Men 14 Yrs/Over 400m IM - Heats
14/15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jasper Jones | 15 | Northampton | | 4:51.95 | | | 582 | |
| 50m 29.72 | 100m 1:05.05 | 150m 1:43.47 | 200m 2:21.67 | 250m 3:02.79 | 300m 3:44.99 | 350m 4:18.70 | 400m 4:51.95 | |
2. | Findlay Cordle | 15 | Repton | | 4:54.83 | | | 565 | |
| 50m 31.47 | 100m 1:05.49 | 150m 1:42.97 | 200m 2:19.29 | 250m 3:03.54 | 300m 3:46.74 | 350m 4:22.08 | 400m 4:54.83 | |
3. | Daniel Walker | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:00.70 | | | 533 | |
| 50m 31.27 | 100m 1:08.23 | 150m 1:48.90 | 200m 2:28.17 | 250m 3:12.05 | 300m 3:55.73 | 350m 4:28.79 | 400m 5:00.70 | |
4. | Alfie Bisby | 15 | South Lincs | | 5:01.10 | | | 531 | |
| 50m 30.06 | 100m 1:06.48 | 150m 1:46.55 | 200m 2:25.96 | 250m 3:08.06 | 300m 3:51.96 | 350m 4:27.38 | 400m 5:01.10 | |
5. | Oscar Goldsmith | 14 | South Lincs | | 5:04.13 | | | 515 | |
| 50m 31.16 | 100m 1:06.85 | 150m 1:47.32 | 200m 2:26.97 | 250m 3:10.50 | 300m 3:54.07 | 350m 4:30.66 | 400m 5:04.13 | |
6. | James Lake | 15 | Loughborough | | 5:05.72 | | | 507 | |
| 50m 30.96 | 100m 1:07.00 | 150m 1:47.60 | 200m 2:28.82 | 250m 3:10.53 | 300m 3:56.44 | 350m 4:31.57 | 400m 5:05.72 | |
7. | Paul Page | 15 | Co Leicester | | 5:07.80 | | | 497 | |
| 50m 30.49 | 100m 1:07.90 | 150m 1:49.10 | 200m 2:29.11 | 250m 3:11.71 | 300m 3:56.49 | 350m 4:32.33 | 400m 5:07.80 | |
8. | Archie Dandy | 14 | Co Leicester | | 5:09.07 | | | 491 | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:08.06 | 150m 1:46.18 | 200m 2:24.95 | 250m 3:10.96 | 300m 3:57.35 | 350m 4:33.80 | 400m 5:09.07 | |
9. | Harrison Clarke | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:09.32 | | | 489 | |
| 50m 31.89 | 100m 1:09.73 | 150m 3:14.96 | 200m 2:31.95 | 250m - | 300m 3:58.08 | 350m 4:35.36 | 400m 5:09.32 | |
10. | Niklas Saukko-Paavola | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:12.06 | | | 477 | |
| 50m 33.45 | 100m 1:12.32 | 150m 1:53.30 | 200m 2:34.10 | 250m 3:16.20 | 300m 3:59.36 | 350m 4:36.88 | 400m 5:12.06 | |
11. | Oliver Stone | 14 | Derventio | | 5:15.63 | | | 461 | |
| 50m 32.08 | 100m 1:08.30 | 150m 1:49.43 | 200m 2:29.03 | 250m 3:16.33 | 300m 4:03.29 | 350m 4:40.91 | 400m 5:15.63 | |
12. | Jack Bignell | 14 | Northampton | | 5:15.78 | | | 460 | |
| 50m 32.71 | 100m 1:10.20 | 150m 1:53.06 | 200m 2:33.83 | 250m 3:20.24 | 300m 4:06.82 | 350m 4:43.21 | 400m 5:15.78 | |
13. | Luke Chambers | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:16.54 | | | 457 | |
| 50m 31.82 | 100m 1:10.25 | 150m 1:51.36 | 200m 2:33.15 | 250m 3:18.12 | 300m 4:03.78 | 350m 4:41.53 | 400m 5:16.54 | |
14. | Lewis Fitch | 15 | Co Leicester | | 5:17.37 | | | 453 | |
| 50m 31.71 | 100m 1:09.56 | 150m 1:50.83 | 200m 2:30.49 | 250m 3:17.99 | 300m 4:04.70 | 350m 4:41.56 | 400m 5:17.37 | |
15. | Sam Gray | 15 | Northampton | | 5:24.29 | | | 425 | |
| 50m 32.73 | 100m 1:13.39 | 150m 1:56.31 | 200m 2:37.78 | 250m 3:24.60 | 300m 4:12.48 | 350m 4:48.81 | 400m 5:24.29 | |
16. | Ethan Ford | 15 | Co Leicester | | 5:24.93 | | | 422 | |
| 50m 32.19 | 100m 1:11.52 | 150m 1:52.74 | 200m 2:33.40 | 250m 3:24.17 | 300m 4:12.48 | 350m 4:49.26 | 400m 5:24.93 | |
17. | Scott Miller | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:25.93 | | | 418 | |
| 50m 33.16 | 100m 1:13.33 | 150m 1:56.55 | 200m 2:38.08 | 250m 3:24.22 | 300m 4:12.16 | 350m 4:49.46 | 400m 5:25.93 | |
18. | Tommy Blacklaws | 14 | Leic Sharks | | 5:36.33 | | | 381 | |
| 50m 34.61 | 100m 1:15.26 | 150m 2:00.39 | 200m 2:43.54 | 250m 3:32.79 | 300m 4:21.33 | 350m 5:00.27 | 400m 5:36.33 | |
| Finn Reed | 15 | Loughborough | | DQ 8 3 | | | | |
| Finlay Gibson | 14 | Co Leicester | | DQ 8 4 | | | | |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jackson O'Rourke | 20 | Northampton | | 4:32.31 | | | 717 | |
| 50m 28.87 | 100m 1:01.88 | 150m 1:37.27 | 200m 2:12.65 | 250m 2:51.40 | 300m 3:31.13 | 350m 4:02.55 | 400m 4:32.31 | |
2. | Charles Kershaw | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 4:32.88 | | | 713 | |
| 50m 29.45 | 100m 1:02.64 | 150m 1:39.66 | 200m 2:15.62 | 250m 2:52.75 | 300m 3:29.75 | 350m 4:02.16 | 400m 4:32.88 | |
3. | Joshua Vance | 19 | Northampton | | 4:33.57 | | | 708 | |
| 50m 28.88 | 100m 1:02.06 | 150m 1:36.32 | 200m 2:11.53 | 250m 2:49.84 | 300m 3:29.65 | 350m 4:02.28 | 400m 4:33.57 | |
4. | Rico Bringeman | 17 | South Lincs | | 4:36.41 | | | 686 | |
| 50m 28.84 | 100m 1:01.63 | 150m 1:38.73 | 200m 2:14.57 | 250m 2:54.23 | 300m 3:34.64 | 350m 4:05.85 | 400m 4:36.41 | |
5. | Finley Bunhejee | 17 | Derventio | | 4:37.84 | | | 675 | |
| 50m 28.60 | 100m 1:02.06 | 150m 1:38.67 | 200m 2:15.13 | 250m 2:53.04 | 300m 3:33.31 | 350m 4:06.05 | 400m 4:37.84 | |
6. | Harvey Freeman | 18 | Northampton | | 4:40.87 | | | 654 | |
| 50m 28.94 | 100m 1:02.72 | 150m 1:39.62 | 200m 2:16.23 | 250m 2:54.82 | 300m 3:33.80 | 350m 4:07.97 | 400m 4:40.87 | |
7. | Daniel Kennedy | 18 | Repton | | 4:43.02 | | | 639 | |
| 50m 29.86 | 100m 1:03.52 | 150m 1:39.73 | 200m 2:16.14 | 250m 2:56.95 | 300m 3:38.64 | 350m 4:11.04 | 400m 4:43.02 | |
8. | Elliot Sibley | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:45.88 | | | 620 | |
| 50m 30.03 | 100m 1:04.97 | 150m 1:45.06 | 200m 2:24.13 | 250m 3:03.13 | 300m 3:42.10 | 350m 4:14.73 | 400m 4:45.88 | |
9. | Alex Keeble | 18 | Leic Sharks | | 4:48.35 | | | 604 | |
| 50m 30.04 | 100m 1:05.27 | 150m 1:42.10 | 200m 2:18.15 | 250m 2:59.68 | 300m 3:41.91 | 350m 4:15.86 | 400m 4:48.35 | |
10. | Thomas Dixon | 17 | Leic Sharks | | 4:55.65 | | | 561 | |
| 50m 30.27 | 100m 1:04.19 | 150m 1:46.14 | 200m 2:25.04 | 250m 3:08.35 | 300m 3:50.54 | 350m 4:23.97 | 400m 4:55.65 | |
11. | James Dobney | 18 | Grantham | | 4:55.74 | | | 560 | |
| 50m 29.98 | 100m 1:06.19 | 150m 1:45.10 | 200m 2:24.54 | 250m 3:06.42 | 300m 3:48.57 | 350m 4:22.85 | 400m 4:55.74 | |
12. | Samuel Cooke | 16 | Corby | | 4:58.54 | | | 544 | |
| 50m 29.59 | 100m 1:03.95 | 150m 1:43.63 | 200m 2:21.64 | 250m 3:06.51 | 300m 3:51.74 | 350m 4:25.73 | 400m 4:58.54 | |
13. | Oliver Oxley | 16 | Co Leicester | | 5:00.27 | | | 535 | |
| 50m 30.24 | 100m 1:06.11 | 150m 1:46.24 | 200m 2:25.03 | 250m 3:06.98 | 300m 3:49.07 | 350m 4:25.57 | 400m 5:00.27 | |
14. | Archie Heron | 16 | Derventio | | 5:00.49 | | | 534 | |
| 50m 31.47 | 100m 1:07.13 | 150m 1:45.91 | 200m 2:23.76 | 250m 3:08.54 | 300m 3:51.11 | 350m 4:27.72 | 400m 5:00.49 | |
15. | Owen Hathway | 16 | Grantham | | 5:03.37 | | | 519 | |
| 50m 30.40 | 100m 1:05.84 | 150m 1:44.72 | 200m 2:23.22 | 250m 3:10.56 | 300m 3:57.96 | 350m 4:30.51 | 400m 5:03.37 | |
16. | Sam Leveridge | 16 | Grantham | | 5:03.48 | | | 518 | |
| 50m 30.18 | 100m 1:06.68 | 150m 1:47.62 | 200m 2:28.61 | 250m 3:11.37 | 300m 3:56.81 | 350m 4:31.23 | 400m 5:03.48 | |
17. | Kallum Quirke | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:04.16 | | | 515 | |
| 50m 31.10 | 100m 1:09.58 | 150m 1:49.42 | 200m 2:28.55 | 250m 3:11.78 | 300m 3:57.26 | 350m 4:31.48 | 400m 5:04.16 | |
18. | Leo Allanson | 16 | Derventio | | 5:06.65 | | | 502 | |
| 50m 31.08 | 100m 1:08.06 | 150m 1:48.90 | 200m 2:28.82 | 250m 3:11.60 | 300m 3:55.81 | 350m 4:32.28 | 400m 5:06.65 | |
19. | Samual Nicholls | 18 | Repton | | 5:07.27 | | | 499 | |
| 50m 29.75 | 100m 1:04.02 | 150m 1:45.04 | 200m 2:26.11 | 250m 3:09.18 | 300m 3:52.99 | 350m 4:30.79 | 400m 5:07.27 | |
20. | Joseph Mulligan | 16 | Bramcote | | 5:07.82 | | | 497 | |
| 50m 31.61 | 100m 1:08.14 | 150m 1:49.74 | 200m 2:29.97 | 250m 3:15.02 | 300m 4:00.01 | 350m 4:36.54 | 400m 5:07.82 | |
21. | Charlie James | 16 | Co Leicester | | 5:07.98 | | | 496 | |
| 50m 30.58 | 100m 1:06.75 | 150m 1:48.42 | 200m 2:30.56 | 250m 3:15.61 | 300m 4:00.46 | 350m 4:35.02 | 400m 5:07.98 | |
22. | Harry Brancham | 16 | Bassetlaw SS | | 5:14.31 | | | 466 | |
| 50m 34.39 | 100m 1:13.68 | 150m 1:55.42 | 200m 2:35.87 | 250m 3:17.28 | 300m 3:59.80 | 350m 4:38.53 | 400m 5:14.31 | |
23. | G Sierra Villegas | 17 | Chesterfield | | 5:16.46 | | | 457 | |
| 50m 31.27 | 100m 1:08.93 | 150m 1:50.61 | 200m 2:31.32 | 250m 3:17.83 | 300m 4:03.67 | 350m 4:41.25 | 400m 5:16.46 | |
24. | Finnley Danby | 16 | Boston | | 5:17.80 | | | 451 | |
| 50m 30.79 | 100m 1:08.41 | 150m 1:48.94 | 200m 2:28.64 | 250m 3:15.01 | 300m 4:02.87 | 350m 4:41.03 | 400m 5:17.80 | |
| Reuben Fox | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | DNC | | | | |
| Callum Kettlewell | 18 | Bassetlaw SS | | DNC | | | | |