Men 14 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke - Heats
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Archie Dandy | 14 | Co Leicester | | 1:06.38 | | | 476 | | 32.01 |
2. | Martin Iankov | 14 | DerbyPhoenix | | 1:06.76 | | | 468 | | 32.02 |
3. | Alfie Lynch | 14 | DerbyPhoenix | | 1:07.08 | | | 461 | | 32.17 |
4. | Cole Angell | 14 | Kettering | | 1:07.34 | | | 456 | | 32.64 |
5. | Harry Milne | 14 | Louth | | 1:07.68 | | | 449 | | 32.46 |
6. | Euan Hayes-Wormall | 14 | Worksop | | 1:08.46 | | | 434 | | 32.70 |
7. | Oliver Stone | 14 | Derventio | | 1:09.15 | | | 421 | | 33.67 |
8. | Harrison Clarke | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:09.43 | | | 416 | | 33.30 |
9. | Joseph Laurie | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:09.53 | | | 414 | | 33.68 |
10. | Finlay Gibson | 14 | Co Leicester | | 1:10.33 | | | 400 | | 34.18 |
11. | Reuban Fox-Kirkham | 14 | Co Leicester | | 1:10.70 | | | 394 | | 34.37 |
12. | Max Holland | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:10.82 | | | 392 | | 34.63 |
13. | Mario Vasconcellos-Bla | 14 | Northampton | | 1:11.34 | | | 383 | | 34.30 |
14. | Joseph Diacon | 14 | Dronfield | | 1:12.01 | | | 373 | | 34.57 |
15. | Dylan Jamieson | 14 | Repton | | 1:12.16 | | | 370 | | 34.64 |
16. | Joshua Clarke | 14 | Grantham | | 1:12.56 | | | 364 | | 34.60 |
17. | Kingsley Standing | 14 | Coalville | | 1:14.30 | | | 339 | | 35.66 |
18. | Jack Slack | 14 | Sutton | | 1:14.70 | | | 334 | | 36.39 |
19. | Thomas Thornton | 14 | Grantham | | 1:15.12 | | | 328 | | 36.42 |
20. | Kieren Dexter | 14 | OadbyWigston | | 1:15.32 | | | 326 | | 35.23 |
21. | William Taylor | 14 | Louth | | 1:16.96 | | | 305 | | 36.83 |
22. | Harry Aston | 14 | Derventio | | 1:21.40 | | | 258 | | 39.22 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Jacob Mills | 15 | Leic Sharks | | 1:01.14 | | | 609 | | 29.53 |
2. | Cameron Jamieson | 15 | Repton | | 1:02.39 | | | 573 | | 31.03 |
3. | Laurel Roberts-Burrell | 15 | NottmLeander | | 1:03.49 | | | 544 | | 31.64 |
4. | Jake Franse | 15 | Worksop | | 1:04.11 | | | 529 | | 30.91 |
5. | Matthew Dizon | 15 | Co Leicester | | 1:05.46 | | | 496 | | 31.69 |
6. | Joseph Parnell | 15 | Co Lincoln P | | 1:05.82 | | | 488 | | 31.88 |
7. | Jenson Ward | 15 | NottmLeander | | 1:06.46 | | | 474 | | 31.95 |
8. | Benjamin Gibbons | 15 | Northampton | | 1:06.66 | | | 470 | | 32.55 |
9. | Jack Burston | 15 | Co Leicester | | 1:07.40 | | | 455 | | 32.23 |
10. | Cole Stevens | 15 | Chesterfield | | 1:07.42 | | | 454 | | 31.95 |
11. | Oliver Sorrell | 15 | South Lincs | | 1:07.87 | | | 445 | | 33.02 |
12. | Elliott Barker | 15 | Northampton | | 1:08.77 | | | 428 | | 32.97 |
13. | Connor Allen | 15 | Wellingboro | | 1:09.42 | | | 416 | | 33.28 |
14. | Arron Simpson | 15 | Long Eaton | | 1:10.31 | | | 401 | | 34.32 |
15. | Thomas Earl | 15 | Dronfield | | 1:10.99 | | | 389 | | 34.51 |
16. | Tyler Hollyman | 15 | Wellingboro | | 1:11.01 | | | 389 | | 34.29 |
17. | Cole Webster | 15 | Repton | | 1:11.28 | | | 384 | | 34.30 |
18. | Zak Frisby | 15 | Radford | | 1:11.65 | | | 378 | | 33.16 |
19. | Jake Baugh | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:11.66 | | | 378 | | 34.11 |
20. | Stefano Fiore | 15 | South Lincs | | 1:11.76 | | | 377 | | 34.40 |
21. | Joshua Craven | 15 | Co Lincoln P | | 1:13.17 | | | 355 | | 35.86 |
22. | Alex Williams | 15 | Braunstone | | 1:14.09 | | | 342 | | 35.11 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Adam Frazer | 16 | Rushden | | 1:01.31 | | | 604 | | 29.65 |
2. | Ezra Lambert | 16 | Repton | | 1:01.62 | | | 595 | | 29.71 |
3. | George Whittle | 16 | Derventio | | 1:02.72 | | | 564 | | 30.36 |
4. | Lewes Shorthose | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:03.45 | | | 545 | | 30.30 |
5. | Nathan Morgan | 16 | Repton | | 1:03.67 | | | 540 | | 31.17 |
6. | Oliver Silver | 16 | Radford | | 1:04.20 | | | 526 | | 30.36 |
7. | Jacob Lee | 16 | Co Leicester | | 1:04.52 | | | 518 | | 31.18 |
8. | Alfie Robinson | 16 | South Lincs | | 1:04.79 | | | 512 | | 32.33 |
9. | Alfie Silver | 16 | Mansfield | | 1:04.87 | | | 510 | | 30.79 |
10. | Ethan Randall | 16 | Corby | | 1:05.05 | | | 506 | | 31.24 |
11. | Thomas Derbyshire | 16 | Leic Sharks | | 1:05.12 | | | 504 | | 31.95 |
12. | George Moore | 16 | Co Leicester | | 1:05.51 | | | 495 | | 31.65 |
13. | Archie Heron | 16 | Derventio | | 1:05.95 | | | 485 | | 31.60 |
14. | Jack Goldfinch | 16 | Loughborough | | 1:06.77 | | | 468 | | 32.48 |
15. | Owen Hathway | 16 | Grantham | | 1:07.08 | | | 461 | | 31.76 |
16. | Noah Tannahill | 16 | Ripley | | 1:10.83 | | | 392 | | 33.73 |
17. | Thomas Hepplestone | 16 | Lincoln Vulc | | 1:11.04 | | | 388 | | 33.27 |
18. | Leon Bailey | 16 | Louth | | 1:12.17 | | | 370 | | 35.44 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Luca De Zilva | 19 | Leic Sharks | | 58.04 | | | 712 | | 28.00 |
2. | Archie Evans | 18 | Corby | | 58.57 | | | 693 | | 27.64 |
3. | Tom Barden | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 59.11 | | | 674 | | 28.42 |
4. | Ethan Lawton | 21 | Derventio | | 59.22 | | | 671 | | 28.44 |
5. | Lewis Warner | 17 | Bassetlaw SS | | 59.25 | | | 670 | | 28.32 |
6. | Ethan Riches | 19 | Co Lincoln P | | 59.40 | | | 665 | | 28.91 |
7. | Roan Greening | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 59.73 | | | 654 | | 28.79 |
8. | Finley Bunhejee | 17 | Derventio | | 59.93 | | | 647 | | 29.25 |
9. | Max Stockdale | 17 | Repton | | 1:00.53 | | | 628 | | 29.03 |
10. | Benjamin Twynham | 17 | Co Derby | | 1:00.65 | | | 624 | | 29.68 |
11. | Sean McCann | 17 | Co Leicester | | 1:01.52 | | | 598 | | 29.90 |
12. | Harvey Freeman | 18 | Northampton | | 1:01.65 | | | 594 | | 29.54 |
13. | Jack Allan | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 1:01.82 | | | 590 | | 29.80 |
14. | Rico Bringeman | 17 | South Lincs | | 1:01.96 | | | 586 | | 30.20 |
15. | Alex Keeble | 18 | Leic Sharks | | 1:02.66 | | | 566 | | 30.59 |
16. | Isaac Caddy | 17 | Derventio | | 1:03.30 | | | 549 | | 30.90 |
17. | Thomas Daft | 17 | Coalville | | 1:03.85 | | | 535 | | 30.91 |
18. | Layton Thomas | 18 | Corby | | 1:04.02 | | | 531 | | 30.84 |
19. | Henry Knight | 17 | Northampton | | 1:04.07 | | | 530 | | 30.58 |
20. | Thomas Sumner | 17 | Hinckley | | 1:04.69 | | | 514 | | 31.45 |
21. | Oliver Covill | 17 | Co Leicester | | 1:04.87 | | | 510 | | 30.72 |
22. | Malachy McGuinness | 19 | Bassetlaw SS | | 1:04.91 | | | 509 | | 29.84 |
23. | Ryan Coles | 17 | Daventry | | 1:05.80 | | | 489 | | 31.31 |
24. | Carl Kirsopp | 25 | Rykneld | | 1:06.20 | | | 480 | | 31.49 |
25. | Benjamin Nutter | 17 | Melton M'bry | | 1:06.27 | | | 478 | | 31.58 |
26. | Cade Deaves | 17 | Grantham | | 1:07.12 | | | 460 | | 32.12 |
27. | Curtis Minney | 17 | Kettering | | 1:07.50 | | | 453 | | 32.09 |
28. | Max Balderson | 19 | Rushden | | 1:07.70 | | | 449 | | 31.74 |
29. | Luke Witten | 18 | Long Eaton | | 1:08.21 | | | 439 | | 32.93 |
30. | Bobby Phillips | 17 | Wellingboro | | 1:10.31 | | | 401 | | 34.27 |
31. | Joe Seage | 23 | Bassetlaw SS | 14 | 1:10.56 | | | 396 | | 33.59 |
32. | James Goodwin | 17 | OadbyWigston | | 1:12.97 | | | 358 | | 35.68 |
33. | Sebastian Wilkinson | 17 | Bircotes SC | | 1:14.17 | | | 341 | | 35.38 |
34. | Jake Askin | 18 | Bircotes SC | | 1:17.21 | | | 302 | | 37.08 |
35. | Kian Saville | 22 | Daventry | 10 | 1:32.59 | | | 175 | | 43.39 |
36. | Connor Stuart | 19 | Nova Cent'n | 7 | 1:40.39 | | | 137 | | 49.49 |
| Thomas Pickering | 22 | Nova Cent'n | | DNC | | | | | |
| Isaac Von Fintel | 21 | Repton | | DNC | | | | | |
Combined Result - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Joe Seage | 23 | Bassetlaw SS | 14 | 1:10.56 | | | 523 | | 33.59 |
2. | Connor Stuart | 19 | Nova Cent'n | 7 | 1:40.39 | | | 312 | | 49.49 |
3. | Kian Saville | 22 | Daventry | 10 | 1:32.59 | | | 235 | | 43.39 |