Men 15 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Martin Iankov | 15 | DerbyPhoenix | | 2:17.29 | | | 541 | | 30.74 | 1:05.65 | 1:41.94 |
2. | Archie Dandy | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:18.78 | | | 524 | | 32.21 | 1:07.75 | 1:43.40 |
3. | Harry Milne | 15 | Repton | | 2:20.61 | | | 504 | | 32.86 | 1:08.41 | 1:45.11 |
4. | Alfie Lynch | 15 | DerbyPhoenix | | 2:21.39 | | | 495 | | 33.59 | 1:08.67 | 1:45.35 |
5. | Edun Rowe | 15 | Northampton | | 2:22.56 | | | 483 | | 33.41 | 1:09.99 | 1:46.84 |
6. | Dylan Jamieson | 15 | Repton | | 2:23.40 | | | 475 | | 33.00 | 1:08.65 | 1:45.93 |
7. | Niklas Saukko-Paavola | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:24.08 | | | 468 | | 34.08 | 1:10.91 | 1:47.95 |
8. | Harrison Clarke | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:25.06 | | | 459 | | 33.08 | 1:10.46 | 1:48.51 |
9. | Joseph Laurie | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:26.93 | | | 441 | | 34.73 | 1:12.49 | 1:50.55 |
10. | Finlay Gibson | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:28.37 | | | 429 | | 34.68 | 1:12.89 | 1:51.28 |
11. | Reuban Fox-Kirkham | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:28.72 | | | 426 | | 34.51 | 1:11.63 | 1:49.88 |
12. | Euan Hayes-Wormall | 15 | Worksop | | 2:29.07 | | | 423 | | 34.35 | 1:10.84 | 1:50.03 |
13. | Jensen Hylton | 15 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:29.38 | | | 420 | | 35.25 | 1:12.87 | 1:52.25 |
14. | Jack Zeravica | 15 | Grantham | | 2:32.32 | | | 396 | | 34.09 | 1:13.08 | 1:53.57 |
15. | William Taylor | 15 | Louth | | 2:34.80 | | | 377 | | 35.43 | 1:14.68 | 1:55.16 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jake Franse | 16 | Worksop | | 2:12.81 | | | 598 | | 31.03 | 1:03.68 | 1:38.55 |
2. | Benjamin Gibbons | 16 | Northampton | | 2:14.26 | | | 579 | | 31.25 | 1:05.12 | 1:39.89 |
3. | Findlay Cordle | 16 | Repton | | 2:15.52 | | | 563 | | 32.33 | 1:05.92 | 1:41.15 |
4. | Cameron Jamieson | 16 | Repton | | 2:15.87 | | | 558 | | 32.19 | 1:06.78 | 1:42.46 |
5. | Sebastian Ebanks | 16 | Derby Excel | | 2:17.80 | | | 535 | | 31.03 | 1:05.98 | 1:42.00 |
6. | Jack Burston | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:19.80 | | | 513 | | 31.70 | 1:07.55 | 1:43.81 |
7. | Laurel Roberts-Burrell | 16 | NottmLeander | | 2:20.84 | | | 501 | | 31.67 | 1:07.37 | 1:45.14 |
8. | Thomas Macmanard | 16 | Loughborough | | 2:20.85 | | | 501 | | 32.28 | 1:08.03 | 1:45.12 |
9. | Elliott Barker | 16 | Northampton | | 2:21.77 | | | 492 | | 33.48 | 1:09.27 | 1:45.73 |
10. | Cole Webster | 16 | Derby Excel | | 2:23.37 | | | 475 | | 33.56 | 1:10.20 | 1:47.29 |
11. | Oliver Sorrell | 16 | South Lincs | | 2:23.60 | | | 473 | | 32.89 | 1:08.44 | 1:45.93 |
12. | James Gannicott | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:23.91 | | | 470 | | 32.40 | 1:08.79 | 1:46.42 |
13. | Matthew Dizon | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:24.40 | | | 465 | | 32.20 | 1:08.06 | 1:46.65 |
14. | Tyler Hollyman | 16 | Wellingboro | | 2:25.63 | | | 453 | | 34.43 | 1:11.35 | 1:49.60 |
15. | Lewis Fitch | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:26.14 | | | 449 | | 34.26 | 1:11.93 | 1:49.40 |
16. | Arron Simpson | 16 | Long Eaton | | 2:27.08 | | | 440 | | 33.74 | 1:10.93 | 1:49.27 |
17. | James Duggan | 16 | Swadlincote | | 2:33.85 | | | 384 | | 35.44 | 1:14.69 | 1:55.40 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Tom Barden | 20 | Lboro Uni | | 2:07.05 | | | 683 | | 29.68 | 1:01.43 | 1:34.39 |
2. | Ethan Lawton | 22 | Derby Excel | | 2:10.05 | | | 637 | | 31.18 | 1:04.49 | 1:37.60 |
3. | George Whittle | 17 | Derby Excel | | 2:10.18 | | | 635 | | 30.96 | 1:03.56 | 1:37.01 |
4. | Lewis Warner | 18 | NottmLeander | | 2:11.66 | | | 614 | | 30.60 | 1:03.84 | 1:38.51 |
5. | Samuel Cooke | 17 | Corby | | 2:14.50 | | | 576 | | 31.44 | 1:05.09 | 1:40.28 |
6. | Thomas Daft | 18 | Coalville | | 2:16.02 | | | 557 | | 31.00 | 1:05.16 | 1:41.25 |
7. | Oliver Silver | 17 | Radford | | 2:16.11 | | | 555 | | 31.39 | 1:05.83 | 1:41.72 |
8. | Ethan Randall | 17 | Corby | | 2:16.43 | | | 552 | | 31.46 | 1:05.95 | 1:41.50 |
9. | Nathan Morgan | 17 | Repton | | 2:16.67 | | | 549 | | 30.79 | 1:04.93 | 1:40.54 |
10. | Ethan Riches | 20 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:19.06 | | | 521 | | 31.49 | 1:05.83 | 1:42.21 |
11. | Ezra Lambert | 17 | Repton | | 2:19.43 | | | 517 | | 32.06 | 1:07.69 | 1:44.68 |
12. | Jack Goldfinch | 17 | Loughborough | | 2:19.44 | | | 517 | | 32.15 | 1:06.90 | 1:43.55 |
13. | Lewes Shorthose | 17 | Mansfield | | 2:21.73 | | | 492 | | 31.44 | 1:06.82 | 1:44.77 |
14. | Harry Kingston | 19 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:28.11 | | | 431 | | 33.83 | 1:11.46 | 1:50.81 |
15. | Malachy McGuinness | 20 | Bassetlaw SS | | 2:30.80 | | | 408 | | 32.84 | 1:10.39 | 1:50.29 |
| Thomas Bruce | 17 | South Lincs | | DNC | | | | | | | |