.57 | 300m 3:56.09 | 350m 4:31.49 | 400m 5:04.54 |
7. | James Dobney | 15 | Grantham | | 5:09.46 | | | 489 | |
| 50m 32.37 | 100m 1:09.39 | 150m 1:49.91 | 200m 2:29.75 | 250m 3:15.27 | 300m 3:59.22 | 350m 4:35.35 | 400m 5:09.46 |
8. | Jack Coleman | 15 | Coalville | | 5:14.67 | | | 465 | |
| 50m 31.12 | 100m 1:07.09 | 150m 1:51.06 | 200m 2:32.67 | 250m 3:16.47 | 300m 4:01.42 | 350m 4:39.23 | 400m 5:14.67 |
9. | Razvan Grumazescu | 15 | Northampton | | 5:15.40 | | | 462 | |
| 50m 31.75 | 100m 1:09.14 | 150m 1:49.10 | 200m 2:29.43 | 250m 3:15.88 | 300m 4:03.87 | 350m 4:39.83 | 400m 5:15.40 |
10. | James Cox | 15 | Calv Bing | | 5:16.14 | | | 458 | |
| 50m 32.05 | 100m 1:10.82 | 150m 1:51.96 | 200m 2:31.42 | 250m 3:17.56 | 300m 4:04.32 | 350m 4:41.28 | 400m 5:16.14 |
11. | Joseph Lund | 15 | South Lincs | | 5:18.43 | | | 449 | |
| 50m 32.94 | 100m 1:11.72 | 150m 1:54.36 | 200m 2:35.70 | 250m 3:20.81 | 300m 4:05.79 | 350m 4:42.72 | 400m 5:18.43 |
12. | Jack Stretton | 15 | Co Leicester | | 5:20.21 | | | 441 | |
| 50m 32.12 | 100m 1:09.62 | 150m 1:52.05 | 200m 2:33.90 | 250m 3:18.36 | 300m 4:04.89 | 350m 4:42.01 | 400m 5:20.21 |
13. | Declan Breedon | 15 | Calv Bing | | 5:24.42 | | | 424 | |
| 50m 32.84 | 100m 1:11.42 | 150m 1:53.88 | 200m 2:35.29 | 250m 3:23.27 | 300m 4:11.00 | 350m 4:47.80 | 400m 5:24.42 |
14. | Kyle Merryweather | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:32.43 | | | 394 | |
| 50m 31.49 | 100m 1:09.51 | 150m 1:53.97 | 200m 2:37.78 | 250m 3:27.87 | 300m 4:18.55 | 350m 4:55.93 | 400m 5:32.43 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Joshua Vance | 16 | Northampton | | 4:43.78 | | | 634 | |
| 50m 29.85 | 100m 1:03.78 | 150m 1:40.04 | 200m 2:15.62 | 250m 2:57.40 | 300m 3:40.41 | 350m 4:12.63 | 400m 4:43.78 |
2. | Jevon Penny | 16 | Northampton | | 4:49.69 | | | 596 | |
| 50m 30.65 | 100m 1:05.36 | 150m 1:43.55 | 200m 2:20.41 | 250m 3:02.17 | 300m 3:45.01 | 350m 4:18.28 | 400m 4:49.69 |
3. | Patrick Mahney | 16 | Northampton | | 4:51.25 | | | 586 | |
| 50m 29.63 | 100m 1:04.29 | 150m 1:42.12 | 200m 2:18.74 | 250m 3:01.68 | 300m 3:45.30 | 350m 4:18.77 | 400m 4:51.25 |
4. | Luke Jeal | 16 | Leic Sharks | | 4:55.12 | | | 564 | |
| 50m 30.62 | 100m 1:05.63 | 150m 1:43.97 | 200m 2:22.60 | 250m 3:03.71 | 300m 3:47.73 | 350m 4:22.32 | 400m 4:55.12 |
5. | Adam Banks | 16 | Derventio | | 4:57.68 | | | 549 | |
| 50m 30.60 | 100m 1:06.65 | 150m 1:46.94 | 200m 2:25.22 | 250m 3:07.77 | 300m 3:51.08 | 350m 4:25.38 | 400m 4:57.68 |
6. | Ethan Grace Riches | 16 | Co Lincoln P | | 4:58.84 | | | 543 | |
| 50m 30.38 | 100m 1:07.64 | 150m 1:46.15 | 200m 2:23.59 | 250m 3:05.48 | 300m 3:49.16 | 350m 4:24.36 | 400m 4:58.84 |
7. | Atticus Strickland | 16 | South Lincs | | 5:05.86 | | | 506 | |
| 50m 31.60 | 100m 1:09.06 | 150m 1:48.59 | 200m 2:26.70 | 250m 3:11.41 | 300m 3:57.10 | 350m 4:31.55 | 400m 5:05.86 |
8. | George Berwick | 16 | Grantham | | 5:10.23 | | | 485 | |
| 50m 33.09 | 100m 1:11.60 | 150m 1:53.83 | 200m 2:34.70 | 250m 3:16.22 | 300m 3:58.59 | 350m 4:35.64 | 400m 5:10.23 |
9. | Gabriel Oyaide-Nicholl | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:24.37 | | | 424 | |
| 50m 32.53 | 100m 1:10.84 | 150m 1:53.27 | 200m 2:36.13 | 250m 3:21.47 | 300m 4:08.84 | 350m 4:47.27 | 400m 5:24.37 |
| Joseph Kingsland | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | DQ 6 5 | | | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | William Bell | 17 | Co Leicester | | 4:30.46 | | | 732 | |
| 50m 28.38 | 100m 1:01.36 | 150m 1:37.56 | 200m 2:13.19 | 250m 2:50.00 | 300m 3:27.73 | 350m 3:58.92 | 400m 4:30.46 |
2. | Samuel Blackett | 21 | Northampton | | 4:33.53 | | | 708 | |
| 50m 29.33 | 100m 1:02.33 | 150m 1:37.49 | 200m 2:12.18 | 250m 2:51.46 | 300m 3:30.95 | 350m 4:02.76 | 400m 4:33.53 |
3. | Max Murphy | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 4:37.07 | | | 681 | |
| 50m 29.34 | 100m 1:03.12 | 150m 1:40.06 | 200m 2:17.67 | 250m 2:56.00 | 300m 3:37.32 | 350m 4:07.62 | 400m 4:37.07 |
4. | Archie Plowman | 18 | Northampton | | 4:37.42 | | | 679 | |
| 50m 28.46 | 100m 1:02.62 | 150m 1:38.29 | 200m 2:14.18 | 250m 2:54.14 | 300m 3:34.42 | 350m 4:06.90 | 400m 4:37.42 |
5. | Jack Buswell | 18 | Northampton | | 4:38.12 | | | 673 | |
| 50m 29.75 | 100m 1:03.36 | 150m 1:39.75 | 200m 2:15.71 | 250m 2:55.39 | 300m 3:34.88 | 350m 4:07.59 | 400m 4:38.12 |
6. | Jackson O'Rourke | 17 | Northampton | | 4:38.16 | | | 673 | |
| 50m 29.18 | 100m 1:02.41 | 150m 1:38.65 | 200m 2:14.83 | 250m 2:52.95 | 300m 3:32.64 | 350m 4:06.25 | 400m 4:38.16 |
7. | Michael Rees | 19 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:39.90 | | | 661 | |
| 50m 29.99 | 100m 1:04.74 | 150m 1:40.62 | 200m 2:15.87 | 250m 2:55.20 | 300m 3:36.50 | 350m 4:08.50 | 400m 4:39.90 |
8. | Daniel Wilson | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 4:43.39 | | | 637 | |
| 50m 28.35 | 100m 1:01.57 | 150m 1:38.14 | 200m 2:14.85 | 250m 2:54.77 | 300m 3:36.29 | 350m 4:10.23 | 400m 4:43.39 |
9. | Aron Preece | 20 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:49.07 | | | 600 | |
| 50m 29.65 | 100m 1:03.84 | 150m 1:42.60 | 200m 2:20.26 | 250m 3:02.15 | 300m 3:43.99 | 350m 4:17.55 | 400m 4:49.07 |
10. | Liam Snook | 21 | Northampton | | 4:49.30 | | | 598 | |
| 50m 28.29 | 100m 1:01.88 | 150m 1:38.88 | 200m 2:15.30 | 250m 3:01.49 | 300m 3:47.90 | 350m 4:18.93 | 400m 4:49.30 |
11. | Thomas White | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:51.84 | | | 583 | |
| 50m 30.10 | 100m 1:05.74 | 150m 1:45.52 | 200m 2:23.92 | 250m 3:03.06 | 300m 3:43.67 | 350m 4:18.27 | 400m 4:51.84 |
12. | Ryan Huddart | 18 | Derventio | | 4:52.84 | | | 577 | |
| 50m 29.42 | 100m 1:04.09 | 150m 1:41.61 | 200m 2:18.52 | 250m 3:02.01 | 300m 3:46.20 | 350m 4:20.40 | 400m 4:52.84 |
13. | Xeimon Parker-Cox | 17 | Leic Sharks | | 4:58.80 | | | 543 | |
| 50m 31.34 | 100m 1:07.05 | 150m 1:47.04 | 200m 2:27.01 | 250m 3:09.65 | 300m 3:52.08 | 350m 4:26.52 | 400m 4:58.80 |
14. | Ryan Wilcox | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:59.44 | | | 539 | |
| 50m 30.80 | 100m 1:07.30 | 150m 1:48.20 | 200m 2:27.37 | 250m 3:08.45 | 300m 3:51.31 | 350m 4:26.58 | 400m 4:59.44 |
15. | Finlay Chapman | 18 | Braunstone | | 5:00.48 | | | 534 | |
| 50m 29.47 | 100m 1:03.20 | 150m 1:41.96 | 200m 2:19.83 | 250m 3:05.18 | 300m 3:50.78 | 350m 4:27.13 | 400m 5:00.48 |
16. | Christopher Snow | 17 | Leic Sharks | | 5:02.63 | | | 523 | |
| 50m 30.35 | 100m 1:06.84 | 150m 1:47.18 | 200m 2:26.21 | 250m 3:08.51 | 300m 3:51.76 | 350m 4:28.28 | 400m 5:02.63 |
17. | Luke Blanchard | 18 | South Lincs | | 5:02.76 | | | 522 | |
| 50m 29.26 | 100m 1:05.14 | 150m 1:46.57 | 200m 2:27.78 | 250m 3:11.36 | 300m 3:56.05 | 350m 4:30.26 | 400m 5:02.76 |
18. | Joseph Fletcher | 17 | Leic Sharks | | 5:07.09 | | | 500 | |
| 50m 31.60 | 100m 1:09.37 | 150m 1:50.49 | 200m 2:30.46 | 250m 3:11.62 | 300m 3:54.35 | 350m 4:30.83 | 400m 5:07.09 |
19. | James Newman | 17 | Market Har | | 5:11.91 | | | 477 | |
| 50m 30.19 | 100m 1:06.93 | 150m 1:48.45 | 200m 2:29.72 | 250m 3:12.59 | 300m 3:57.24 | 350m 4:35.22 | 400m 5:11.91 |