Men 15 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | William Bell | 21 | Lboro Uni | | 4:05.43 | | | 720 | |
| 50m 27.56 | 100m 57.90 | 150m 1:29.05 | 200m 2:00.29 | 250m 2:31.73 | 300m 3:02.80 | 350m 3:34.40 | 400m 4:05.43 | |
2. | Joseph Kingsland | 20 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:07.96 | | | 699 | |
| 50m 29.07 | 100m 1:00.00 | 150m 1:31.93 | 200m 2:03.58 | 250m 2:35.23 | 300m 3:06.72 | 350m 3:37.90 | 400m 4:07.96 | |
3. | Sean McCann | 18 | Co Leicester | | 4:09.40 | | | 687 | |
| 50m 29.05 | 100m 1:00.31 | 150m 1:32.23 | 200m 2:03.75 | 250m 2:35.34 | 300m 3:06.95 | 350m 3:38.97 | 400m 4:09.40 | |
4. | Adam Hall | 22 | Lboro Uni | | 4:09.70 | | | 684 | |
| 50m 28.49 | 100m 59.25 | 150m 1:30.76 | 200m 2:02.79 | 250m 2:34.96 | 300m 3:07.58 | 350m 3:40.24 | 400m 4:09.70 | |
5. | Jack Fleming | 22 | Lboro Uni | | 4:09.74 | | | 684 | |
| 50m 28.70 | 100m 59.47 | 150m 1:32.06 | 200m 2:05.44 | 250m 2:36.22 | 300m 3:07.87 | 350m 3:38.90 | 400m 4:09.74 | |
6. | Thomas Sansome | 20 | Lboro Uni | | 4:10.59 | | | 677 | |
| 50m 28.06 | 100m 58.88 | 150m 1:30.70 | 200m 2:02.27 | 250m 2:34.38 | 300m 3:06.55 | 350m 3:39.15 | 400m 4:10.59 | |
7. | Alexander Harrand | 18 | Derby Excel | | 4:10.61 | | | 677 | |
| 50m 29.75 | 100m 1:01.23 | 150m 1:33.60 | 200m 2:05.75 | 250m 2:37.63 | 300m 3:08.04 | 350m 3:39.37 | 400m 4:10.61 | |
8. | Samuel Tucker | 19 | Lboro Uni | | 4:12.92 | | | 658 | |
| 50m 28.64 | 100m 59.41 | 150m 1:30.87 | 200m 2:02.74 | 250m 2:34.81 | 300m 3:07.37 | 350m 3:40.23 | 400m 4:12.92 | |
9. | Elliot Sibley | 18 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:14.05 | | | 650 | |
| 50m 29.19 | 100m 1:00.50 | 150m 1:33.01 | 200m 2:05.45 | 250m 2:37.79 | 300m 3:10.68 | 350m 3:43.07 | 400m 4:14.05 | |
10. | Jacob Lee | 17 | Co Leicester | | 4:14.37 | | | 647 | |
| 50m 28.52 | 100m 59.93 | 150m 1:32.07 | 200m 2:04.28 | 250m 2:36.73 | 300m 3:09.63 | 350m 3:42.60 | 400m 4:14.37 | |
11. | Samuel Cooke | 17 | Corby | | 4:15.13 | | | 641 | |
| 50m 29.60 | 100m 1:01.62 | 150m 1:34.25 | 200m 2:07.04 | 250m 2:39.80 | 300m 3:12.32 | 350m 3:44.09 | 400m 4:15.13 | |
12. | George Moore | 17 | Co Leicester | | 4:16.15 | | | 634 | |
| 50m 29.13 | 100m 1:00.42 | 150m 1:32.86 | 200m 2:05.86 | 250m 2:38.44 | 300m 3:11.64 | 350m 3:44.55 | 400m 4:16.15 | |
13. | Jake Hutchinson | 17 | Co Leicester | | 4:18.35 | | | 618 | |
| 50m 29.00 | 100m 1:00.39 | 150m 1:32.54 | 200m 2:05.24 | 250m 2:38.71 | 300m 3:12.60 | 350m 3:46.30 | 400m 4:18.35 | |
14. | Daniel Walker | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:22.68 | | | 588 | |
| 50m 30.48 | 100m 1:04.02 | 150m 1:37.67 | 200m 2:11.45 | 250m 2:45.54 | 300m 3:18.66 | 350m 3:51.61 | 400m 4:22.68 | |
15. | Daniel Harris | 16 | Co Leicester | | 4:24.00 | | | 579 | |
| 50m 29.81 | 100m 1:02.80 | 150m 1:36.12 | 200m 2:09.84 | 250m 2:43.10 | 300m 3:16.86 | 350m 3:50.69 | 400m 4:24.00 | |
16. | Luke Jeal | 20 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:24.25 | | | 577 | |
| 50m 29.85 | 100m 1:03.15 | 150m 1:36.81 | 200m 2:11.37 | 250m 2:45.77 | 300m 3:19.66 | 350m 3:52.22 | 400m 4:24.25 | |
17. | Alex Keeble | 19 | Leic Sharks | | 4:24.28 | | | 577 | |
| 50m 30.35 | 100m 1:04.10 | 150m 1:37.93 | 200m 2:11.23 | 250m 2:44.73 | 300m 3:18.34 | 350m 3:51.39 | 400m 4:24.28 | |
18. | Benjamin Gibbons | 16 | Northampton | | 4:25.24 | | | 571 | |
| 50m 30.50 | 100m 1:03.52 | 150m 1:37.74 | 200m 2:11.36 | 250m 2:45.54 | 300m 3:19.07 | 350m 3:52.95 | 400m 4:25.24 | |
19. | Luke Stevens | 17 | Co Leicester | | 4:25.40 | | | 570 | |
| 50m 29.90 | 100m 1:03.05 | 150m 1:36.78 | 200m 2:10.62 | 250m 2:44.78 | 300m 3:19.08 | 350m 3:53.36 | 400m 4:25.40 | |
20. | Joseph Mulligan | 17 | Bramcote | | 4:25.82 | | | 567 | |
| 50m 31.01 | 100m 1:04.79 | 150m 1:39.32 | 200m 2:13.61 | 250m 2:47.20 | 300m 3:21.38 | 350m 3:54.83 | 400m 4:25.82 | |
21. | Layne Keyworth | 15 | Bassetlaw SS | | 4:26.36 | | | 563 | |
| 50m 30.09 | 100m 1:03.04 | 150m 1:36.86 | 200m 2:10.75 | 250m 2:44.85 | 300m 3:18.49 | 350m 3:53.05 | 400m 4:26.36 | |
22. | Alex Sadler | 16 | South Lincs | | 4:27.00 | | | 559 | |
| 50m 30.76 | 100m 1:03.89 | 150m 1:37.86 | 200m 2:12.31 | 250m 2:46.03 | 300m 3:20.62 | 350m 3:54.83 | 400m 4:27.00 | |
23. | Oscar Goldsmith | 15 | South Lincs | | 4:28.07 | | | 553 | |
| 50m 30.48 | 100m 1:03.90 | 150m 1:38.23 | 200m 2:12.49 | 250m 2:46.30 | 300m 3:20.63 | 350m 3:54.41 | 400m 4:28.07 | |
24. | Owen Hathway | 17 | Grantham | | 4:28.35 | | | 551 | |
| 50m 29.84 | 100m 1:02.75 | 150m 1:36.73 | 200m 2:11.21 | 250m 2:45.67 | 300m 3:20.38 | 350m 3:55.12 | 400m 4:28.35 | |
25. | Manav Mistry | 16 | Northampton | | 4:29.70 | | | 543 | |
| 50m 31.49 | 100m 1:05.65 | 150m 1:40.60 | 200m 2:15.31 | 250m 2:49.39 | 300m 3:24.20 | 350m 3:57.96 | 400m 4:29.70 | |
26. | Edun Rowe | 15 | Northampton | | 4:30.02 | | | 541 | |
| 50m 31.85 | 100m 1:06.15 | 150m 1:40.50 | 200m 2:15.32 | 250m 2:49.84 | 300m 3:25.18 | 350m 3:58.91 | 400m 4:30.02 | |
27. | Sami Prysor | 16 | Co Leicester | | 4:31.49 | | | 532 | |
| 50m 30.11 | 100m 1:04.05 | 150m 1:39.28 | 200m 2:14.30 | 250m 2:48.97 | 300m 3:24.08 | 350m 3:58.17 | 400m 4:31.49 | |
28. | Finlay Gibson | 15 | Co Leicester | | 4:31.81 | | | 530 | |
| 50m 30.99 | 100m 1:05.18 | 150m 1:40.37 | 200m 2:15.56 | 250m 2:50.61 | 300m 3:24.55 | 350m 3:59.09 | 400m 4:31.81 | |
29. | Jack Bignell | 15 | Northampton | | 4:32.92 | | | 524 | |
| 50m 31.74 | 100m 1:07.20 | 150m 1:43.14 | 200m 2:18.52 | 250m 2:53.26 | 300m 3:27.63 | 350m 4:01.08 | 400m 4:32.92 | |
30. | Harrison Clarke | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:33.00 | | | 523 | |
| 50m 31.75 | 100m 1:06.11 | 150m 1:41.34 | 200m 2:16.00 | 250m 2:51.43 | 300m 3:26.25 | 350m 4:00.76 | 400m 4:33.00 | |
31. | Tyler Holland | 15 | Co Leicester | | 4:33.39 | | | 521 | |
| 50m 30.34 | 100m 1:05.08 | 150m 1:39.87 | 200m 2:15.10 | 250m 2:50.24 | 300m 3:25.64 | 350m 4:00.35 | 400m 4:33.39 | |
32. | Elliott Barker | 16 | Northampton | | 4:33.53 | | | 520 | |
| 50m 30.01 | 100m 1:03.75 | 150m 1:37.85 | 200m 2:13.07 | 250m 2:47.74 | 300m 3:23.68 | 350m 3:58.56 | 400m 4:33.53 | |
33. | Sam Macer | 15 | Repton | | 4:34.06 | | | 517 | |
| 50m 30.60 | 100m 1:04.73 | 150m 1:39.77 | 200m 2:15.01 | 250m 2:50.44 | 300m 3:25.51 | 350m 4:00.79 | 400m 4:34.06 | |
34. | Alfie Bisby | 16 | South Lincs | | 4:35.32 | | | 510 | |
| 50m 31.19 | 100m 1:05.80 | 150m 1:40.97 | 200m 2:16.02 | 250m 2:50.80 | 300m 3:25.70 | 350m 4:00.90 | 400m 4:35.32 | |
35. | Ethan Ford | 16 | Co Leicester | | 4:37.20 | | | 500 | |
| 50m 31.33 | 100m 1:06.16 | 150m 1:41.90 | 200m 2:17.54 | 250m 2:52.82 | 300m 3:27.97 | 350m 4:02.66 | 400m 4:37.20 | |
36. | Joseph Laurie | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:37.67 | | | 497 | |
| 50m 31.97 | 100m 1:07.03 | 150m 1:42.73 | 200m 2:18.12 | 250m 2:53.60 | 300m 3:29.39 | 350m 4:04.14 | 400m 4:37.67 | |
37. | Dylan Jamieson | 15 | Repton | | 4:39.90 | | | 486 | |
| 50m 31.18 | 100m 1:05.53 | 150m 1:41.22 | 200m 2:17.21 | 250m 2:52.64 | 300m 3:28.89 | 350m 4:05.34 | 400m 4:39.90 | |
38. | Jamie Love | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:43.38 | | | 468 | |
| 50m 31.23 | 100m 1:06.28 | 150m 1:42.55 | 200m 2:19.40 | 250m 2:56.79 | 300m 3:33.20 | 350m 4:09.22 | 400m 4:43.38 | |
39. | Ryan Norton | 16 | Boston | | 4:43.54 | | | 467 | |
| 50m 31.49 | 100m 1:07.72 | 150m 1:44.27 | 200m 2:21.38 | 250m 2:58.32 | 300m 3:34.82 | 350m 4:10.89 | 400m 4:43.54 | |
40. | Reuben Fox | 17 | CarltonForum | | 4:44.16 | | | 464 | |
| 50m 30.77 | 100m 1:05.10 | 150m 1:40.97 | 200m 2:16.91 | 250m 2:53.77 | 300m 3:30.55 | 350m 4:07.72 | 400m 4:44.16 | |
41. | Oliver Sorrell | 16 | South Lincs | | 4:44.38 | | | 463 | |
| 50m 31.81 | 100m 1:06.99 | 150m 1:42.14 | 200m 2:18.47 | 250m 2:55.06 | 300m 3:32.31 | 350m 4:08.82 | 400m 4:44.38 | |
42. | William Poyser | 18 | Leic Sharks | | 4:45.49 | | | 458 | |
| 50m 31.53 | 100m 1:08.11 | 150m 1:44.61 | 200m 2:22.52 | 250m 2:58.25 | 300m 3:35.16 | 350m 4:10.82 | 400m 4:45.49 | |
43. | Jacob Briers | 15 | Deepings | | 4:46.72 | | | 452 | |
| 50m 31.83 | 100m 1:06.88 | 150m 1:42.49 | 200m 2:18.98 | 250m 2:56.18 | 300m 3:33.65 | 350m 4:11.24 | 400m 4:46.72 | |
44. | Cole Johnson | 15 | Radford | | 4:48.44 | | | 444 | |
| 50m 31.43 | 100m 1:06.81 | 150m 1:43.74 | 200m 2:20.48 | 250m 2:57.96 | 300m 3:35.48 | 350m 4:13.08 | 400m 4:48.44 | |
45. | Sam Gray | 16 | Northampton | | 4:48.99 | | | 441 | |
| 50m 29.39 | 100m 1:04.14 | 150m 1:41.68 | 200m 2:19.50 | 250m 2:57.22 | 300m 3:35.29 | 350m 4:13.75 | 400m 4:48.99 | |
46. | Tyler Hollyman | 16 | Wellingboro | | 4:49.16 | | | 440 | |
| 50m 32.69 | 100m 1:08.86 | 150m 1:45.83 | 200m 2:22.90 | 250m 2:59.95 | 300m 3:37.08 | 350m 4:14.11 | 400m 4:49.16 | |
47. | Joshua Clarke | 15 | Grantham | | 4:49.35 | | | 439 | |
| 50m 31.02 | 100m 1:07.08 | 150m 1:43.54 | 200m 2:21.78 | 250m 2:58.92 | 300m 3:37.00 | 350m 4:13.08 | 400m 4:49.35 | |
48. | Kai Gelsthorpe | 17 | Derby Excel | 10 | 4:51.73 | | | 429 | |
| 50m 31.27 | 100m 1:05.92 | 150m 1:42.55 | 200m 2:19.90 | 250m 2:57.82 | 300m 3:36.53 | 350m 4:15.72 | 400m 4:51.73 | |
49. | David Bucur | 15 | Worksop | | 4:52.71 | | | 424 | |
| 50m 31.49 | 100m 1:08.22 | 150m 1:44.92 | 200m 2:22.52 | 250m 2:59.99 | 300m 3:38.44 | 350m 4:16.65 | 400m 4:52.71 | |
50. | Jensen Hylton | 15 | Co Lincoln P | | 4:56.24 | | | 409 | |
| 50m 32.89 | 100m 1:09.66 | 150m 1:47.18 | 200m 2:25.44 | 250m 3:03.78 | 300m 3:42.44 | 350m 4:20.39 | 400m 4:56.24 | |
51. | Finlay Stephenson | 15 | Co Leicester | | 4:56.49 | | | 408 | |
| 50m 31.52 | 100m 1:07.30 | 150m 1:44.02 | 200m 2:21.86 | 250m 2:59.94 | 300m 3:39.09 | 350m 4:18.21 | 400m 4:56.49 | |
52. | William Taylor | 15 | Louth | | 4:57.58 | | | 404 | |
| 50m 31.47 | 100m 1:08.15 | 150m 1:46.45 | 200m 2:24.83 | 250m 3:03.26 | 300m 3:41.92 | 350m 4:20.40 | 400m 4:57.58 | |
53. | Evan Noorpuri | 16 | Lincoln Vulc | | 4:58.95 | | | 398 | |
| 50m 31.45 | 100m 1:07.54 | 150m 1:45.66 | 200m 2:24.45 | 250m 3:03.76 | 300m 3:42.79 | 350m 4:21.99 | 400m 4:58.95 | |
54. | Owen Johnson | 15 | Repton | 10 | 5:08.72 | | | 362 | |
| 50m 34.04 | 100m 1:11.27 | 150m 1:50.54 | 200m 2:30.36 | 250m 3:10.30 | 300m 3:50.20 | 350m 4:29.96 | 400m 5:08.72 | |
55. | Max Davies | 16 | Worksop | 9 | 5:14.01 | | | 344 | |
| 50m 34.66 | 100m 1:12.33 | 150m 1:51.07 | 200m 2:31.04 | 250m 3:11.28 | 300m 3:52.66 | 350m 4:33.62 | 400m 5:14.01 | |
56. | Kian Saville | 23 | Daventry | 10 | 7:05.18 | | | 138 | |
| 50m 40.55 | 100m 1:33.43 | 150m 2:28.89 | 200m 3:24.94 | 250m 4:20.86 | 300m 5:17.95 | 350m 6:12.82 | 400m 7:05.18 | |
| Jake Adams | 16 | Louth | | DNC | | | | |
| Findlay Cordle | 16 | Repton | | DNC | | | | |
| Kallum Quirke | 17 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Layne Keyworth | 15 | Bassetlaw SS | | 4:26.36 | | | 563 | |
| 50m 30.09 | 100m 1:03.04 | 150m 1:36.86 | 200m 2:10.75 | 250m 2:44.85 | 300m 3:18.49 | 350m 3:53.05 | 400m 4:26.36 | |
2. | Oscar Goldsmith | 15 | South Lincs | | 4:28.07 | | | 553 | |
| 50m 30.48 | 100m 1:03.90 | 150m 1:38.23 | 200m 2:12.49 | 250m 2:46.30 | 300m 3:20.63 | 350m 3:54.41 | 400m 4:28.07 | |
3. | Edun Rowe | 15 | Northampton | | 4:30.02 | | | 541 | |
| 50m 31.85 | 100m 1:06.15 | 150m 1:40.50 | 200m 2:15.32 | 250m 2:49.84 | 300m 3:25.18 | 350m 3:58.91 | 400m 4:30.02 | |
4. | Finlay Gibson | 15 | Co Leicester | | 4:31.81 | | | 530 | |
| 50m 30.99 | 100m 1:05.18 | 150m 1:40.37 | 200m 2:15.56 | 250m 2:50.61 | 300m 3:24.55 | 350m 3:59.09 | 400m 4:31.81 | |
5. | Jack Bignell | 15 | Northampton | | 4:32.92 | | | 524 | |
| 50m 31.74 | 100m 1:07.20 | 150m 1:43.14 | 200m 2:18.52 | 250m 2:53.26 | 300m 3:27.63 | 350m 4:01.08 | 400m 4:32.92 | |
6. | Harrison Clarke | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:33.00 | | | 523 | |
| 50m 31.75 | 100m 1:06.11 | 150m 1:41.34 | 200m 2:16.00 | 250m 2:51.43 | 300m 3:26.25 | 350m 4:00.76 | 400m 4:33.00 | |
7. | Tyler Holland | 15 | Co Leicester | | 4:33.39 | | | 521 | |
| 50m 30.34 | 100m 1:05.08 | 150m 1:39.87 | 200m 2:15.10 | 250m 2:50.24 | 300m 3:25.64 | 350m 4:00.35 | 400m 4:33.39 | |
8. | Sam Macer | 15 | Repton | | 4:34.06 | | | 517 | |
| 50m 30.60 | 100m 1:04.73 | 150m 1:39.77 | 200m 2:15.01 | 250m 2:50.44 | 300m 3:25.51 | 350m 4:00.79 | 400m 4:34.06 | |
9. | Joseph Laurie | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:37.67 | | | 497 | |
| 50m 31.97 | 100m 1:07.03 | 150m 1:42.73 | 200m 2:18.12 | 250m 2:53.60 | 300m 3:29.39 | 350m 4:04.14 | 400m 4:37.67 | |
10. | Dylan Jamieson | 15 | Repton | | 4:39.90 | | | 486 | |
| 50m 31.18 | 100m 1:05.53 | 150m 1:41.22 | 200m 2:17.21 | 250m 2:52.64 | 300m 3:28.89 | 350m 4:05.34 | 400m 4:39.90 | |
11. | Jamie Love | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:43.38 | | | 468 | |
| 50m 31.23 | 100m 1:06.28 | 150m 1:42.55 | 200m 2:19.40 | 250m 2:56.79 | 300m 3:33.20 | 350m 4:09.22 | 400m 4:43.38 | |
12. | Jacob Briers | 15 | Deepings | | 4:46.72 | | | 452 | |
| 50m 31.83 | 100m 1:06.88 | 150m 1:42.49 | 200m 2:18.98 | 250m 2:56.18 | 300m 3:33.65 | 350m 4:11.24 | 400m 4:46.72 | |
13. | Cole Johnson | 15 | Radford | | 4:48.44 | | | 444 | |
| 50m 31.43 | 100m 1:06.81 | 150m 1:43.74 | 200m 2:20.48 | 250m 2:57.96 | 300m 3:35.48 | 350m 4:13.08 | 400m 4:48.44 | |
14. | Joshua Clarke | 15 | Grantham | | 4:49.35 | | | 439 | |
| 50m 31.02 | 100m 1:07.08 | 150m 1:43.54 | 200m 2:21.78 | 250m 2:58.92 | 300m 3:37.00 | 350m 4:13.08 | 400m 4:49.35 | |
15. | David Bucur | 15 | Worksop | | 4:52.71 | | | 424 | |
| 50m 31.49 | 100m 1:08.22 | 150m 1:44.92 | 200m 2:22.52 | 250m 2:59.99 | 300m 3:38.44 | 350m 4:16.65 | 400m 4:52.71 | |
16. | Jensen Hylton | 15 | Co Lincoln P | | 4:56.24 | | | 409 | |
| 50m 32.89 | 100m 1:09.66 | 150m 1:47.18 | 200m 2:25.44 | 250m 3:03.78 | 300m 3:42.44 | 350m 4:20.39 | 400m 4:56.24 | |
17. | Finlay Stephenson | 15 | Co Leicester | | 4:56.49 | | | 408 | |
| 50m 31.52 | 100m 1:07.30 | 150m 1:44.02 | 200m 2:21.86 | 250m 2:59.94 | 300m 3:39.09 | 350m 4:18.21 | 400m 4:56.49 | |
18. | William Taylor | 15 | Louth | | 4:57.58 | | | 404 | |
| 50m 31.47 | 100m 1:08.15 | 150m 1:46.45 | 200m 2:24.83 | 250m 3:03.26 | 300m 3:41.92 | 350m 4:20.40 | 400m 4:57.58 | |
19. | Owen Johnson | 15 | Repton | 10 | 5:08.72 | | | 362 | |
| 50m 34.04 | 100m 1:11.27 | 150m 1:50.54 | 200m 2:30.36 | 250m 3:10.30 | 300m 3:50.20 | 350m 4:29.96 | 400m 5:08.72 | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Daniel Walker | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:22.68 | | | 588 | |
| 50m 30.48 | 100m 1:04.02 | 150m 1:37.67 | 200m 2:11.45 | 250m 2:45.54 | 300m 3:18.66 | 350m 3:51.61 | 400m 4:22.68 | |
2. | Daniel Harris | 16 | Co Leicester | | 4:24.00 | | | 579 | |
| 50m 29.81 | 100m 1:02.80 | 150m 1:36.12 | 200m 2:09.84 | 250m 2:43.10 | 300m 3:16.86 | 350m 3:50.69 | 400m 4:24.00 | |
3. | Benjamin Gibbons | 16 | Northampton | | 4:25.24 | | | 571 | |
| 50m 30.50 | 100m 1:03.52 | 150m 1:37.74 | 200m 2:11.36 | 250m 2:45.54 | 300m 3:19.07 | 350m 3:52.95 | 400m 4:25.24 | |
4. | Alex Sadler | 16 | South Lincs | | 4:27.00 | | | 559 | |
| 50m 30.76 | 100m 1:03.89 | 150m 1:37.86 | 200m 2:12.31 | 250m 2:46.03 | 300m 3:20.62 | 350m 3:54.83 | 400m 4:27.00 | |
5. | Manav Mistry | 16 | Northampton | | 4:29.70 | | | 543 | |
| 50m 31.49 | 100m 1:05.65 | 150m 1:40.60 | 200m 2:15.31 | 250m 2:49.39 | 300m 3:24.20 | 350m 3:57.96 | 400m 4:29.70 | |
6. | Sami Prysor | 16 | Co Leicester | | 4:31.49 | | | 532 | |
| 50m 30.11 | 100m 1:04.05 | 150m 1:39.28 | 200m 2:14.30 | 250m 2:48.97 | 300m 3:24.08 | 350m 3:58.17 | 400m 4:31.49 | |
7. | Elliott Barker | 16 | Northampton | | 4:33.53 | | | 520 | |
| 50m 30.01 | 100m 1:03.75 | 150m 1:37.85 | 200m 2:13.07 | 250m 2:47.74 | 300m 3:23.68 | 350m 3:58.56 | 400m 4:33.53 | |
8. | Alfie Bisby | 16 | South Lincs | | 4:35.32 | | | 510 | |
| 50m 31.19 | 100m 1:05.80 | 150m 1:40.97 | 200m 2:16.02 | 250m 2:50.80 | 300m 3:25.70 | 350m 4:00.90 | 400m 4:35.32 | |
9. | Ethan Ford | 16 | Co Leicester | | 4:37.20 | | | 500 | |
| 50m 31.33 | 100m 1:06.16 | 150m 1:41.90 | 200m 2:17.54 | 250m 2:52.82 | 300m 3:27.97 | 350m 4:02.66 | 400m 4:37.20 | |
10. | Ryan Norton | 16 | Boston | | 4:43.54 | | | 467 | |
| 50m 31.49 | 100m 1:07.72 | 150m 1:44.27 | 200m 2:21.38 | 250m 2:58.32 | 300m 3:34.82 | 350m 4:10.89 | 400m 4:43.54 | |
11. | Oliver Sorrell | 16 | South Lincs | | 4:44.38 | | | 463 | |
| 50m 31.81 | 100m 1:06.99 | 150m 1:42.14 | 200m 2:18.47 | 250m 2:55.06 | 300m 3:32.31 | 350m 4:08.82 | 400m 4:44.38 | |
12. | Sam Gray | 16 | Northampton | | 4:48.99 | | | 441 | |
| 50m 29.39 | 100m 1:04.14 | 150m 1:41.68 | 200m 2:19.50 | 250m 2:57.22 | 300m 3:35.29 | 350m 4:13.75 | 400m 4:48.99 | |
13. | Tyler Hollyman | 16 | Wellingboro | | 4:49.16 | | | 440 | |
| 50m 32.69 | 100m 1:08.86 | 150m 1:45.83 | 200m 2:22.90 | 250m 2:59.95 | 300m 3:37.08 | 350m 4:14.11 | 400m 4:49.16 | |
14. | Evan Noorpuri | 16 | Lincoln Vulc | | 4:58.95 | | | 398 | |
| 50m 31.45 | 100m 1:07.54 | 150m 1:45.66 | 200m 2:24.45 | 250m 3:03.76 | 300m 3:42.79 | 350m 4:21.99 | 400m 4:58.95 | |
15. | Max Davies | 16 | Worksop | 9 | 5:14.01 | | | 344 | |
| 50m 34.66 | 100m 1:12.33 | 150m 1:51.07 | 200m 2:31.04 | 250m 3:11.28 | 300m 3:52.66 | 350m 4:33.62 | 400m 5:14.01 | |
| Jake Adams | 16 | Louth | | DNC | | | | |
| Findlay Cordle | 16 | Repton | | DNC | | | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | William Bell | 21 | Lboro Uni | | 4:05.43 | | | 720 | |
| 50m 27.56 | 100m 57.90 | 150m 1:29.05 | 200m 2:00.29 | 250m 2:31.73 | 300m 3:02.80 | 350m 3:34.40 | 400m 4:05.43 | |
2. | Joseph Kingsland | 20 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:07.96 | | | 699 | |
| 50m 29.07 | 100m 1:00.00 | 150m 1:31.93 | 200m 2:03.58 | 250m 2:35.23 | 300m 3:06.72 | 350m 3:37.90 | 400m 4:07.96 | |
3. | Sean McCann | 18 | Co Leicester | | 4:09.40 | | | 687 | |
| 50m 29.05 | 100m 1:00.31 | 150m 1:32.23 | 200m 2:03.75 | 250m 2:35.34 | 300m 3:06.95 | 350m 3:38.97 | 400m 4:09.40 | |
4. | Adam Hall | 22 | Lboro Uni | | 4:09.70 | | | 684 | |
| 50m 28.49 | 100m 59.25 | 150m 1:30.76 | 200m 2:02.79 | 250m 2:34.96 | 300m 3:07.58 | 350m 3:40.24 | 400m 4:09.70 | |
5. | Jack Fleming | 22 | Lboro Uni | | 4:09.74 | | | 684 | |
| 50m 28.70 | 100m 59.47 | 150m 1:32.06 | 200m 2:05.44 | 250m 2:36.22 | 300m 3:07.87 | 350m 3:38.90 | 400m 4:09.74 | |
6. | Thomas Sansome | 20 | Lboro Uni | | 4:10.59 | | | 677 | |
| 50m 28.06 | 100m 58.88 | 150m 1:30.70 | 200m 2:02.27 | 250m 2:34.38 | 300m 3:06.55 | 350m 3:39.15 | 400m 4:10.59 | |
7. | Alexander Harrand | 18 | Derby Excel | | 4:10.61 | | | 677 | |
| 50m 29.75 | 100m 1:01.23 | 150m 1:33.60 | 200m 2:05.75 | 250m 2:37.63 | 300m 3:08.04 | 350m 3:39.37 | 400m 4:10.61 | |
8. | Samuel Tucker | 19 | Lboro Uni | | 4:12.92 | | | 658 | |
| 50m 28.64 | 100m 59.41 | 150m 1:30.87 | 200m 2:02.74 | 250m 2:34.81 | 300m 3:07.37 | 350m 3:40.23 | 400m 4:12.92 | |
9. | Elliot Sibley | 18 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:14.05 | | | 650 | |
| 50m 29.19 | 100m 1:00.50 | 150m 1:33.01 | 200m 2:05.45 | 250m 2:37.79 | 300m 3:10.68 | 350m 3:43.07 | 400m 4:14.05 | |
10. | Jacob Lee | 17 | Co Leicester | | 4:14.37 | | | 647 | |
| 50m 28.52 | 100m 59.93 | 150m 1:32.07 | 200m 2:04.28 | 250m 2:36.73 | 300m 3:09.63 | 350m 3:42.60 | 400m 4:14.37 | |
11. | Samuel Cooke | 17 | Corby | | 4:15.13 | | | 641 | |
| 50m 29.60 | 100m 1:01.62 | 150m 1:34.25 | 200m 2:07.04 | 250m 2:39.80 | 300m 3:12.32 | 350m 3:44.09 | 400m 4:15.13 | |
12. | George Moore | 17 | Co Leicester | | 4:16.15 | | | 634 | |
| 50m 29.13 | 100m 1:00.42 | 150m 1:32.86 | 200m 2:05.86 | 250m 2:38.44 | 300m 3:11.64 | 350m 3:44.55 | 400m 4:16.15 | |
13. | Jake Hutchinson | 17 | Co Leicester | | 4:18.35 | | | 618 | |
| 50m 29.00 | 100m 1:00.39 | 150m 1:32.54 | 200m 2:05.24 | 250m 2:38.71 | 300m 3:12.60 | 350m 3:46.30 | 400m 4:18.35 | |
14. | Luke Jeal | 20 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:24.25 | | | 577 | |
| 50m 29.85 | 100m 1:03.15 | 150m 1:36.81 | 200m 2:11.37 | 250m 2:45.77 | 300m 3:19.66 | 350m 3:52.22 | 400m 4:24.25 | |
15. | Alex Keeble | 19 | Leic Sharks | | 4:24.28 | | | 577 | |
| 50m 30.35 | 100m 1:04.10 | 150m 1:37.93 | 200m 2:11.23 | 250m 2:44.73 | 300m 3:18.34 | 350m 3:51.39 | 400m 4:24.28 | |
16. | Luke Stevens | 17 | Co Leicester | | 4:25.40 | | | 570 | |
| 50m 29.90 | 100m 1:03.05 | 150m 1:36.78 | 200m 2:10.62 | 250m 2:44.78 | 300m 3:19.08 | 350m 3:53.36 | 400m 4:25.40 | |
17. | Joseph Mulligan | 17 | Bramcote | | 4:25.82 | | | 567 | |
| 50m 31.01 | 100m 1:04.79 | 150m 1:39.32 | 200m 2:13.61 | 250m 2:47.20 | 300m 3:21.38 | 350m 3:54.83 | 400m 4:25.82 | |
18. | Owen Hathway | 17 | Grantham | | 4:28.35 | | | 551 | |
| 50m 29.84 | 100m 1:02.75 | 150m 1:36.73 | 200m 2:11.21 | 250m 2:45.67 | 300m 3:20.38 | 350m 3:55.12 | 400m 4:28.35 | |
19. | Reuben Fox | 17 | CarltonForum | | 4:44.16 | | | 464 | |
| 50m 30.77 | 100m 1:05.10 | 150m 1:40.97 | 200m 2:16.91 | 250m 2:53.77 | 300m 3:30.55 | 350m 4:07.72 | 400m 4:44.16 | |
20. | William Poyser | 18 | Leic Sharks | | 4:45.49 | | | 458 | |
| 50m 31.53 | 100m 1:08.11 | 150m 1:44.61 | 200m 2:22.52 | 250m 2:58.25 | 300m 3:35.16 | 350m 4:10.82 | 400m 4:45.49 | |
21. | Kai Gelsthorpe | 17 | Derby Excel | 10 | 4:51.73 | | | 429 | |
| 50m 31.27 | 100m 1:05.92 | 150m 1:42.55 | 200m 2:19.90 | 250m 2:57.82 | 300m 3:36.53 | 350m 4:15.72 | 400m 4:51.73 | |
22. | Kian Saville | 23 | Daventry | 10 | 7:05.18 | | | 138 | |
| 50m 40.55 | 100m 1:33.43 | 150m 2:28.89 | 200m 3:24.94 | 250m 4:20.86 | 300m 5:17.95 | 350m 6:12.82 | 400m 7:05.18 | |
| Kallum Quirke | 17 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | |
Combined Result - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Kai Gelsthorpe | 17 | Derby Excel | 10 | 4:51.73 | | | 541 | |
| 50m 31.27 | 100m 1:05.92 | 150m 1:42.55 | 200m 2:19.90 | 250m 2:57.82 | 300m 3:36.53 | 350m 4:15.72 | 400m 4:51.73 | |
2. | Max Davies | 16 | Worksop | 9 | 5:14.01 | | | 506 | |
| 50m 34.66 | 100m 1:12.33 | 150m 1:51.07 | 200m 2:31.04 | 250m 3:11.28 | 300m 3:52.66 | 350m 4:33.62 | 400m 5:14.01 | |
3. | Owen Johnson | 15 | Repton | 10 | 5:08.72 | | | 456 | |
| 50m 34.04 | 100m 1:11.27 | 150m 1:50.54 | 200m 2:30.36 | 250m 3:10.30 | 300m 3:50.20 | 350m 4:29.96 | 400m 5:08.72 | |
4. | Kian Saville | 23 | Daventry | 10 | 7:05.18 | | | 174 | |
| 50m 40.55 | 100m 1:33.43 | 150m 2:28.89 | 200m 3:24.94 | 250m 4:20.86 | 300m 5:17.95 | 350m 6:12.82 | 400m 7:05.18 | |