Men 15 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle - Heats
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Layne Keyworth | 15 | Bassetlaw SS | | 56.20 | | | 579 | | 27.33 |
2. | Mario Vasconcellos-Bla | 15 | Northampton | | 56.47 | | | 571 | | 27.78 |
3. | Harry Milne | 15 | Repton | | 56.64 | | | 566 | | 27.28 |
4. | Archie Dandy | 15 | Co Leicester | | 57.02 | | | 555 | | 27.14 |
5. | Ewan Cox | 15 | Co Lincoln P | | 57.26 | | | 548 | | 27.05 |
6. | Oscar Goldsmith | 15 | South Lincs | | 57.60 | | | 538 | | 28.04 |
7. | Tyler Holland | 15 | Co Leicester | | 57.98 | | | 527 | | 27.71 |
8. | Cole Angell | 15 | Kettering | | 58.09 | | | 524 | | 27.42 |
9. | Edun Rowe | 15 | Northampton | | 58.35 | | | 517 | | 28.42 |
10. | Sam Macer | 15 | Repton | | 58.50 | | | 513 | | 28.51 |
11. | Harry Pyott | 15 | Worksop | | 58.54 | | | 512 | | 28.51 |
12. | Joshua Clarke | 15 | Grantham | | 58.65 | | | 510 | | 28.96 |
13. | Andrew Edgar | 15 | Chesterfield | | 59.08 | | | 498 | | 28.38 |
14. | Aman Thethy | 15 | Rushden | | 59.59 | | | 486 | | 28.69 |
15. | Jared Collins | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 59.77 | | | 481 | | 28.70 |
16. | David Bucur | 15 | Worksop | | 1:00.10 | | | 474 | | 28.51 |
17. | Charlie Jeanes | 15 | Repton | | 1:00.12 | | | 473 | | 28.67 |
18. | Max Holland | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:00.13 | | | 473 | | 28.68 |
19. | Dylan Jamieson | 15 | Repton | | 1:00.26 | | | 470 | | 28.94 |
20. | Oliver Stone | 15 | Ripley | | 1:00.37 | | | 467 | | 28.51 |
21. | Jensen Hylton | 15 | Co Lincoln P | | 1:00.44 | | | 466 | | 29.33 |
22. | Jamie Love | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:01.15 | | | 450 | | 29.47 |
23. | Tobias Hughes | 15 | NottmLeander | | 1:01.76 | | | 436 | | 29.21 |
24. | Hussein Abdelalim | 15 | NottmLeander | | 1:02.31 | | | 425 | | 29.28 |
25. | Owen Johnson | 15 | Repton | 10 | 1:09.07 | | | 312 | | 33.20 |
| Euan Hayes-Wormall | 15 | Worksop | | DNC | | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Jacob Mills | 16 | Co Leicester | | 53.02 | | | 690 | | 25.35 |
2. | Cameron Jamieson | 16 | Repton | | 55.42 | | | 604 | | 26.07 |
3. | James Gannicott | 16 | Co Leicester | | 55.73 | | | 594 | | 26.40 |
4. | Oliver Osborne | 16 | Derby Excel | | 55.98 | | | 586 | | 26.92 |
5. | James Berry | 16 | Radford | | 56.26 | | | 577 | | 27.13 |
6. | Jake Franse | 16 | Worksop | | 56.27 | | | 577 | | 26.43 |
7. | Joseph Parnell | 16 | Co Lincoln P | | 56.63 | | | 566 | | 27.39 |
8. | Alexander Menshutkin | 16 | Kettering | | 56.85 | | | 560 | | 27.14 |
9. | George Cummings | 16 | NottmLeander | | 56.89 | | | 558 | | 27.56 |
10. | Laurel Roberts-Burrell | 16 | NottmLeander | | 56.97 | | | 556 | | 26.82 |
11. | Sami Prysor | 16 | Co Leicester | | 56.99 | | | 555 | | 27.33 |
12. | Harry Maskrey | 16 | BelperMarlin | | 57.33 | | | 546 | | 27.79 |
13. | Alex Sadler | 16 | South Lincs | | 57.59 | | | 538 | | 28.22 |
14. | Evan Hawley | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 57.60 | | | 538 | | 27.87 |
15. | Alfie Bisby | 16 | South Lincs | | 57.64 | | | 537 | | 28.01 |
16. | Elliott Barker | 16 | Northampton | | 57.81 | | | 532 | | 27.42 |
17. | Zak Frisby | 16 | Radford | | 58.35 | | | 517 | | 28.02 |
18. | Jake Baugh | 16 | Sutton | | 58.44 | | | 515 | | 28.00 |
19. | Daniel Walker | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 58.49 | | | 514 | | 27.83 |
20. | Connor Allen | 16 | Wellingboro | | 59.71 | | | 483 | | 27.83 |
21. | Jake Adams | 16 | Louth | | 59.81 | | | 480 | | 28.61 |
22. | Tyler Hollyman | 16 | Wellingboro | | 59.82 | | | 480 | | - |
23. | Max Davies | 16 | Worksop | 9 | 1:08.16 | | | 324 | | 32.30 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Michael Ripper | 22 | Lboro Uni | | 51.84 | | | 738 | | 24.77 |
2. | Thomas Exall | 21 | Lboro Uni | | 52.17 | | | 724 | | 25.08 |
3. | Adam Metcalf | 22 | Lboro Uni | | 52.20 | | | 723 | | 25.55 |
4. | Jake Hutchinson | 17 | Co Leicester | | 52.24 | | | 721 | | 25.07 |
5. | Luke Ibbeson | 20 | Lboro Uni | | 52.30 | | | 719 | | 25.30 |
6. | Daniel Gencas | 20 | Lboro Uni | | 52.38 | | | 715 | | 25.34 |
7. | Alexander Casey | 19 | Lboro Uni | | 52.67 | | | 704 | | 25.42 |
8. | Ben Blowers | 21 | Lboro Uni | | 52.86 | | | 696 | | 25.09 |
9. | Reuben West | 20 | Lboro Uni | | 53.23 | | | 682 | | 25.26 |
10. | Max Upton | 20 | Lboro Uni | | 53.28 | | | 680 | | 25.51 |
11. | Tom Trueman | 19 | Nova Cent'n | | 53.30 | | | 679 | | 25.24 |
12. | Joshua Gough | 19 | Lboro Uni | | 53.33 | | | 678 | | 25.66 |
13. | Aidan Cook | 19 | Lboro Uni | | 53.91 | | | 656 | | 25.67 |
14. | Alexander Harrand | 18 | Derby Excel | | 54.03 | | | 652 | | 26.19 |
15. | Ashley Donaldson | 19 | Lboro Uni | | 54.28 | | | 643 | | 26.07 |
16. | Jack Fleming | 22 | Lboro Uni | | 54.43 | | | 638 | | 26.18 |
17. | Lewis Warner | 18 | NottmLeander | | 54.87 | | | 622 | | 26.48 |
18. | Ethan Riches | 20 | Co Lincoln P | | 54.89 | | | 622 | | 26.24 |
19. | Jacob Lee | 17 | Co Leicester | | 54.95 | | | 620 | | 26.45 |
20. | Charlie Miller | 18 | Skegness | | 54.97 | | | 619 | | 27.06 |
21. | Joseph Kingsland | 20 | Nova Cent'n | | 55.17 | | | 612 | | 26.72 |
22. | Jack Stretton | 19 | Coalville | | 55.36 | | | 606 | | 26.32 |
23. | Samuel Cooke | 17 | Corby | | 55.39 | | | 605 | | 27.18 |
24. | George Whittle | 17 | Derby Excel | | 55.46 | | | 603 | | 26.82 |
25. | Max Balderson | 20 | Rushden | | 55.53 | | | 600 | | 26.56 |
26. | George Moore | 17 | Co Leicester | | 55.59 | | | 598 | | 26.76 |
27. | Jacob Hamblen | 18 | Derby Excel | | 55.63 | | | 597 | | 26.25 |
28. | Oliver Covill | 18 | Co Leicester | | 55.90 | | | 589 | | 26.99 |
29. | Elliot Sibley | 18 | Nova Cent'n | | 55.93 | | | 588 | | 27.41 |
30. | Tyler Coles | 17 | Daventry | | 55.96 | | | 587 | | 27.46 |
31. | Lewes Shorthose | 17 | Mansfield | | 55.97 | | | 586 | | 26.66 |
32. | Thomas Boyt | 24 | Northampton | | 56.04 | | | 584 | | 26.63 |
33. | Thomas Stevens | 23 | Daventry | | 56.06 | | | 584 | | 26.91 |
34. | Thomas Sumner | 18 | Hinckley | | 56.10 | | | 582 | | 26.91 |
35. | Luke Stevens | 17 | Co Leicester | | 56.19 | | | 580 | | 27.07 |
36. | Thomas Bruce | 17 | South Lincs | | 56.23 | | | 578 | | 27.10 |
37. | Leo Pollock | 17 | Repton | | 56.24 | | | 578 | | 27.08 |
37. | Callum Melville | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 56.24 | | | 578 | | 27.32 |
39. | Kyle Merryweather | 19 | Radford | | 56.30 | | | 576 | | 27.30 |
40. | Rico Bringeman | 18 | South Lincs | | 56.56 | | | 568 | | 27.24 |
41. | Albert Malsher | 20 | Rushden | | 56.72 | | | 563 | | 27.03 |
42. | Guillermo Sierra Ville | 18 | Chesterfield | | 56.81 | | | 561 | | 27.89 |
43. | Max Shaw | 20 | Uni of Nott | | 56.92 | | | 557 | | 27.14 |
44. | Daniel Oyaide-Nicholls | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 57.11 | | | 552 | | 27.21 |
45. | Kallum Quirke | 17 | NottmLeander | | 57.20 | | | 549 | | 27.53 |
46. | Flynn Mulligan | 18 | Repton | | 57.49 | | | 541 | | 28.64 |
47. | Callum Kettlewell | 19 | Bassetlaw SS | | 57.82 | | | 532 | | 27.98 |
48. | Henry Crust | 18 | Co Lincoln P | | 58.33 | | | 518 | | 27.83 |
49. | Jamie Green | 18 | Co Lincoln P | | 58.70 | | | 508 | | 28.18 |
50. | Joseph Greaves | 20 | Nova Cent'n | 14 | 59.02 | | | 500 | | 28.64 |
51. | Kai Gelsthorpe | 17 | Derby Excel | 10 | 1:02.23 | | | 426 | | 30.09 |
52. | Bruce Dee | 17 | Northampton | 6 | 1:16.04 | | | 234 | | 36.29 |
53. | Kian Saville | 23 | Daventry | 10 | 1:22.04 | | | 186 | | 36.26 |
Combined Result - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Joseph Greaves | 20 | Nova Cent'n | 14 | 59.02 | | | 665 | | 28.64 |
2. | Bruce Dee | 17 | Northampton | 6 | 1:16.04 | | | 586 | | 36.29 |
3. | Kai Gelsthorpe | 17 | Derby Excel | 10 | 1:02.23 | | | 538 | | 30.09 |
4. | Max Davies | 16 | Worksop | 9 | 1:08.16 | | | 449 | | 32.30 |
5. | Owen Johnson | 15 | Repton | 10 | 1:09.07 | | | 394 | | 33.20 |
6. | Kian Saville | 23 | Daventry | 10 | 1:22.04 | | | 235 | | 36.26 |