Men 15 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle - Heats
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Archie Dandy | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:01.76 | | | 587 | | 28.78 | 59.68 | 1:30.88 |
2. | Layne Keyworth | 15 | Bassetlaw SS | | 2:04.17 | | | 554 | | 28.36 | 59.76 | 1:32.39 |
3. | Oscar Goldsmith | 15 | South Lincs | | 2:04.76 | | | 546 | | 29.30 | 1:00.63 | 1:32.84 |
4. | Mario Vasconcellos-Bla | 15 | Northampton | | 2:05.51 | | | 536 | | 30.12 | 1:02.94 | 1:35.34 |
5. | Edun Rowe | 15 | Northampton | | 2:05.95 | | | 531 | | 29.68 | 1:02.06 | 1:34.97 |
6. | Jack Bignell | 15 | Northampton | | 2:06.90 | | | 519 | | 30.26 | 1:03.32 | 1:36.27 |
7. | Sam Macer | 15 | Repton | | 2:07.51 | | | 511 | | 29.77 | 1:01.87 | 1:34.80 |
8. | Dylan Jamieson | 15 | Repton | | 2:07.88 | | | 507 | | 29.76 | 1:01.86 | 1:34.48 |
9. | Harrison Clarke | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:08.56 | | | 499 | | 29.71 | 1:02.60 | 1:36.71 |
10. | Tyler Holland | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:09.48 | | | 488 | | 29.23 | 1:02.24 | 1:35.56 |
11. | Luke Chambers | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:11.09 | | | 471 | | 30.70 | 1:04.50 | 1:38.54 |
12. | Euan Hayes-Wormall | 15 | Worksop | | 2:12.15 | | | 459 | | 30.50 | 1:02.79 | 1:36.92 |
13. | Jamie Love | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:12.53 | | | 455 | | 30.77 | 1:04.79 | 1:39.68 |
14. | Joseph Laurie | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:13.07 | | | 450 | | 30.47 | 1:04.85 | 1:39.67 |
15. | Andrew Edgar | 15 | Chesterfield | | 2:13.76 | | | 443 | | 30.44 | 1:04.99 | 1:39.78 |
16. | Ewan Cox | 15 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:14.35 | | | 437 | | 30.28 | 1:04.60 | 1:40.36 |
17. | Jensen Hylton | 15 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:14.50 | | | 436 | | 30.60 | 1:04.46 | 1:40.11 |
18. | David Bucur | 15 | Worksop | | 2:14.79 | | | 433 | | 30.62 | 1:05.62 | 1:40.45 |
19. | Dylan Smith | 15 | Radford | | 2:15.17 | | | 429 | | 31.22 | 1:05.57 | 1:40.89 |
20. | Cole Johnson | 15 | Radford | | 2:17.57 | | | 407 | | 32.10 | 1:06.51 | 1:42.77 |
21. | Finlay Stephenson | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:17.97 | | | 404 | | 30.33 | 1:05.33 | 1:42.14 |
22. | Oliver Stone | 15 | Ripley | | 2:18.69 | | | 397 | | 31.09 | 1:06.04 | 1:43.20 |
23. | Reuban Fox-Kirkham | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:18.73 | | | 397 | | 30.86 | 1:05.37 | 1:41.90 |
24. | Euan Swanson | 15 | Rushden | | 2:18.82 | | | 396 | | 31.68 | 1:07.38 | 1:44.01 |
25. | Jacob Briers | 15 | Deepings | | 2:21.20 | | | 376 | | 31.85 | 1:07.87 | 1:45.79 |
26. | Owen Johnson | 15 | Repton | 10 | 2:27.51 | | | 330 | | 32.77 | 1:09.67 | 1:48.74 |
| Kingsley Standing | 15 | Coalville | | DNC | | | | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jacob Mills | 16 | Co Leicester | | 1:59.77 | | | 617 | | 26.83 | 57.28 | 1:28.73 |
2. | Benjamin Gibbons | 16 | Northampton | | 2:03.24 | | | 566 | | 28.56 | 1:00.22 | 1:32.34 |
3. | Sami Prysor | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:03.80 | | | 559 | | 28.81 | 1:00.37 | 1:32.52 |
4. | Elliott Barker | 16 | Northampton | | 2:04.30 | | | 552 | | 28.27 | 59.56 | 1:31.85 |
5. | Daniel Harris | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:04.39 | | | 551 | | 28.78 | 1:00.28 | 1:32.40 |
6. | James Gannicott | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:04.83 | | | 545 | | 27.52 | 59.05 | 1:31.62 |
7. | Alex Sadler | 16 | South Lincs | | 2:05.29 | | | 539 | | 29.34 | 1:00.66 | 1:33.49 |
8. | James Berry | 16 | Radford | | 2:05.45 | | | 537 | | 28.76 | 1:01.05 | 1:33.24 |
9. | Findlay Cordle | 16 | Repton | | 2:05.63 | | | 535 | | 29.11 | 1:01.06 | 1:33.40 |
10. | Laurel Roberts-Burrell | 16 | NottmLeander | | 2:05.78 | | | 533 | | 28.62 | 1:00.62 | 1:33.89 |
11. | Daniel Walker | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:06.91 | | | 519 | | 29.12 | 1:01.55 | 1:34.58 |
12. | Evan Hawley | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:07.21 | | | 515 | | 28.89 | 1:01.67 | 1:34.95 |
13. | Matthew Dizon | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:08.32 | | | 502 | | 30.25 | 1:02.63 | 1:35.55 |
14. | Jacob Milward | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:10.42 | | | 478 | | 30.66 | 1:04.19 | 1:38.63 |
15. | Joseph Parnell | 16 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:10.56 | | | 476 | | 28.99 | 1:01.78 | 1:36.45 |
16. | Ethan Ford | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:10.66 | | | 475 | | 30.41 | 1:04.24 | 1:37.76 |
17. | Harry Maskrey | 16 | BelperMarlin | | 2:10.71 | | | 475 | | 28.97 | 1:02.01 | 1:36.78 |
18. | Tyler Hollyman | 16 | Wellingboro | | 2:10.97 | | | 472 | | 30.38 | 1:03.36 | 1:37.89 |
19. | Sam Gray | 16 | Northampton | | 2:11.01 | | | 471 | | 29.22 | 1:02.75 | 1:37.53 |
20. | Alfie Bisby | 16 | South Lincs | | 2:11.46 | | | 467 | | 30.57 | 1:04.30 | 1:38.13 |
21. | Oliver Sorrell | 16 | South Lincs | | 2:11.61 | | | 465 | | 30.43 | 1:03.80 | 1:37.88 |
22. | Ryan Norton | 16 | Boston | | 2:12.49 | | | 456 | | 30.29 | 1:04.23 | 1:39.70 |
23. | Arron Simpson | 16 | Long Eaton | | 2:13.71 | | | 443 | | 30.05 | 1:03.71 | 1:39.06 |
24. | Liam Hill | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:14.53 | | | 435 | | 30.56 | 1:04.27 | 1:39.62 |
25. | Jake Adams | 16 | Louth | | 2:16.88 | | | 413 | | 30.23 | 1:05.29 | 1:41.19 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | William Bell | 21 | Lboro Uni | | 1:53.53 | | | 725 | | 26.51 | 55.30 | 1:24.72 |
2. | Calvin Fry | 19 | Lboro Uni | | 1:54.68 | | | 703 | | 26.53 | 55.43 | 1:25.59 |
3. | Alexander Harrand | 18 | Derby Excel | | 1:54.81 | | | 701 | | 28.01 | 56.78 | 1:26.18 |
4. | Ben Harrison | 23 | Lboro Uni | | 1:54.87 | | | 700 | | 27.45 | 57.01 | 1:27.01 |
5. | Jake Hutchinson | 17 | Co Leicester | | 1:55.21 | | | 693 | | 26.14 | 54.76 | 1:24.27 |
5. | Luke Ibbeson | 20 | Lboro Uni | | 1:55.21 | | | 693 | | 26.70 | 55.78 | 1:25.40 |
7. | Tom Barden | 20 | Lboro Uni | | 1:55.80 | | | 683 | | 27.03 | 56.03 | 1:25.72 |
8. | Liam Dawson | 18 | Derby Excel | | 1:55.93 | | | 681 | | 26.80 | 56.58 | 1:27.07 |
9. | Alexander Casey | 19 | Lboro Uni | | 1:55.95 | | | 680 | | 26.67 | 55.93 | 1:26.32 |
10. | Ben Blowers | 21 | Lboro Uni | | 1:57.50 | | | 654 | | 26.92 | 56.77 | 1:27.34 |
11. | Jacob Lee | 17 | Co Leicester | | 1:58.12 | | | 643 | | 27.56 | 57.60 | 1:28.22 |
12. | Samuel Tucker | 19 | Lboro Uni | | 1:59.02 | | | 629 | | 27.60 | 57.04 | 1:27.83 |
13. | Max Upton | 20 | Lboro Uni | | 1:59.21 | | | 626 | | 27.64 | 58.47 | 1:29.72 |
14. | Samuel Cooke | 17 | Corby | | 1:59.46 | | | 622 | | 27.83 | 58.45 | 1:29.12 |
15. | Tom Trueman | 19 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:59.59 | | | 620 | | 26.66 | 55.34 | 1:25.66 |
16. | Benjamin Twynham | 18 | Derby Excel | | 1:59.71 | | | 618 | | 27.83 | 59.38 | 1:30.21 |
17. | Aidan Cook | 19 | Lboro Uni | | 2:00.42 | | | 607 | | 27.66 | 58.13 | 1:29.04 |
18. | Joseph Kingsland | 20 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:00.47 | | | 606 | | 28.21 | 58.27 | 1:29.64 |
19. | Elliot Sibley | 18 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:00.52 | | | 606 | | 28.23 | 58.33 | 1:29.91 |
20. | George Moore | 17 | Co Leicester | | 2:00.56 | | | 605 | | 27.80 | 58.44 | 1:30.04 |
21. | George Whittle | 17 | Derby Excel | | 2:02.10 | | | 582 | | 28.06 | 58.69 | 1:30.01 |
22. | Albert Malsher | 20 | Rushden | | 2:02.77 | | | 573 | | 28.27 | 58.88 | 1:31.10 |
23. | Alex Keeble | 19 | Leic Sharks | | 2:03.21 | | | 567 | | 27.84 | 58.96 | 1:31.27 |
24. | Thomas Sumner | 18 | Hinckley | | 2:03.47 | | | 563 | | 28.84 | 1:00.34 | 1:33.32 |
25. | Luke Stevens | 17 | Co Leicester | | 2:03.60 | | | 562 | | 28.45 | 1:00.45 | 1:32.46 |
26. | Thomas Bruce | 17 | South Lincs | | 2:06.09 | | | 529 | | 28.85 | 1:00.81 | 1:33.72 |
27. | Guillermo Sierra Ville | 18 | Chesterfield | | 2:06.13 | | | 528 | | 28.85 | 1:00.83 | 1:33.62 |
28. | Lewes Shorthose | 17 | Mansfield | | 2:06.39 | | | 525 | | 29.20 | 1:00.97 | 1:33.87 |
29. | Kallum Quirke | 17 | NottmLeander | | 2:06.42 | | | 525 | | 28.54 | 59.81 | 1:33.00 |
30. | Joseph Mulligan | 17 | Bramcote | | 2:06.52 | | | 523 | | 28.96 | 1:00.86 | 1:34.49 |
31. | Leo Allanson | 17 | Derby Excel | | 2:06.99 | | | 518 | | 29.68 | 1:02.15 | 1:34.98 |
32. | Bobby Phillips | 18 | Wellingboro | | 2:08.08 | | | 505 | | 30.23 | 1:03.55 | 1:36.13 |
33. | Max Shaw | 20 | Uni of Nott | | 2:08.31 | | | 502 | | 28.48 | 1:00.34 | 1:33.51 |
34. | Joseph Greaves | 20 | Nova Cent'n | 14 | 2:08.74 | | | 497 | | 29.92 | 1:03.10 | 1:36.57 |
35. | Callum Kettlewell | 19 | Bassetlaw SS | | 2:09.76 | | | 485 | | 29.17 | 1:00.96 | 1:35.51 |
36. | Aaron Johnson | 17 | Repton | | 2:10.48 | | | 477 | | 28.32 | 1:00.67 | 1:35.30 |
37. | Henry Crust | 18 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:11.93 | | | 462 | | 29.53 | 1:03.01 | 1:38.32 |
| Lewis Warner | 18 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | | | | |
Combined Result - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joseph Greaves | 20 | Nova Cent'n | 14 | 2:08.74 | | | 665 | | 29.92 | 1:03.10 | 1:36.57 |
2. | Owen Johnson | 15 | Repton | 10 | 2:27.51 | | | 467 | | 32.77 | 1:09.67 | 1:48.74 |