Men 15 Yrs/Over 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Charles Kershaw | 21 | Lboro Uni | | 4:38.25 | | | 672 | |
| 50m 30.09 | 100m 1:03.81 | 150m 1:39.65 | 200m 2:15.48 | 250m 2:53.18 | 300m 3:31.82 | 350m 4:04.86 | 400m 4:38.25 | |
2. | Adam Wilson | 20 | Lboro Uni | | 4:44.59 | | | 629 | |
| 50m 30.35 | 100m 1:03.95 | 150m 1:41.29 | 200m 2:18.45 | 250m 2:57.92 | 300m 3:39.46 | 350m 4:12.07 | 400m 4:44.59 | |
3. | Rico Bringeman | 18 | South Lincs | | 4:46.53 | | | 616 | |
| 50m 29.64 | 100m 1:03.47 | 150m 1:40.43 | 200m 2:17.70 | 250m 3:00.06 | 300m 3:41.55 | 350m 4:14.53 | 400m 4:46.53 | |
4. | Luke Stevens | 17 | Co Leicester | | 4:48.81 | | | 601 | |
| 50m 30.12 | 100m 1:04.04 | 150m 1:42.56 | 200m 2:20.37 | 250m 3:02.45 | 300m 3:44.16 | 350m 4:17.18 | 400m 4:48.81 | |
5. | Findlay Cordle | 16 | Repton | | 4:49.50 | | | 597 | |
| 50m 31.58 | 100m 1:06.35 | 150m 1:42.94 | 200m 2:19.94 | 250m 3:02.37 | 300m 3:44.85 | 350m 4:17.53 | 400m 4:49.50 | |
6. | Elliot Sibley | 18 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:49.69 | | | 596 | |
| 50m 32.11 | 100m 1:06.21 | 150m 1:46.69 | 200m 2:26.26 | 250m 3:05.70 | 300m 3:44.95 | 350m 4:18.52 | 400m 4:49.69 | |
7. | Samuel Cooke | 17 | Corby | | 4:55.67 | | | 560 | |
| 50m 30.32 | 100m 1:04.86 | 150m 1:41.44 | 200m 2:17.63 | 250m 3:01.77 | 300m 3:46.45 | 350m 4:21.54 | 400m 4:55.67 | |
8. | Archie Dandy | 15 | Co Leicester | | 4:55.81 | | | 560 | |
| 50m 31.30 | 100m 1:05.83 | 150m 1:42.94 | 200m 2:19.11 | 250m 3:03.37 | 300m 3:47.53 | 350m 4:23.20 | 400m 4:55.81 | |
9. | Alex Keeble | 19 | Leic Sharks | | 4:55.87 | | | 559 | |
| 50m 31.57 | 100m 1:05.37 | 150m 1:43.54 | 200m 2:21.46 | 250m 3:03.65 | 300m 3:47.60 | 350m 4:23.20 | 400m 4:55.87 | |
10. | James Lake | 16 | Loughborough | | 4:57.59 | | | 550 | |
| 50m 30.93 | 100m 1:06.72 | 150m 1:46.09 | 200m 2:25.58 | 250m 3:07.34 | 300m 3:50.58 | 350m 4:25.17 | 400m 4:57.59 | |
11. | Daniel Walker | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:57.84 | | | 548 | |
| 50m 31.33 | 100m 1:07.84 | 150m 1:48.29 | 200m 2:26.26 | 250m 3:10.34 | 300m 3:53.82 | 350m 4:26.71 | 400m 4:57.84 | |
12. | Joseph Mulligan | 17 | Bramcote | | 4:59.58 | | | 539 | |
| 50m 31.07 | 100m 1:07.91 | 150m 1:46.84 | 200m 2:25.90 | 250m 3:09.11 | 300m 3:52.05 | 350m 4:26.73 | 400m 4:59.58 | |
13. | Luke Chambers | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:59.89 | | | 537 | |
| 50m 30.48 | 100m 1:06.52 | 150m 1:47.03 | 200m 2:25.94 | 250m 3:06.46 | 300m 3:49.76 | 350m 4:26.35 | 400m 4:59.89 | |
14. | Luke Jeal | 20 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:59.95 | | | 537 | |
| 50m 30.28 | 100m 1:04.26 | 150m 1:44.07 | 200m 2:22.70 | 250m 3:05.92 | 300m 3:50.63 | 350m 4:25.43 | 400m 4:59.95 | |
15. | Oscar Goldsmith | 15 | South Lincs | | 5:00.18 | | | 536 | |
| 50m 31.44 | 100m 1:05.40 | 150m 1:45.13 | 200m 2:24.12 | 250m 3:08.61 | 300m 3:52.62 | 350m 4:26.75 | 400m 5:00.18 | |
16. | Daniel Harris | 16 | Co Leicester | | 5:01.88 | | | 527 | |
| 50m 30.65 | 100m 1:06.85 | 150m 1:45.68 | 200m 2:24.61 | 250m 3:08.88 | 300m 3:53.86 | 350m 4:28.16 | 400m 5:01.88 | |
17. | Oliver Oxley | 17 | Co Leicester | | 5:02.30 | | | 524 | |
| 50m 31.23 | 100m 1:08.72 | 150m 1:47.73 | 200m 2:27.03 | 250m 3:08.23 | 300m 3:50.68 | 350m 4:27.34 | 400m 5:02.30 | |
18. | Jack Bignell | 15 | Northampton | | 5:06.33 | | | 504 | |
| 50m 32.50 | 100m 1:07.58 | 150m 1:47.66 | 200m 2:27.34 | 250m 3:12.15 | 300m 3:57.44 | 350m 4:32.77 | 400m 5:06.33 | |
19. | Owen Hathway | 17 | Grantham | | 5:06.37 | | | 504 | |
| 50m 30.89 | 100m 1:06.51 | 150m 1:44.71 | 200m 2:22.19 | 250m 3:10.56 | 300m 3:58.43 | 350m 4:31.60 | 400m 5:06.37 | |
20. | Ethan Ford | 16 | Co Leicester | | 5:06.81 | | | 502 | |
| 50m 31.33 | 100m 1:07.69 | 150m 1:47.07 | 200m 2:24.88 | 250m 3:12.42 | 300m 3:57.59 | 350m 4:32.97 | 400m 5:06.81 | |
21. | Harrison Clarke | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:07.15 | | | 500 | |
| 50m 32.58 | 100m 1:10.71 | 150m 1:50.70 | 200m 2:31.34 | 250m 3:14.33 | 300m 3:57.39 | 350m 4:32.94 | 400m 5:07.15 | |
22. | Paul Page | 16 | Co Leicester | | 5:07.45 | | | 498 | |
| 50m 30.05 | 100m 1:06.20 | 150m 1:46.71 | 200m 2:25.82 | 250m 3:10.56 | 300m 3:56.66 | 350m 4:32.92 | 400m 5:07.45 | |
23. | Lewis Fitch | 16 | Co Leicester | | 5:08.51 | | | 493 | |
| 50m 32.47 | 100m 1:10.54 | 150m 1:48.87 | 200m 2:27.97 | 250m 3:14.03 | 300m 3:59.33 | 350m 4:33.67 | 400m 5:08.51 | |
24. | Alfie Bisby | 16 | South Lincs | | 5:08.75 | | | 492 | |
| 50m 31.97 | 100m 1:08.13 | 150m 1:49.52 | 200m 2:29.42 | 250m 3:13.06 | 300m 3:56.99 | 350m 4:33.95 | 400m 5:08.75 | |
25. | Kallum Quirke | 17 | NottmLeander | | 5:09.48 | | | 489 | |
| 50m 31.85 | 100m 1:09.49 | 150m 1:47.10 | 200m 2:25.95 | 250m 3:11.28 | 300m 3:58.66 | 350m 4:33.87 | 400m 5:09.48 | |
26. | Samuel Leveridge | 17 | Calv Bing | | 5:10.76 | | | 483 | |
| 50m 31.30 | 100m 1:07.76 | 150m 1:50.14 | 200m 2:30.47 | 250m 3:15.41 | 300m 4:01.61 | 350m 4:37.35 | 400m 5:10.76 | |
27. | Noah Van Hoorebeek | 16 | Chesterfield | | 5:11.78 | | | 478 | |
| 50m 31.15 | 100m 1:09.20 | 150m 1:49.75 | 200m 2:30.93 | 250m 3:17.09 | 300m 4:01.51 | 350m 4:37.56 | 400m 5:11.78 | |
28. | Finlay Gibson | 15 | Co Leicester | | 5:13.13 | | | 472 | |
| 50m 34.28 | 100m 1:13.82 | 150m 1:54.09 | 200m 2:33.26 | 250m 3:17.95 | 300m 4:02.31 | 350m 4:37.95 | 400m 5:13.13 | |
29. | Sam Gray | 16 | Northampton | | 5:20.92 | | | 438 | |
| 50m 31.85 | 100m 1:10.85 | 150m 1:51.30 | 200m 2:32.54 | 250m 3:19.75 | 300m 4:09.14 | 350m 4:45.00 | 400m 5:20.92 | |
30. | Lucas Granville | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:31.66 | | | 397 | |
| 50m 33.88 | 100m 1:11.67 | 150m 1:54.89 | 200m 2:39.69 | 250m 3:28.40 | 300m 4:18.37 | 350m 4:54.72 | 400m 5:31.66 | |
31. | Oliver Stone | 15 | Ripley | | 5:35.65 | | | 383 | |
| 50m 32.91 | 100m 1:13.22 | 150m 1:54.23 | 200m 2:37.10 | 250m 3:25.67 | 300m 4:15.09 | 350m 4:54.43 | 400m 5:35.65 | |
| Manav Mistry | 16 | Northampton | | DQ 7 6 | | | | |
| Thomas White | 21 | Nova Cent'n | | DQ 9 4 | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Archie Dandy | 15 | Co Leicester | | 4:55.81 | | | 560 | |
| 50m 31.30 | 100m 1:05.83 | 150m 1:42.94 | 200m 2:19.11 | 250m 3:03.37 | 300m 3:47.53 | 350m 4:23.20 | 400m 4:55.81 | |
2. | Luke Chambers | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:59.89 | | | 537 | |
| 50m 30.48 | 100m 1:06.52 | 150m 1:47.03 | 200m 2:25.94 | 250m 3:06.46 | 300m 3:49.76 | 350m 4:26.35 | 400m 4:59.89 | |
3. | Oscar Goldsmith | 15 | South Lincs | | 5:00.18 | | | 536 | |
| 50m 31.44 | 100m 1:05.40 | 150m 1:45.13 | 200m 2:24.12 | 250m 3:08.61 | 300m 3:52.62 | 350m 4:26.75 | 400m 5:00.18 | |
4. | Jack Bignell | 15 | Northampton | | 5:06.33 | | | 504 | |
| 50m 32.50 | 100m 1:07.58 | 150m 1:47.66 | 200m 2:27.34 | 250m 3:12.15 | 300m 3:57.44 | 350m 4:32.77 | 400m 5:06.33 | |
5. | Harrison Clarke | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:07.15 | | | 500 | |
| 50m 32.58 | 100m 1:10.71 | 150m 1:50.70 | 200m 2:31.34 | 250m 3:14.33 | 300m 3:57.39 | 350m 4:32.94 | 400m 5:07.15 | |
6. | Finlay Gibson | 15 | Co Leicester | | 5:13.13 | | | 472 | |
| 50m 34.28 | 100m 1:13.82 | 150m 1:54.09 | 200m 2:33.26 | 250m 3:17.95 | 300m 4:02.31 | 350m 4:37.95 | 400m 5:13.13 | |
7. | Lucas Granville | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:31.66 | | | 397 | |
| 50m 33.88 | 100m 1:11.67 | 150m 1:54.89 | 200m 2:39.69 | 250m 3:28.40 | 300m 4:18.37 | 350m 4:54.72 | 400m 5:31.66 | |
8. | Oliver Stone | 15 | Ripley | | 5:35.65 | | | 383 | |
| 50m 32.91 | 100m 1:13.22 | 150m 1:54.23 | 200m 2:37.10 | 250m 3:25.67 | 300m 4:15.09 | 350m 4:54.43 | 400m 5:35.65 | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Findlay Cordle | 16 | Repton | | 4:49.50 | | | 597 | |
| 50m 31.58 | 100m 1:06.35 | 150m 1:42.94 | 200m 2:19.94 | 250m 3:02.37 | 300m 3:44.85 | 350m 4:17.53 | 400m 4:49.50 | |
2. | James Lake | 16 | Loughborough | | 4:57.59 | | | 550 | |
| 50m 30.93 | 100m 1:06.72 | 150m 1:46.09 | 200m 2:25.58 | 250m 3:07.34 | 300m 3:50.58 | 350m 4:25.17 | 400m 4:57.59 | |
3. | Daniel Walker | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:57.84 | | | 548 | |
| 50m 31.33 | 100m 1:07.84 | 150m 1:48.29 | 200m 2:26.26 | 250m 3:10.34 | 300m 3:53.82 | 350m 4:26.71 | 400m 4:57.84 | |
4. | Daniel Harris | 16 | Co Leicester | | 5:01.88 | | | 527 | |
| 50m 30.65 | 100m 1:06.85 | 150m 1:45.68 | 200m 2:24.61 | 250m 3:08.88 | 300m 3:53.86 | 350m 4:28.16 | 400m 5:01.88 | |
5. | Ethan Ford | 16 | Co Leicester | | 5:06.81 | | | 502 | |
| 50m 31.33 | 100m 1:07.69 | 150m 1:47.07 | 200m 2:24.88 | 250m 3:12.42 | 300m 3:57.59 | 350m 4:32.97 | 400m 5:06.81 | |
6. | Paul Page | 16 | Co Leicester | | 5:07.45 | | | 498 | |
| 50m 30.05 | 100m 1:06.20 | 150m 1:46.71 | 200m 2:25.82 | 250m 3:10.56 | 300m 3:56.66 | 350m 4:32.92 | 400m 5:07.45 | |
7. | Lewis Fitch | 16 | Co Leicester | | 5:08.51 | | | 493 | |
| 50m 32.47 | 100m 1:10.54 | 150m 1:48.87 | 200m 2:27.97 | 250m 3:14.03 | 300m 3:59.33 | 350m 4:33.67 | 400m 5:08.51 | |
8. | Alfie Bisby | 16 | South Lincs | | 5:08.75 | | | 492 | |
| 50m 31.97 | 100m 1:08.13 | 150m 1:49.52 | 200m 2:29.42 | 250m 3:13.06 | 300m 3:56.99 | 350m 4:33.95 | 400m 5:08.75 | |
9. | Noah Van Hoorebeek | 16 | Chesterfield | | 5:11.78 | | | 478 | |
| 50m 31.15 | 100m 1:09.20 | 150m 1:49.75 | 200m 2:30.93 | 250m 3:17.09 | 300m 4:01.51 | 350m 4:37.56 | 400m 5:11.78 | |
10. | Sam Gray | 16 | Northampton | | 5:20.92 | | | 438 | |
| 50m 31.85 | 100m 1:10.85 | 150m 1:51.30 | 200m 2:32.54 | 250m 3:19.75 | 300m 4:09.14 | 350m 4:45.00 | 400m 5:20.92 | |
| Manav Mistry | 16 | Northampton | | DQ 7 6 | | | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Charles Kershaw | 21 | Lboro Uni | | 4:38.25 | | | 672 | |
| 50m 30.09 | 100m 1:03.81 | 150m 1:39.65 | 200m 2:15.48 | 250m 2:53.18 | 300m 3:31.82 | 350m 4:04.86 | 400m 4:38.25 | |
2. | Adam Wilson | 20 | Lboro Uni | | 4:44.59 | | | 629 | |
| 50m 30.35 | 100m 1:03.95 | 150m 1:41.29 | 200m 2:18.45 | 250m 2:57.92 | 300m 3:39.46 | 350m 4:12.07 | 400m 4:44.59 | |
3. | Rico Bringeman | 18 | South Lincs | | 4:46.53 | | | 616 | |
| 50m 29.64 | 100m 1:03.47 | 150m 1:40.43 | 200m 2:17.70 | 250m 3:00.06 | 300m 3:41.55 | 350m 4:14.53 | 400m 4:46.53 | |
4. | Luke Stevens | 17 | Co Leicester | | 4:48.81 | | | 601 | |
| 50m 30.12 | 100m 1:04.04 | 150m 1:42.56 | 200m 2:20.37 | 250m 3:02.45 | 300m 3:44.16 | 350m 4:17.18 | 400m 4:48.81 | |
5. | Elliot Sibley | 18 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:49.69 | | | 596 | |
| 50m 32.11 | 100m 1:06.21 | 150m 1:46.69 | 200m 2:26.26 | 250m 3:05.70 | 300m 3:44.95 | 350m 4:18.52 | 400m 4:49.69 | |
6. | Samuel Cooke | 17 | Corby | | 4:55.67 | | | 560 | |
| 50m 30.32 | 100m 1:04.86 | 150m 1:41.44 | 200m 2:17.63 | 250m 3:01.77 | 300m 3:46.45 | 350m 4:21.54 | 400m 4:55.67 | |
7. | Alex Keeble | 19 | Leic Sharks | | 4:55.87 | | | 559 | |
| 50m 31.57 | 100m 1:05.37 | 150m 1:43.54 | 200m 2:21.46 | 250m 3:03.65 | 300m 3:47.60 | 350m 4:23.20 | 400m 4:55.87 | |
8. | Joseph Mulligan | 17 | Bramcote | | 4:59.58 | | | 539 | |
| 50m 31.07 | 100m 1:07.91 | 150m 1:46.84 | 200m 2:25.90 | 250m 3:09.11 | 300m 3:52.05 | 350m 4:26.73 | 400m 4:59.58 | |
9. | Luke Jeal | 20 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:59.95 | | | 537 | |
| 50m 30.28 | 100m 1:04.26 | 150m 1:44.07 | 200m 2:22.70 | 250m 3:05.92 | 300m 3:50.63 | 350m 4:25.43 | 400m 4:59.95 | |
10. | Oliver Oxley | 17 | Co Leicester | | 5:02.30 | | | 524 | |
| 50m 31.23 | 100m 1:08.72 | 150m 1:47.73 | 200m 2:27.03 | 250m 3:08.23 | 300m 3:50.68 | 350m 4:27.34 | 400m 5:02.30 | |
11. | Owen Hathway | 17 | Grantham | | 5:06.37 | | | 504 | |
| 50m 30.89 | 100m 1:06.51 | 150m 1:44.71 | 200m 2:22.19 | 250m 3:10.56 | 300m 3:58.43 | 350m 4:31.60 | 400m 5:06.37 | |
12. | Kallum Quirke | 17 | NottmLeander | | 5:09.48 | | | 489 | |
| 50m 31.85 | 100m 1:09.49 | 150m 1:47.10 | 200m 2:25.95 | 250m 3:11.28 | 300m 3:58.66 | 350m 4:33.87 | 400m 5:09.48 | |
13. | Samuel Leveridge | 17 | Calv Bing | | 5:10.76 | | | 483 | |
| 50m 31.30 | 100m 1:07.76 | 150m 1:50.14 | 200m 2:30.47 | 250m 3:15.41 | 300m 4:01.61 | 350m 4:37.35 | 400m 5:10.76 | |
| Thomas White | 21 | Nova Cent'n | | DQ 9 4 | | | | |