Mens 14 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ashley Lucas | 14 | Northampton | | 2:18.79 | | | 524 | | 32.57 | 1:07.45 | 1:43.26 |
2. | Finley Bunhejee | 14 | Co Derby | | 2:19.48 | | | 516 | | 32.05 | 1:07.74 | 1:44.27 |
3. | Sean McCann | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:20.14 | | | 509 | | 33.30 | 1:09.08 | 1:45.17 |
4. | Max Davies | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:22.18 | | | 487 | | 33.60 | 1:09.57 | 1:46.12 |
5. | McKenzie Matthews | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:23.72 | | | 472 | | 33.39 | 1:09.62 | 1:47.19 |
6. | Joseph Vickers | 14 | Boston | | 2:24.75 | | | 462 | | 33.56 | 1:10.54 | 1:48.09 |
7. | Finley Ellis | 14 | NottmLeander | | 2:26.93 | | | 441 | | 33.67 | 1:11.23 | 1:49.28 |
8. | Connor Thorpe | 14 | Derventio | | 2:26.99 | | | 441 | | 33.68 | 1:10.86 | 1:48.89 |
9. | Benjamin Twynham | 14 | Co Derby | | 2:27.47 | | | 437 | | 33.58 | 1:11.39 | 1:50.86 |
10. | Lewis Warner | 14 | Calv Bing | | 2:28.12 | | | 431 | | 33.53 | 1:11.10 | 1:50.10 |
11. | Samuel Smith | 14 | Northampton | | 2:28.66 | | | 426 | | 35.42 | 1:13.00 | 1:51.12 |
12. | Cillian McGuinness | 14 | Bassetlaw SS | | 2:30.05 | | | 414 | | 35.09 | 1:13.59 | 1:52.42 |
13. | Tristan Dixon-Teasdale | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:30.39 | | | 412 | | 34.51 | 1:13.25 | 1:52.20 |
14. | Isaac Caddy | 14 | Derventio | | 2:31.50 | | | 403 | | 36.47 | 1:15.39 | 1:54.26 |
15. | Billy Reed | 14 | Grantham | | 2:32.96 | | | 391 | | 36.01 | 1:15.00 | 1:54.43 |
16. | Thomas Daft | 14 | Coalville | | 2:34.62 | | | 379 | | 35.84 | 1:15.98 | 1:56.38 |
17. | Patrick Welsh | 14 | Derventio | | 2:34.88 | | | 377 | | 35.53 | 1:14.74 | 1:54.62 |
18. | Reuben Heywood | 14 | Louth | | 2:35.01 | | | 376 | | 35.03 | 1:14.22 | 1:54.64 |
19. | Samuel Barker | 14 | Northampton | | 2:35.26 | | | 374 | | 36.39 | 1:15.68 | 1:56.07 |
20. | Lewis Brown | 14 | Derventio | | 2:36.12 | | | 368 | | 36.55 | 1:16.36 | 1:56.87 |
21. | Archie Tagg | 14 | Grantham | | 2:39.63 | | | 344 | | 36.25 | 1:16.67 | 1:58.43 |
| Joshua Bailye | 14 | Co Derby | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Connor Byron | 14 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Henry Crust | 14 | Co Lincoln P | | DNC | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Archie Evans | 15 | Corby | | 2:13.42 | | | 590 | | 30.67 | 1:05.08 | 1:39.58 |
2. | Alexander Casey | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:17.32 | | | 541 | | 32.01 | 1:06.77 | 1:42.30 |
3. | Daniel Kennedy | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:19.53 | | | 516 | | 32.83 | 1:08.13 | 1:44.15 |
4. | Alex Keeble | 15 | Leic Sharks | | 2:20.84 | | | 501 | | 33.06 | 1:08.72 | 1:45.01 |
5. | Thomas Currie | 15 | Northampton | | 2:24.17 | | | 467 | | 32.67 | 1:09.91 | 1:47.96 |
6. | James Walker | 15 | Co Derby | | 2:27.89 | | | 433 | | 32.92 | 1:10.60 | 1:48.70 |
7. | James Cox | 15 | Calv Bing | | 2:29.10 | | | 422 | | 34.80 | 1:12.96 | 1:51.54 |
8. | Max Turner | 15 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:30.51 | | | 411 | | 34.48 | 1:12.49 | 1:51.55 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joshua Skinner | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:09.81 | | | 640 | | 31.04 | 1:04.35 | 1:37.63 |
2. | Luca De Zilva | 16 | Leic Sharks | | 2:11.39 | | | 618 | | 31.29 | 1:04.81 | 1:39.20 |
3. | Joshua Vance | 16 | Northampton | | 2:15.21 | | | 567 | | 31.64 | 1:06.12 | 1:40.92 |
4. | Jack Gartside | 16 | Northampton | | 2:17.98 | | | 533 | | 31.19 | 1:05.67 | 1:40.87 |
5. | Luke Chapman | 16 | Braunstone | | 2:20.51 | | | 505 | | 31.80 | 1:07.53 | 1:44.84 |
6. | Kieran Bott | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:21.08 | | | 499 | | 32.87 | 1:09.20 | 1:45.32 |
7. | Ethan Grace Riches | 16 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:21.37 | | | 496 | | 31.42 | 1:06.19 | 1:43.75 |
8. | Patrick Mahney | 16 | Northampton | | 2:21.72 | | | 492 | | 33.21 | 1:09.11 | 1:45.54 |
9. | Toma Tokiwa-Smith | 16 | Co Derby | | 2:25.34 | | | 456 | | 31.81 | 1:07.67 | 1:45.83 |
10. | Sam Leahy | 16 | Leic Peng | | 2:25.54 | | | 454 | | 33.57 | 1:10.64 | 1:48.80 |
11. | Malachy McGuinness | 16 | Bassetlaw SS | | 2:29.98 | | | 415 | | 33.05 | 1:11.01 | 1:50.77 |
12. | Atticus Strickland | 16 | South Lincs | | 2:33.20 | | | 389 | | 35.64 | 1:14.40 | 1:53.73 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | James McFadzen | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 2:05.47 | | | 709 | | 30.21 | 1:02.86 | 1:33.86 |
2. | Jack Shillinglaw | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 2:09.45 | | | 646 | | 30.24 | 1:03.51 | 1:36.90 |
3. | Samuel Blackett | 21 | Northampton | | 2:09.86 | | | 640 | | 30.93 | 1:04.08 | 1:36.66 |
4. | Michael Rees | 19 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:11.37 | | | 618 | | 30.68 | 1:04.35 | 1:37.92 |
5. | Benjamin Staig | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 2:11.84 | | | 611 | | 30.02 | 1:03.18 | 1:37.16 |
6. | Thomas Thornley | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 2:12.12 | | | 607 | | 30.28 | 1:03.36 | 1:37.71 |
7. | Isaac Von Fintel | 18 | Co Derby | | 2:14.33 | | | 578 | | 31.36 | 1:05.27 | 1:39.71 |
8. | Archie Plowman | 18 | Northampton | | 2:14.42 | | | 577 | | 31.96 | 1:05.61 | 1:40.43 |
9. | Jonathan Bennett | 21 | Leic Sharks | | 2:14.51 | | | 576 | | 31.23 | 1:05.12 | 1:39.80 |
10. | Liam Snook | 21 | Northampton | | 2:14.86 | | | 571 | | 31.03 | 1:05.62 | 1:40.56 |
11. | Joel Weston | 19 | Co Leicester | | 2:16.27 | | | 554 | | 31.89 | 1:06.36 | 1:41.67 |
12. | Joel Muir | 17 | Co Derby | | 2:18.26 | | | 530 | | 31.12 | 1:05.98 | 1:41.80 |
13. | Devin Kellett | 21 | Co Derby | | 2:18.61 | | | 526 | | 31.66 | 1:07.41 | 1:42.87 |
14. | Michael Brown | 17 | Swadlincote | | 2:19.56 | | | 515 | | 31.71 | 1:06.91 | 1:43.13 |
15. | Luke Mitchell | 18 | CarltonForum | | 2:20.41 | | | 506 | | 32.21 | 1:08.25 | 1:44.66 |